Language: English
Published by Teachers College Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0807754730 ISBN 13: 9780807754733
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Teachers College Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0807746797 ISBN 13: 9780807746790
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Lieberman, Archie (illustrator). This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Teachers College Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0807749664 ISBN 13: 9780807749661
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Hardcover. Lieberman, Archie (illustrator). Reprint edition. Very Good/Good (12812) Dust jacket worn and price clipped. . 61.
Paperback. Condition: As New.
Language: English
Published by Museum of Modern Art, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0870704443 ISBN 13: 9780870704444
Seller: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1978 paperback. A section of pages have come loose from the binding. Some shelf wear and staining to covers and edges. Pages are unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Teachers College Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0807750492 ISBN 13: 9780807750490
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. review copy unopened.
Language: English
Published by MUSEUM OF MODERN ART, NEW YORK, 1973
ISBN 10: 0870702971 ISBN 13: 9780870702976
Seller: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, U.S.A.
softcover. Condition: very good. 8vo, B&W Illus.
Language: English
Published by The Museum of Modern Art, 1974
ISBN 10: 087070589X ISBN 13: 9780870705892
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Light sunfading to spine. Light edgewear. Otherwise clean and intact throughout. Please see image if available. 104 pages.
Language: English
Published by Philosophical Library, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0802220924 ISBN 13: 9780802220929
Seller: JB's Book Vault, Buffalo, WY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good dust. First Edition. Book is in VG condition with light rubbing to edges, light bumping to spine ends else a bright and solid copy. Dust jacket is in VG condition with light rubbing to edges, light creasing to top edge else bright, intact and whole.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Museum of Modern Art, New York, 1961
Seller: Basket Case Books, Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1961 Soft Cover 63pp. Interior clean. Wraps have some soiling/staining. Color frontispiece.
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket.
Paperback. Condition: UsedGood. Paperback; fading and shelf wear to exterior; fade spots to page edges; in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Language: English
Published by Museum of Modern Art, 1968
Seller: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: As New. Contains 30 drawings and watercolors and three paintings of which 23 are illustrated in this catalog. Lyonel Charles Adrian Feininger (1871 ? 1956) was a German-American painter, and a leading exponent of Expressionism.
Published by Scott, Foreman and Co., Illinios, 1968
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Paperback Edition Presumed. Wear and creasing to wraps; text clean. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Published by Museum of Modern Art, New York, 1968
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
softcover. Condition: Fine copy. Well-illustrated (illustrator). exhib. cat. Oblong 8vo, 32 pp., Introduction by Eila Kokkinen.
Language: English
Published by Gardner Press NY (c1982), 1995
ISBN 10: 0898760372 ISBN 13: 9780898760378
Seller: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
xix. + 188pp. 8vo Brown cloth. Owner's stamp on front free endpaper & top edge, else Fine/in scuffed VG dj. 0-89876-037-2.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. #1100, January. First Printing. 165pp. Cover by Paul Bacon. From the Private Collection of Joe Laurie, Jr., Introduction by Sid Caesar. Illustrated by Barye Phillips. Paperback Original. Light general wear. Size: Mass Market.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt College Pub, 1993
ISBN 10: 0030963745 ISBN 13: 9780030963742
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Book has mild wear to the edges and corners, with moderate yellowing to covers that are lightly rubbed, a tag from a former owner rests near the bottom of the front cover, otherwise in good condition. Well-bound with bright pages that are crisp and unmarked.
Language: English
Published by SPIE PRESS-The International Society for Optical Engineering, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0819400254 ISBN 13: 9780819400253
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. W/full markings and pocket. Wear, Soil. Size: 4to. Ex-Library.
Published by Museum of Modern Art, New York, 1961
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
First Edition
Wraps. Condition: EXCELLENT. First Edition. Book.
Published by Museum of Modern Art, New York, 1961
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
First Edition
Wraps. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. A beautiful copy with ever-so-slight signs of age, as usual. Book.
Language: English
Published by Art Services International, Alexandria, VA, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0883970392 ISBN 13: 9780883970393
Seller: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good+. A clean and tight copy.
Published by Museum of Modern Art
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Acceptable.
Published by Museum of Modern Art. NY. (1968)., 1968
Seller: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
32pp. small obl. 8vo Full-page reproductions, 4 in color. Paperback (pictorial white wrappers). First Edition so stated. Introduction by Eila Kokkinen. Edited by William S. Lieberman. Covers faded, else Fine.
Language: English
Published by Teachers College Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0807743488 ISBN 13: 9780807743485
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Teachers College Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0807743488 ISBN 13: 9780807743485
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Language: English
Published by The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 087070589X ISBN 13: 9780870705892
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 103 pages. Features an introduction by William S. Lieberman. Includes numerous black and white illustrations. A near fine copy in wrpapers.