Lien Carsten (40 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Random House, Inc. (edition First Edition) 1991
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.76
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 12.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Table of Contents
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. First Printing Hardbound Good+/Good+., DJ 8vo, 434, General wear to book and DJ. Text is clean, unmarked. DJ is not price clipped.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine, Remainder Marked. First Edition. Copyright Date: 2001 Sm Quarto, 2001, PP.483. Text Figures (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, U.S.A.Keeper of the Page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.10
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Mountaineers Books 2000 Near Fine/ Minimal wear to bright glossy cover o/w Fine. Previous owner's sticker inside cover, pages lightly tanned, illustrated text with some maps. HEAVY ITEM. No Exp.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.00
US$ 6.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used-Very Good. 1st ed. Pap. Slight shelf-wear.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.88
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: fine. Dust Jacket Condition: fine. Illustrated in black and white. xi, 434 pages. 8vo, green cloth-backed boards, d.w. San Francisco: Sierra Club, (1991). Fine in a fine dust wrapper.

- Softcover
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.30
US$ 8.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: UsedVeryGood. Softcover; light fading, light edge wear to exterior; remainder mark on bottom page edge; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, U.S.A.Turn-The-Page Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.40 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Marker swipe to bottom page edges, otherwise tight, clean and unmarked. 483pp. Size: 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall.
Published by The Mountaineer , s Book
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann, Lake Havasu City, AZ, U.S.A.Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann
Contact seller2-star seller2001, 1st Edition, so stated, Large Softcover, VG, accounts of the earliest expeditions 1878-1890, ISBN 0-89886-803-3483 pages.

Language: English
Published by Sierra Club Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. 1991
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, U.S.A.Pat Cramer, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 24.50
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Very Good +. 1st Edition. A square solid tight clean un-read copy. The 35.00 jacket has some light rubbing wear,light soil,minor edgewear and a short tear at the fold of the front pastedown. The battle with the government to establish the Olympic National Park. Very nice copy. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.78
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. 2001. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Language: English
Published by Mountaineers Books, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. 2001
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, VA, U.S.A.DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.50
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket - Wraps. First Edition. 483pp/illus/maps. History of expeditions from 1878-1890. Clean.

Published by The Mountaineers Books 2001
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. ISBN 0-89886-803-3. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Near Fine condition. Black pen remainder slash to bottom of book otherwise a Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy Two.

Published by The Mountaineers Books. 2001. 2001
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ISBN 0-89886-803-3. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Near Fine condition. Black pen remainder slash to bottom of book otherwise a Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy One.

- Hardcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.42
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good.