Lichtenstein Ellen (28 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.50
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

21st Century Guide to Increasing Your Reading Speed
Rozakis, Laurie, Ellen Lichtenstein & Princeton Language Institute, eds.
- Softcover
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: vg. 1st ptg. 228 pages. mass market paperback; pp browning slightly. Paperback.

Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Baltimore, Maryland 2005
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cultural Connection, Cape Coral, FL, U.S.A.Cultural Connection
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Fourth edition - first printing. Softcover. 8vo 9" x 6". xxii, 1067, A135 pages. A-Z word list. 100,000 words. Vivid anatomical illustrations. 13 Appendices. NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.75
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, U.S.A.Foggypaws
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.15
US$ 7.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.94
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.92
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.77
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Fantazaria Rome, Italy 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star seller116 pp.; 19.9 x 17 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Monographic issue of the periodical Fantazaria dedicated to the work of Roy Lichtenstein. Edited by Alberto Boatto and Giordano Falzoni. Essays by Alberto Boatto, Maurizio Calvesi, Filiberto Menna, Max Kozloff, Elle…n H. Johnson and Robert Rosenblum. Includes an interview between Lichtenstein and Alan Soloman and a biography of the artist. Text in English, Italian, and French. Very Good. Light rubbing of spine edge and wear to cover edges. Discrete small rubber stamp logo inside rear cover, otherwise contents clean and unmarked.

- Softcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.77
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 152 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 205.

21st Century Robert's Rules of Order (21st Century Reference)
Laurie E. Rozakis [Compiler]; Princeton Lang Institute [Editor]; Ellen Lichtenstein [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 100.38
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 96.54
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.62
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kooperativa Förbundets Bokförlag, Stockholm 1937. 93 sidor. Häftad.

Language: French
Published by Sonnabend, Paris 1963
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie-Galerie Emmanuel Hutin, Paris, FranceLibrairie-Galerie Emmanuel Hutin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 71.52
US$ 13.31 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Agrafé, couverture pointillée. Condition: TRES BON ETAT. Edition originale. Catalogue de l'exposition de Roy Lichtenstein organisée par Ileana Sonnabend en juin 1963. Couverture tramée bleue et 8 reproductions d'oeuvres de l'artiste. Textes d'Alain Jouffroy, Ellen Johnson et Robert Rosenblum. Biographie et liste des exposition d…e l'artiste in fine. >Bel exemplaire, Bien complet de la liste des oeuvres exposées encartée. Lichtenstein (illustrator).

Crohn's Disease : The Complete Guide to Medical Management
Lichtenstein, Gary R., M.D. (EDT); Scherl, Ellen J., M.D. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 197.63
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 197.96
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 198.85
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Crohn's Disease : The Complete Guide to Medical Management
Lichtenstein, Gary R., M.D. (EDT); Scherl, Ellen J., M.D. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 198.86
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Crohn's Disease : The Complete Guide to Medical Management
Lichtenstein, Gary R., M.D. (EDT); Scherl, Ellen J., M.D. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 214.02
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 214.02
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New.

Crohn's Disease : The Complete Guide to Medical Management
Lichtenstein, Gary R., M.D. (EDT); Scherl, Ellen J., M.D. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 209.40
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 209.73
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.12
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 240.

Published by Leo Castelli New York, NY 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star seller[unpaginated]; 24 x 18 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Monograph honoring the first ten years of the Leo Castelli Gallery and an exhibition celebrating the anniversary held February 4 - 26, 1967. Edited by David Whitney. Statements by William C. Agee, Lawrence Allow…ay, John Cage, Otto Hahn, Thomas B. Hess, Ellen H. Johnson, Max Kozloff, Philip Leider, Annette Michelson, Pierre Restnay, Barbara Rose, Robert Rosenblum, William S. Rubin, William Seitz, Alan Solomon, Leo Steinberg, Calvin Tomkins, Yoshiaki Tono. Features year by year indexing of all exhibitions held in the gallery with dates and installation photographs. Including shows by Richard Artschwager, Lee Bontecou, John Chamberlain, Nassos Daphnis, Edward Higgins, Jasper Johns, Donald Judd, Roy Lichtenstein, Robert Morris, Larry Poons, Robert Rauschenberg, James Rosenquist, Salvatore Scarpitta, Frank Stella, Cy Twombly, Andy Warhol and others. Warhol's contribution to catalogue is a collage of photographic portraits of included artists. Fine. Covers and contents clean and unmarked. This copy lacking the bellyband.