Liersel (16 results)

Published by S.D.(1875), Librairie De Théodore Lefèvre Et Cie 1875
- Softcover
Seller: Tiré à Part, Marseille, , FranceTiré à Part
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.68
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-8 ( 185 X 120 ) de 248 pages, broché sous couverture imprimée. Bon exemplaire. Chasse.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Emile Guerin 1896
- Softcover
Seller: Frederic Delbos, Lussan, OC, FranceFrederic Delbos
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 23.84
US$ 60.53 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Moyen. Ref 62. Emile guerin a Paris, 1896. Format 12x18 cm, broche, 212 pages. Exemplaire sans sa couverture, sous une couverture d'attente, mais complet, un document a relier. Etat acceptable.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Librairie Théodore Lefèvre et Cie, Émile Guérin, PARIS 1917
- Softcover
Seller: Liseronsblancs, NANCY, FranceLiseronsblancs
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 59.60
US$ 33.22 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. TRAITÉ de la PÊCHE à la ligne et au filet dans les rivières et les Étangs contenant toutes les lois y compris l'ordonnance du 10 août 1875 par RENÉ et LIERSEL ouvrage broché (12 cm x 19 cm) couverture cartonnée souple brune, illustrée, 212 pages, illustrées de figures noir et blanc, dans…le texte, Librairie Théodore Lefèvre et Cie, Émile Guérin, Paris, 1917 Extraits : généralités sur les poissons - pêche à la ligne - ustensiles de pêche - des différentes sortes de pêches à la ligne - des appâts naturels et artificiels et manière d'amorçer - description particulière de chaque poisson d'eau douce et de la manière de le pêcher - pêche de l'Écrevisse et des Grenouilles - pêche au grelot - pêche des dames à la bouteille - chasse du brochet, des truites et du saumon, au fusil - description et usage des filets employés dans la pêche des rivières et des Étangs - etc . état d'usage (brochage fragile, couverture effrangée avec des manques, dernière couverture absente, mouillure marginale sur les 8 premiers feuillets, à relier).
More imagesTRAITE DE LA CHASSE contenant les chasses à l'affût, à tir et à courre augmenté de toutes les lois nouvelles et ordonnances + TRAITE DE LA PECHE à la ligne et au filet, dans les rivières et dans les étangs, contenant toutes les lois et ordonnances, par René et Liersel
RENE ET LIERSEL [SELLIER C. (pseud. Liersel) et RENE Adolphe]
Language: French
Published by T. Lefèvre, Paris 1865
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Guimard, Nantes, , FranceLibrairie Guimard
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 190.73
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: bon état. Paris T. Lefèvre 1865 in-12 demi-basane 2 texte différents du même Auteur reliés en un volume, reliure demi-basane (binding half basane duodecimo) vert foncé in-12 (18 x 12 cm), dos long (spine without raised band), décoré or (gilt decoration), titres frappé or (gilt title) avec filet épais avec de part et d…'autre un filet fin or,roulette or en tête et en pied, papier marbré aux plats (cover with marbled paper), toutes tranches lisses (edges smoothes), orné d'une vignette au titre gravée sur bois en noir + de trés nombreuses gravures in-texte en noir, 240 + 207 pages, sans date (1865 et 1866) Paris : T. Lefèvre Editeur, bon état EDITIONS ORIGINALES.RARE.en bon état (good condition).
More imagesPublished by Edition : PARIS, THÉODORE LEFÈVRE, 1875 1875
Seller: Livres 113, BEAUTIRAN, , FranceLivres 113
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 50.07
US$ 34.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Augmenté de toutes les lois et ordonnances nouvelles, y compris la loi du 24 janvier 1874, avec un commentaire analytique pour chaque article - Demi-reliure percaline verte, plats marbrés, couverture conservée - Piece de titre rouge, dos orné d'un fleuron - Reliure légèrement frottée - Rousseurs éparses - Non daté, Daté d'après…l'entrée au dépôt légal de la BnF 248 pages, 19 cm, relié. Bon état.
Published by Paris, Théodor Lefèvre, (1875). 1875
Seller: Le Cabinet d'Amateur, Neuchâtel, , SwitzerlandLe Cabinet d'Amateur
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 56.85
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Reliure demi-toile à coins. In-8°, 248p. Augmenté de toutes les lois et ordonnances nouvelles, y compris la loi du 24 janvier 1874. Avec un commentaire analytique pour chaque article. Illustré de nombreuses vignettes gravées sur bois dans le texte. Rousseurs.

Published by THEODORE LEFEVRE
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 125.17
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R300043554: NON DATE. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 206 pages illustrées de gravures dans le texte. Dos absent. Premier plat absent. Propriété de l'éditeur. . . . Classification Dewey : 799.1-Pêche.
More imagesPublished by Theodore Lefèvre, non daté,, Paris 1875
Seller: Bergoglio Libri d'Epoca, RIVALBA, TO, ItalyBergoglio Libri d'Epoca
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.03
US$ 77.54 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In 16° (2)248 pp. Vignettes gravées dans le texte. Cfr. Thiébaud, 774. Faibles jaunissures. Couverture souple et garde modernes, avec le premier plat conservé et contrecollé. Marges non massicotées. Bon état All books are in stock in fine condition or described meticulously. Very safe packaging.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mesnard - Comptoir du Livre Ancien, Ruelle-sur-Touvre, , FranceMesnard - Comptoir du Livre Ancien
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.52
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1 volume in-12° broché, couverture originale illustrée cette dernière renforcée au dos et sur une partie du plat par un film transparent ancien. 207 p. + figures. Bon état. ÉDITION ORIGINALE.
Language: French
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Guimard, Nantes, , FranceLibrairie Guimard
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 108.48
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1860 reliure pleine toile verte in-octavo, dos et plats décorés à froid et titre frappé or sur le dos, illustrations : figures in-texte, quelques rousseurs, 207 pages, 1860 environ Paris Théodore Lefèvre Editeur, - édition contenant les lois et les ordonnances - bon état -.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Philippe Lucas Livres Anciens, Lyon, , FrancePhilippe Lucas Livres Anciens
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.60
US$ 57.87 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
J. Langlumé, s.d. (1865), sur la couverture, Vve Thierry, Libraire 8 rue Saint-Martin. In/12 broché, petit manque a la couverture, 16 planches hors-texte gravées sur cuivre, 430 pages. Edition originale. Les différentes chasses, les armes, les pièges, oiseaux, pêche à la ligne et au filet, appâts naturels et artificiels, descrip…tion de chaque espèce, chasse au brochet, truite et saumon, filets, étangs, rivières et réservoirs. Thiebaud col. 773. Gaidy 327.
Seller: Fronhofer Schlösschen Galerie, Burgsinn, , GermanyFronhofer Schlösschen Galerie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 54.83
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, Théodore Lefèvre, sans date (1877), in-12 de (4)-207 pp., rel. d'ép. demi-veau brun à coins, dos lisse orné de quadruple-filets dorés, roulettes en tête et en pied, pièce de tire de chagrin rouge, page de fx-titre et dernière page de table roussies, sinon bon ex.
Published by n.d. (ca. 1870 - 1st ed.) 1870
Seller: Hermann L. Strack, Loguivy Plougras, , FranceHermann L. Strack
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 104.90
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[2], 207 p., num. figs, contemporary hcalf (spine gilt). Stamp on half-title. First édition.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1876 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 227 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 227.
More imagesSeller: Philippe Lucas Livres Anciens, Lyon, , FrancePhilippe Lucas Livres Anciens
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 113.24
US$ 57.87 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Théodore Lefèvre, éditeur, Paris, s.d. (1877). In/12 reliure à la bradel, pièce de titre verte, couverture s conservées, illustrations in-texte, 204 pages. Manque les 2 derniers feuillets de la table alphabétique ; auréole p. 5 à 7, 44 à 44 et 117. Gaidy p.438.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 72.51
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: francais. Language: francais. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine… lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1865. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - francais, Pages: - 268, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 268 268.