Lienhard Hermann (21 results)
Published by Oskar Meister Verlag, Werdau 1932
- Hardcover
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, , GermanyBücherpanorama am Johannisbad
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.35
US$ 17.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Halbleinen. Condition: Zufriedenstellend. S. 364. starke Gebrauchsspuren, aber nichts lose und locker.

Language: German
Published by Stuttgart : Greiner & Pfeiffer 1906
- Hardcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.82
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. Condition: Gut. 3. Aufl. 217 S. ; 8 Aus dem Nachlass des anthroposophischen Schriftstellers, Philosophen und Verlegers Herbert Wimbauer (1944-2012) jedoch ohne Besitzeintrag, Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HAA-45490 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 561.
Published by Klagenfurt KDV 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Galerie Magnet GmbH, Völkermarkt, , AustriaGalerie Magnet GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.76
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 118 S. Mit mehreren Farbtaf. nach Zeichnungen u. Gouachen v. Karl Brandstätter. 4°. Orig.-Ln. Vorw. v. Roman Rocek, Musikbeispiele der Vertonungen von Hans-Jörg Scherr.

Language: German
Published by Bergland Verlag, Wien, 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Buchhandlung Neues Leben, Salzburg, S, AustriaBuchhandlung Neues Leben
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.76
US$ 16.73 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover, gebunden. Condition: Wie neu. 107 Mit altem Ex-Libris. Mit persönlicher Widmung und Signatur des Autors (Sommer 1992). Leichte Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren, allgemein guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch.

Language: German
Published by Klagenfurt : Kleinmayr 1948
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.65
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 83 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend…gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.

Published by Salzburg. Otto Müller. 1955
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Hennwack
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.98
US$ 54.22 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Erste Ausgabe. 8vo. 119 S. OKst. Einband leicht begriffen und etwas fleckig, sonst guter Zustand.

Language: German
Published by Karntner Druck- und Verlagsgesellschaft, Klagenfurt 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: DI Barbara Oswald, Wien, , AustriaDI Barbara Oswald
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.58
US$ 36.91 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gedichte von Hermann Lienhard, Zeichnungen und Bilder von Karl Brandstätter. Hardcover Gebrauchsspuren Originalausgabe Sehr gut.
Published by 1892 1892
Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SwitzerlandHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 44.42
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
24.5 x17 cm, Xylogravure originale. 1 Blatt / 1 feuille. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.

Language: German
Published by Salzburg. Otto Müller 1955
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.63
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , Softcover/Paperback. 1.Auflage.. 119 Seiten Einband etwas berieben, ansonst guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 180.

Language: German
Published by Salzburg, O. Müller, 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat hinter der Stadtmauer, Hann. Münden, , GermanyAntiquariat hinter der Stadtmauer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.32
US$ 83.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 119 S., 19x11 cm Broschur, Kunststoff-Einband mit aufgeklebtem Schild vorne und auf Rücken. Schnitt minimal fleckig; sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

Language: German
Published by Bergland Verlag, Wien 1968
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband. 1.Auflage.. 107 Seiten Einband mit geringen Lagerspuren, ansonst sehr guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.

Language: German
Published by Klagenfurt, Kleinmayr 1948
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Georg Fritsch Antiquariat, Wien, , AustriaGeorg Fritsch Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.27
US$ 63.44 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°. 83 S. OPp. 1. Ausgabe des ersten Gedichtbandes des Kärntner Lyrikers, der maßgebend am Zustandekommen der St. Veiter Kulturtage beteiligt gewesen ist. Kopfschnitt mit leichten Lagerspuren.
Porträt. Halbfigur. Original - Holzstich, 16 x 11 cm, 1892.
Lienhard, Hermann (1851 - schweiz. Jurist; Bernischer Oberrichter 1882 - 1886).
- Art Print
Seller: Antiquariat Michael Eschmann, Groß-Gerau, GermanyAntiquariat Michael Eschmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. Sprache: Deutschu.

Language: German
Published by Klagenfurt : Kärntner Dr.- u. Verl.-Ges. 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, , AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.15
US$ 63.44 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. 118 S. mit Abb. u. Noten / Schutzumschlag etw. berieben, etw. bestaubt u etw. befleckt // Belletristik L044 9783853910849 *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 980.

Kunst der Welt; Teil: [Serie 1]., Die aussereuropäischen Kulturen : [In 23 Bden.]. Indien : 5 Jahrtausende indischer Kunst / Von Hermann Goetz. Dt. Übers. [aus d. Ms.]: Siegfried Lienhard
Goetz, Hermann (Mitwirkender) und Siegfried (Mitwirkender) Lienhard:
Language: German
Published by Baden-Baden : Holle 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bläschke, Darmstadt, , GermanyAntiquariat Bläschke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 68.91
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 16 von 23 Bänden. 267 S. : Mit 68 farb. Abb. // Je Band ca. 250 S. mit zahlr. mont. farb. Bildern und farb. Illustr. im Text. Titel: 1. Serie: Die außereuropäischen Kulturen in 23 Bänden vorhandene Einzelbände: Indien. - Indonesien. - Afrika. - China. - Ozeanien und Australien. - Die Steinzeit. - Alt-Amerika…. - Buddhismus. - Hinterindien. - Die frühen Steppenvölker. - Mesopotamien und Vorderasien. - Alt-Iran. - Japan. - Islam. - Ägypten. - Burma / Korea / Tibet. [es fehlen - Nordamerika. - Chinesische Landschaftsmalerei. - Zentralsien. - Die Kopten. - Altamerikanische Tonplastik. - Das vorgeschichtliche Europa. - Orient und Okzident.] - durchweg gute bis sehr gute Exemplare Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 145000 8° , Leinen mit mont. Rückenschildchen im Schmuckschuber.

Language: German
Published by (Klagenfurt) Kärntner Druck- und Verlagsgesellschaft Galerie B (1989) 1989
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Georg Fritsch Antiquariat, Wien, , AustriaGeorg Fritsch Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 68.91
US$ 63.44 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Breit 4°. 118 S. mit Abbildungen und Noten. OLn. Illustr. OUmschl. 1. und einzige Ausgabe, mit Vorwort von Roman Rocek, dem dieses Exemplar eigenhändig gewidmet ist ". musisch sind wir schon seit vielen Jahren verbunden .", im Juni seines Todesjahres. Der Kärntner Dichter aus St. Veit (1922-1989) hat ebendort als Organist und Le…hrer gewirkt. Seine St. Veiter Kulturtage (1950-1957), bei denen sich u.a. Christine Lavant und Werner Berg kennengelernt haben, sind von überregionaler Bedeutung gewesen. Über seine Gedichte haben sich Heimito von Doderer, Gerhard Fritsch, Ernst Schönwiese u.a. geäußert. Seine Tochter Christiana ist mit Peter Handke in die Schule gegangen. - Gutes Exemplar.

Language: German
Published by Salzburg, Otto Müller (1955) 1955
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Georg Fritsch Antiquariat, Wien, , AustriaGeorg Fritsch Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.27
US$ 63.44 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°. 119 S. Orig. Saffian-Plastoflex. 1. und einzige Ausgabe im charakteristischen Einband der Lyrikreihe des Verlags, in dem auch Thomas Bernhards Erstling 'Auf der Erde .' erschienen ist. Der Initiator der St. Veiter Kulturtage hier mit eigenhändiger Widmung 1959 an den Dichterkollegen Franz Hiesel "als Erinnerung an die gemein…samen Tage in Schloss Tutzing .".

Zivilgesetzbuch I: Art. 1456 ZGB (Basler Kommentar) Honsell, Heinrich; Vogt, Nedim Peter; Geiser, Thomas; Aebi-Müller, Regina; Affolter, Kurt; Auer, Christoph; Beretta, Piera; Bigler-Eggenberger, Margrith; Breitschmid, Peter; Bühler, Roland; Cottier, Michelle; Eichenberger, Thomas; Etzensberger, Mario; Fankhauser, Roland; Geiser, Thomas; Gloor, Urs; Graf-Gaiser, Cora; Grüninger, Harold; Guggenbühl, Markus; Hänseler, Peter; Hausheer, Heinz; Heini, Anton; Henkel, Helmut; Honsell, Heinrich; Huguenin, Claire; Huwiler, Bruno; Isenring, Bernhard; Kamp, Annasofia; Kessler, Martin A.; Kohler, Theres; Koller, Pius; Koller, Thomas; Lardelli, Flavio; Lehmann, Urs; Lienhard, Bettina; Marti, Michèle; Meili, Andreas; Montini, Michel; Reitze, Christophe Peter; Reusser, Ruth E.; Rumo-Jungo, Alexandra; Scherrer, Urs; Schmid, Hermann; Schwaibold, Matthias; Schwander, Ivo; Schwenzer, Ingeborg; Spycher, Annette; Staehelin, Daniel; Steck, Daniel; Studer, Benno; Vogel, Urs; Walser, Hermann; Wildhaber, Isab
Aebi-Müller, Regina; Affolter, Kurt; Auer, Christoph; Beretta, Piera; Bigler-Eggenberger, Margrith; Breitschmid, Peter; Bühler, Roland; Cottier, Michelle; Eichenberger, Thomas; Etzensberger, Mario; Fankhauser, Roland; Geiser, Thomas; Gloor, Urs; Graf-Gaiser, Cora; Grüninger, Harold; Guggenbühl, Markus; Hänseler, Peter; Hausheer, Heinz; Heini, Anton; Henkel, Helmut; Honsell, Heinrich; Huguenin, Claire; Huwiler, Bruno; Isenring, Bernhard; Kamp, Annasofia; Kessler, Martin A.; Kohler, Theres; Koller, Pius; Koller, Thomas; Lardelli, Flavio; Lehmann, Urs; Lienhard, Bettina; Marti, Michèle; Meili, Andreas; Montini, Michel; Reitze, Christophe Peter; Reusser, Ruth E.; Rumo-Jungo, Alexandra; Scherrer, Urs; Schmid, Hermann; Schwaibold, Matthias; Schwander, Ivo; Schwenzer, Ingeborg; Spycher, Annette; Staehelin, Daniel; Steck, Daniel; Studer, Benno; Vogel, Urs; Walser, Hermann; Wildhaber, Isabelle; Wyss, Sabine; Biderbost, Yvo; Forni, Rolando; Girsberger, Daniel; Guler, Albert; Häfeli, Christoph; Hasenböhler, Franz; He...
- Hardcover
Seller: online-buch-de, Dozwil, , Switzerlandonline-buch-de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 314.85
US$ 41.53 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Nov 25, 2014. Condition: gebraucht; sehr gut. 53. Auflage, Hardcover Leinen mit Schutzumschlag, im Kartonschuber, wie ungebraucht, aber eine Seite leicht verknickt (Lagerung - Dünndruckverfahren).

Zivilgesetzbuch I: Art. 1456 ZGB (Basler Kommentar) Honsell, Heinrich; Vogt, Nedim Peter; Geiser, Thomas; Aebi-Müller, Regina; Affolter, Kurt; Auer, Christoph; Beretta, Piera; Bigler-Eggenberger, Margrith; Breitschmid, Peter; Bühler, Roland; Cottier, Michelle; Eichenberger, Thomas; Etzensberger, Mario; Fankhauser, Roland; Geiser, Thomas; Gloor, Urs; Graf-Gaiser, Cora; Grüninger, Harold; Guggenbühl, Markus; Hänseler, Peter; Hausheer, Heinz; Heini, Anton; Henkel, Helmut; Honsell, Heinrich; Huguenin, Claire; Huwiler, Bruno; Isenring, Bernhard; Kamp, Annasofia; Kessler, Martin A.; Kohler, Theres; Koller, Pius; Koller, Thomas; Lardelli, Flavio; Lehmann, Urs; Lienhard, Bettina; Marti, Michèle; Meili, Andreas; Montini, Michel; Reitze, Christophe Peter; Reusser, Ruth E.; Rumo-Jungo, Alexandra; Scherrer, Urs; Schmid, Hermann; Schwaibold, Matthias; Schwander, Ivo; Schwenzer, Ingeborg; Spycher, Annette; Staehelin, Daniel; Steck, Daniel; Studer, Benno; Vogel, Urs; Walser, Hermann; Wildhaber, Isab
Aebi-Müller, Regina; Affolter, Kurt; Auer, Christoph; Beretta, Piera; Bigler-Eggenberger, Margrith; Breitschmid, Peter; Bühler, Roland; Cottier, Michelle; Eichenberger, Thomas; Etzensberger, Mario; Fankhauser, Roland; Geiser, Thomas; Gloor, Urs; Graf-Gaiser, Cora; Grüninger, Harold; Guggenbühl, Markus; Hänseler, Peter; Hausheer, Heinz; Heini, Anton; Henkel, Helmut; Honsell, Heinrich; Huguenin, Claire; Huwiler, Bruno; Isenring, Bernhard; Kamp, Annasofia; Kessler, Martin A.; Kohler, Theres; Koller, Pius; Koller, Thomas; Lardelli, Flavio; Lehmann, Urs; Lienhard, Bettina; Marti, Michèle; Meili, Andreas; Montini, Michel; Reitze, Christophe Peter; Reusser, Ruth E.; Rumo-Jungo, Alexandra; Scherrer, Urs; Schmid, Hermann; Schwaibold, Matthias; Schwander, Ivo; Schwenzer, Ingeborg; Spycher, Annette; Staehelin, Daniel; Steck, Daniel; Studer, Benno; Vogel, Urs; Walser, Hermann; Wildhaber, Isabelle; Wyss, Sabine; Biderbost, Yvo; Forni, Rolando; Girsberger, Daniel; Guler, Albert; Häfeli, Christoph; Hasenböhler, Franz; He...
- Hardcover
Seller: online-buch-de, Dozwil, , Switzerlandonline-buch-de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 326.73
US$ 41.53 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Nov 25, 2014. Condition: gebraucht; wie neu. 5. Auflage, ungebraucht.

Language: German
Published by (St. Veit an der Glan) um 1955 1955
- First Edition
Seller: Georg Fritsch Antiquariat, Wien, , AustriaGeorg Fritsch Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 106.93
US$ 63.44 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°. Je 24 S. Schnellhefter orange, blass beschriftet 'Café Memoria. Ein Kammerspiel / Hochzeit mit Denise. Spiel in einem Akt. Hermann Lienhard'. Theaterstück des Kärntner Dichters und Organisten (1922-1999), der in St. Veit seit 1950 die St. Veiter Kulturtage veranstaltet hat, bei denen sich Christine Lavant und Werner Berg ken…nengelernt haben.
More imagesDie Schildbürger : Ein Scherzlied vom Mai Fritz Lienhard , mit Buchschmuck von Herm. Hirzel 1900 [Leather Bound]
Lienhard, Friedrich . Auteur du texte Hirzel, Hermann. Illustrateur
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.23
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie…ce has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1900. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 114, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 114 114.