Ligier A (17 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.62
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.80
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2015. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2015. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations. Ligier De La Prade Marie (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Ligier De La Prad…e Marie (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Ligier De La Prade Marie (illustra…tor).

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.90
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.89
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.54
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Nouvelle revue théologique n°1 janvier 1960 Tome 82
G. Dejaifve, F. H. Lepargneur, A.-M. Denis, L. Ligier, H. de Lavalette
Published by Casterman, Paris-Tournai 1960
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.08
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Etat satisfaisant. in-8 Description :Tampons et cotes de bibliothèque. 112 pp. Couverture salie. Langue : français Nb de volumes : 1.

El Canon de la Misa
C. Vagaggini - P. Bruylants - L. Bouyer - J. Gelineau - J. Pinell - J. Betz - L. Ligier - J. A. Jungmann - B. Botte
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Liturgica Española, Barcelona 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, SpainLibrería Antonio Azorín
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.65
US$ 65.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Idioma español. Ejemplar en buen estado. Dimensiones: 16x12 - 248 pp.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.67
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesPublished by QUERINIANA 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: CivicoNet, Libreria Virtuale, NAPOLI, NA, ItalyCivicoNet, Libreria Virtuale
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 47.68
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: ottimo. Dust Jacket Condition: ottimo. prima edizione. DISPONIBILITÀ GARANTITA AL 99%; SPEDIZIONE ENTRO 12 ORE DALL'ORDINE. OTTIME CONDIZIONI, MAI SFOGLIATO, LIEVISSIMI SEGNI DEL TEMPO. TIMBRO DI BIBLIOTECA ESTINTA IN ANTIPORTA. Descrizione bibliografica Titolo: La Madonna nel culto della chiesa Autore: AA.V…V. (Autori Vari): Luigi Della Torre, Ortensio da Spinetoli, Louis Ligier, Burkhard Neunheuser, Adrien Nocent, Giuseppe Maria Ellero, Giorgio Pinell, Adalberto Franquesa, Mauro Maria Todde, Ignazio Calabuig, Virgilio Noè Editore: Brescia: Queriniana, Luglio 1966 Lunghezza: 327 pagine; 22 cm Collana: Volume 9 di Culmen et fons Soggetti: Mariologia, Madonna, Culti, Culto Mariano, Religione, Cristianesimo, Teologia, Iconografia, Crocifisso, Assunta, Riti, Fede, Rituali, Vergine Maria, Madre, Protestantesimo, Liturgia, Preghiera, Dio, Cristo, Gesù, Nascita, Adorazione, Devozione, Cristianità, Santificazione, Concilio Vaticano II, Dogma, Studi teologici, Studi culturali, Religioni monoteiste, Nuovo Testamento, Lumen gentium, Messa, Liturgie occidentali, Mistero, Cristo Redentore, Padre, Spirito Santo, Concezione, Inni sacri, Spiritualità, Sacra Scrittura, Vangeli, Feste, Ricorrenze, Calendario mariano, Celebrazioni, Anno liturgico, Incarnazione, Uomo, Annunciazione, Arcangelo Gabriele, Castità, Verginità, Clero, Messale romano, Messali, Libri di preghiere, S. Tommaso d'Aquino, Padri, Immacolata Concezione, Miracoli, Maternità, Intercezione, Peccato, Peccatori, Concili ecumenici, Sinodi, Magistero, Pietà, Apparizioni mariane, Beata, Efeso, Angelo, Protovangelo di Giacomo, Risurrezione, Redenzione, Remissione, Patristica, La Virgen Maria en el culto de la Iglesia, La Vierge dans la priére de l'Eglise, Mary, Blessed Virgin, Saint, Church, Estudios y conferencias, Mare de Déu, Culte, Sainte Vierge, Saggi, Libri Vintage Fuori catalogo, Notre Dame, Marialis Cultus, Acta Apostolicae Sedis, Chiesa bizantina, Tradizione liturgica siro-maronita, Tradizione liturgica siro-orientale, Nicea, Gregorio Magno, Scultura funeraria, Meister Eckhart, Arnoldo Bostio, Lorenzo Giustiniani, Johann Tauler, Certosino, Scuola domenicana, Ordini mendicanti, Papa, Laicità femminile, Figlio, Omelia, Dottrina, Discepoli, Eucaristia, Concepimento, Pietro Abelardo, Sant'Anselmo, Manifestazioni, Apparizioni, Guarigioni, Isaia, Profezie, Costituzioni, Eresie, Ecumenismo, Sussidi, Pastorale liturgica, Rinnovamento, Carità, René Laurentin, Davide M. Montagna, Avvento, Natale, Pasqua, Kontakia, Tropari, Lutero, Theotokia, Theotokos, Bibbia, Epifania, Domenica, Corano, Angelus, Maggio, Salmi, Anafore etiopiche, Calvario, Salvezza, Pater, Epiclesi, Casel, Sabato, Rosario, Lourdes, Medjugorje, Pompei, Domine, Mercede, Natività, Carmelo, Cuore, Addolorata, Stabat mater, Apparizione, Assunzione, Mariology, Madonna, Cults, Marian worship, Religion, Christianity, Theology, Iconography, Crucifix, Assumption, Rites, Faith, Rituals, Virgin Mary, Mother, Protestantism, Liturgy, Prayer, God, Christ, Jesus, Birth, Adoration, Devotion, Christianity, Sanctification, Vatican Council II, Theological Studies, Cultural Studies, Monotheistic Religions, New Testament, Lumen Gentium, Mass, Western Liturgies, Mystery, Christ the Redeemer, Father, Holy Spirit, Conception, Sacred Hymns, Spirituality, Holy Scripture, Gospels, Feasts, Recurrences, Marian calendar, Celebrations, Liturgical Year, Incarnation, Man, Annunciation, Archangel Gabriel, Chastity, Virginity, Clergy, Roman, Missals, Prayer books, St. Thomas Aquinas, Fathers, Immaculate Conception, Miracles, Maternity, Interception, Sin, Sinners, Ecumenical councils, Synods, Magisterium, Pietà, Marian apparitions, Blessed, Ephesus, Angel, Proto-Gospel of James, Resurrection, Redemption, Remission, Patristics, Sages, Books Out of print, Byzantine Church, Syrian-Maronite liturgical tradition, Eastern Syrian liturgical tradition, Nicaea, Gregory the Great, Funerary sculpture, Carthusian, Dominican school, Mendicant orders, Pope, Feminine secularity, Son, Homily, Doctrine, Disciples, Eucharist, C.
More imagesPublished by CHEZ FRANCOIS FOPPENS. 1759
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie du Château de Capens, Capens, , FranceLibrairie du Château de Capens
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.53
US$ 61.81 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2 TOMES EN 2 VOLUMES PETIT IN-12 (8,5 X 15 X 5 CENTIMETRES ENVIRON) DE 314 + (5) ET 305 + (8) PAGES, RELIURE D'EPOQUE PLEIN VEAU MARBRE, DOS LISSE ORNE DE CAISSONS A FLEURONS DORES, TITRE DORE SUR ETIQUETTE MAROQUIN ROUGE, FILET DORE SUR COUPES, TRANCHES ROUGES. PETITS DEFAUTS EXTERIEURS, SANS GRAVITE, SINON BON EXEMPLAIRE.
Published by LE BRETON 1739
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, colmar, ALSAC, FranceLibrairie Lire et Chiner
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 290.91
US$ 53.25 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BE. Paris, cartonnage de l'éditeur; in-8, 297+284 pp. Mouillures, plein veau, dos à nerfs , coiffes abîmées.

Seller: Déjà Jadis, FREJUS, FranceDéjà Jadis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.69
US$ 75.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Londres, 1780, in-16, reliure d'époque en plein veau moucheté, titre doré sur pièce, caissons ornés (fleurons) sur dos lisse, 1er et 4e plats encadré par un triple filet, chasse ornée d'un listel doré, signet, tranches dorées. Deux parties réunies en un volume, XII et 108 pages et 107 pages, portrait gravé en frontispice. Très i…nstruite et très belle, Madame Deshoulières se maria très tôt à un gentilhomme qui avait embrassé le parti du Grand Condé, elle fut l'admiratrice de P. Corneille et participa à la cabale contre la "Phèdre" de Racine (1677).-120g.L. - Très bon état.