Light Joseph (67 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.79
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Sneakerella : Novelization
Light, David; Raso, Joseph; Chestna, Tamara; Stern, Mindy; Gore, George, II.
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 5.97
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

Sneakerella: Novelization
Light, David; Raso, Joseph; Chestna, Tamara; Stern, Mindy; Gore, George, II.
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sneakerella: Novelization
Light, David; Raso, Joseph; Chestna, Tamara; Stern, Mindy; Gore, George, II.
- Softcover
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.14
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.

Sneakerella : Novelization
Light, David; Raso, Joseph; Chestna, Tamara; Stern, Mindy; Gore, George, II.
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.03
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sneakerella: Novelization Format: Paperback
Light, David; Raso, Joseph; Chestna, Tamara; Stern, Mindy; Gore, George, II.
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

Sneakerella: Novelization Format: Paperback
Light, David; Raso, Joseph; Chestna, Tamara; Stern, Mindy; Gore, George, II.
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

Sneakerella: Novelization Paperback ? November 2, 2021
Light, David; Raso, Joseph; Chestna, Tamara; Stern, Mindy; Gore, George, II.
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.39
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.
Published by Frank G. Light, Lebanon, Pennsylvania 1928
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: North Slope Books, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.North Slope Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. Mottled orange paper boards; cover illustration; black cloth spine. Labeled Vol. 1, but all issued. 128PP. Rubbed corners and edges. Front hinge just starting to crack. Pennsylvania Dutch dialect columns reprinted from The Lebanon (PA) Semi-Weekly News, circa 1890s.
Published by Frank G. Light 1928
- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.96
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. reading copy only - damaged/worn/marked/exlibris Standard-sized.
Published by Frank G. Light, Lebanon, PA 1928
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: N/A. First Edition. PA Dutch dialect columns reprinted from The Lebanon Semi-Weekly News, ca. 1890s. Mottled orange paper over boards, cover illus. Labeled "Vol. 1" (all issued). 128 pp. Slightly rubbed corners and spine extremities, rebacked with black cloth tape. Firm binding,…clean interior. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Published by Frank G. Light, Lebanon, PA 1928
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: N/A. First Edition. PA Dutch dialect columns reprinted from The Lebanon Semi-Weekly News, ca. 1890s. Mottled orange paper over boards, cover illus. Labeled "Vol. 1" (all issued). 128 pp. Mild shelf wear, slightly rubbed corners, somewhat faded on lower portions of both covers, re…backed with black cloth tape. Firm binding, clean interior. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Published by Frank G. Light, Lebanon, PA 1928
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: N/A. First Edition. PA Dutch dialect columns reprinted from The Lebanon Semi-Weekly News, ca. 1890s. Mottled orange paper over boards, cover illus. Labeled "Vol. 1" (all issued). 128 pp. Modest shelf wear, rubbed a bit at corners, rebacked with black cloth tape. Small area…of abrasion at bottom corner of front panel, a few surface marks. Better than typically found, with firm binding and fully intact hinges. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Published by Frank G. Light, Publisher
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Volume 1. German. (literature, letters, correspondence) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.…Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Published by Frank G. Light, Lebanon, PA 1928
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: N/A. First Edition. PA Dutch dialect columns reprinted from The Lebanon Semi-Weekly News, ca. 1890s. Mottled orange paper over boards, cover illus. Labeled "Vol. 1" (all issued). 128 pp. Minor shelf wear, rubbed a bit along edges, rebacked with black cloth tape. Better than typic…ally found, with firm binding and fully intact hinges. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Published by Frank G. Light, Lebanon, PA 1928
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: N/A. First Edition. PA Dutch dialect columns reprinted from The Lebanon Semi-Weekly News, ca. 1890s. Mottled orange paper over boards, cover illus. Labeled "Vol. 1" (all issued). 128 pp. Modest shelf wear, rubbed a bit along edges, slight exposure at corners, rebacked with black…cloth tape. Better than typically found, with firm binding and fully intact hinges. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

Sneakerella: Novelization Paperback ? November 2, 2021
Light, David; Raso, Joseph; Chestna, Tamara; Stern, Mindy; Gore, George, II.
- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.25
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Sneakerella : Novelization
Light, David; Raso, Joseph; Chestna, Tamara; Stern, Mindy; Gore, George, II.
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.97
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.
Published by The Readers Digest Association, Pleasantville, New York 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, U.S.A.James Lasseter, Jr
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.50
US$ 7.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. None. First Edition. 574 pages, book is clean & binding is tight. This work may have been read once and has spent the rest of its life on the bookshelf. A very nice copy.

Sneakerella : Novelization
Light, David; Raso, Joseph; Chestna, Tamara; Stern, Mindy; Gore, George, II.
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.71
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: German
Published by Frank G. Light, Lebanon, Pennsylvania 1928
- Hardcover
Seller: you little dickens, Milwaukie, OR, U.S.A.you little dickens
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Would be in as new condition except for a minor amount of lost orange paper from the cover front! Black cloth spine with printed paper over boards.

Oh Susanna 8 X 10 Still 1936 Young Gene Autry!
Directed by Joseph Kane / Starring Gene Autry and his horse Champion, Smiley Burnette, Frances Grant, Earle Hodgins, "The Light Crust Doughboys", and Clara Kimball Young
Published by Republic Pictures 1936
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 12.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 9.02
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: VG+. 601-27. A good or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.30
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Time and Identity:
Edited by Joseph Keim Campbell, Michael O'Rourke, and Harry Silverstein; Contributing authors: H. E. Baber, Lynne Rudder Baker, Ben Bradley, John Carroll, Reinaldo Elugardo, Geoffrey Gorham, Mark Hinchliff, Jenann Ismael, Barbara Baum Levenbook, Andrew Light, Lawrence Lombard, Ned Markosian, Harold Noonan, John Perry, Harry Silverstein, Matthew Slater, Robert Stainton, and Neal Tognazzini.
Language: English
Published by MIT (Massachusetts Institute of Technology) Press, Cambridge, England / London, England 2010
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very good condition. A Bradford Book. vi, 330 pp. Softcover. LCC: 2009041935.

Manual on Bookselling [Starting a new store- Choosing a location- Is an architect necessary?- How materials and design can cut maintenance costs- ABS's of stocking the bookstore- Hiring and training personnel for the bookstore- What to tell the neophyte: Bookselling is a good career- Trade tools for the bookstore- Bookstore accounting methods and operating controls- Perpetual inventory control system- Portrait of a lending library- Fine bindings- Paperbacks in the general bookstore- Technical books in the general bookstore- Foreign-language books in the American bookstore- Setting up a children's book department- Book fairs- Snob sidelines: Chess sets, jigsaw puzzles and literary dolls- Personalized Christmas cards- Store windows, etc
Anderson, Charles B.; Joseph A. Duffy [and] Jocelyn D. Kahn.; Elizabeth Young, Gordon W. Bryant, Marshal L. Oliver, Adolph Novak, H. Joseph Houlihan, Barry H. Mark, James F. Albright, Elizabeth A. Geiser, Stanley Hunnewell, H. D. Greene, Charles B. Anderson, Eliot Leonard, Sam Weller, Emanuel Molho, Judy Noyes, Elizabeth Lowry, Blanche Campbell, Goddard Light, Harriette Waterman, Morton L. Levin, Trumbull Huntington, Lewis Myer, Anne Udin, C. Roysce Smith,Robert B Campbell, Lee A Weber , Ellsworth Young,
Language: English
Published by New York, American Booksellers Association; distributed by R. R. Bowker Co., 1969. 1969
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 44.00
US$ 16.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. [1st ed., 1st printing ] ; xi, 271 pages illustrations 24 cm ; ISBN 9780835202220, 0835202224 ; OCLC 6023 ; LCCN 69018200 ; LOC No Z476 .A63 1969 ; grey cloth, no dustjacket ; Contents: Forward / Joseph A Duffy -- Starting a new store / Elizabeth Young -- Choosing a location / Gordon W. B…ryant -- Is an architect necessary? / Marshal L. Oliver -- How materials and design can cut maintenance costs / Adolph Novak -- ABS's of stocking the bookstore / H. Joseph Houlihan -- Hiring and training personnel for the bookstore / Barry H. Mark -- What to tell the neophyte: Bookselling is a good career / James F. Albright -- Trade tools for the bookstore / Elizabeth A. Geiser -- Bookstore accounting methods and operating controls / Stanley Hunnewell -- Perpetual inventory control system (PICS) / H. D. Greene III -- Portrait of a lending library / Charles B. Anderson -- Fine bindings / GordonW. Bryant -- Paperbacks in the general bookstore / Eliot Leonard -- Technical books in the general bookstore / Sam Weller -- Foreign-language books in the American bookstore / Emanuel Molho -- Setting up a children's book department / Judy Noyes -- Getting the right book to the right child / Elizabeth Lowry -- Promoting a children's book department / Blanche Campbell -- Book fairs / Goddard Light -- Sidelines and the American bookstore / Joseph A. Duffy -- Snob sidelines: Chess sets, jigsaw puzzles and literary dolls / Elizabeth Lowry -- Personalized Christmas cards / Charles B Anderson -- Bookstore publicity / Harriette Waterman -- Direct mail for retail bookstores / Morton L. Levin -- Developing an advertising program / Morton L. Levin -- Store windows and in-store display / Trumbull Huntington -- Successful radio and television promotion / Lewis Myer -- Currents from the Chinook: putting a bookstore on the map / Judy Noyes -- Autographing parties: a community service / Anne Udin -- Summer reading lists for secondary and elementary schools / C. Roysce Smith -- How to get through Christmas / Goddard Light -- A general bookstore in a college community / Robert B Campbell -- Managing a branch bookstore: problems and responsibilities / Lee A Weber -- Planning and making the move to a new store / Ellsworth Young -- The long-range role of the American Booksellers Association / Joseph A Duffy -- Purposes and servces of the American Bookseller's Association -- ABA suggestions for bookstore personnel -- Single-copy order plan (SCOP) -- Uniterm -- Combination order-invoice form -- Books about books: a bookman's library ; scuffed, G. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.03
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.25
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Amazon Digital Services LLC - KDP Print US 2018
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.91
US$ 69.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.