Lilien E M (85 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Frederick Ungar Publishing, NY 1998

    0804467250 / 9780804467254

    • Softcover

    Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; RED OUTLINE TO WHITE TITLES ON GLOSSY BLACK PAPER COVERS.SHOWING HANDS WITH KNIFE, CHAIR & TABLE (TOYS) SETTING. ; 362pg pages; Movie Posters. Indexed. handy new size, this invaluable companion to the most popular mystery writer of our time co

  • Published by Hebrew Publishing Co., NY 1901

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Book Store at Depot Square, Chula Vista, U.S.A.The Book Store at Depot Square

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Hoffnung ca. 1901 3 1/2" x 5 3/8" Black image on tan background, Hebrew lettering. Unused, back soiled. slight soil front still, Very Good. Lilien, E. m (illustrator). Postcard.

  • Published by Hebrew Publishing Co., NY 1901

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Book Store at Depot Square, Chula Vista, U.S.A.The Book Store at Depot Square

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. The Jew's Hope. ca. 1901 3 1/2" x 5 3/8" Printed in Germany. Black image on tan background, Hebrew lettering. Not mailed, very good. E.M. Lilien (illustrator). Postcard.

  • Language: German

    Published by Fourier 1988

    3925037268 / 9783925037269

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.54

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. E. M. Lilien. (illustrator).

  • Language: German

    Published by Fourier 1988

    3925037268 / 9783925037269

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.83

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. E. M. Lilien. (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by München, Im Auftrag der Galerie, 1998

    Seller: Antiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin, München, GermanyAntiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 8.32

    US$ 25.95 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 19 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Sehr gut. Erstauflage. 26 S. inkl. Englisch.-Text-Beitrag u. mit s/w. Illustrationen nach Arbeiten von E.M. Lilien. * Verkaufsausstellung in der Galerie Michael Hasenclever KG in München 1998 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 135 4°, OIll.-LeichtKarton./Paperback oder Brosch. Sehr gut erhalten.

  • Published by (Wiesbaden), Fourier ohne Jahr (1988). 1988

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, GermanyAntiquariat Les-art

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.80

    US$ 9.23 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Gr.8°. 239 S. mit zahlreichen Notenbeispielen und Illustrationen. Opbd. mit schwarz geprägter Vignette und illustriertem Schutzumschlag. Gutes Exemplar. Lizenzausgabe des erstmals 1988 im selben Jahr im Weiss-Verlag, Dreicheich erschienenen Bandes. Zweisprachig Jiddisch und Deutsch. Mit wesentlich älteren Illustrationen aus dem

  • Language: German

    Published by Fourier, Wiesbaden 1988

    3925037268 / 9783925037269

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Johann Forster, Friedenweiler, GermanyAntiquariat Johann Forster

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    OPbd. mit OUmschlag. Condition: in bestem Zustand. 1. Aufl., Wiesbaden, Fourier, 1988. 4°. 239 Seiten, Ill. OPbd. mit OUmschlag, in bestem Zustand. Sprache: deu/ger. E. M. Lilien. (illustrator).

  • Published by Galerie Michael Hasenclever KG, Munchen 2004

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 26 x 21 cm. 103 pages. German language text.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 14.26

    US$ 23.07 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    fester Einband. 301 S. (24,5 cm) OPp-OU. 1. Aufl. Schnitt gebräunt, innen rauchrüchig (stammt aus Raucherbibliothek); sonst guter Zustand. Auflage: 1 ISBN 3761003692 /// Stilistisch zwischen Jugendstil und Lebensreform, teils fast an Fidus erinnernd.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wiesbaden: Fourier Verlag, Germany 1988

    3925037268 / 9783925037269

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Andrew's Books, San Diego, U.S.A.Andrew's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Hardcover in blue embossed boards has minor shelf-wear, light foxing to text-block, tight, bright, and unmarked. Lavender illustrated jacket in new mylar cover has sunned spine. A solid copy of a handsome book, with lyrics in Yiddish and German. A book plentiful in Ge

  • Language: German

    Published by Abraham Melzer Verlag 2004 2004

    • Softcover

    Seller: Dausien Antiquariat GmbH & CO. KG, Hanau, GermanyDausien Antiquariat GmbH & CO. KG

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 23.76

    US$ 23.07 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Jiddische Liebeslieder. Texte und Noten. Mit Illustrationen von E.M. Lilien. 239 Seiten, Ppd. E.M: Lilien (illustrator).

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, SwedenAntikvariat Faust

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 16.29

    US$ 25.38 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Fourier Verlag, Wiesbaden 1988. 239, (1) pp. Hardcover with d/w. Illustrated.

  • Language: German

    Published by München, Im Auftrag der Galerie, 2004

    Seller: Antiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin, München, GermanyAntiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.48

    US$ 25.95 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Gut. Erstauflage. Bll. + 103 S. inkl. Anhang mit Beitrag u. mit Duotone (Schwarz/Hellgelb) Illustrationen nach (95) Arbeiten von E.M. Lilien. * Verkaufsausstellung in der Galerie Michael Hasenclever KG in München 2004 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 525 4°, OIll.-LeichtKarton./Paperback oder Brosch. Sehr gut erhalt

  • Language: German

    Published by Jüdischer Verlag Athenäum 1985

    3761003692 / 9783761003695

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat BücherParadies, Wettin-Löbejün, GermanyAntiquariat BücherParadies

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.20

    US$ 33.45 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. mit Schutzumschlag. Groß-Oktav. 301 Seiten. Gebunden mit Umschlag. mit Abbildungen. gut/sehr gut erhalten.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 8.92

    US$ 51.90 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    56 S., Preisliste. Ill. Orig.-Broschur. - Sehr guter Zustand innen und außen.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tefen, The Open Museum, 1997

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Neue Kritik, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat Neue Kritik

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 101.58

    US$ 13.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    8°, Broschur. Condition: Gut. (Englisch/Hebräisch). 184, 64, Seiten, mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Am Oberen Rücken etwas bestoßen, leicht geknickt. Rücken etwas lichtrandig, persönliche Widmung auf Vorsatz, ansonsten gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 950.

  • Language: German

    Published by Mandelbaum Verlag, Wien 1999

    3854760175 / 9783854760177

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchhandlung Gerhard Höcher, Wien, AustriaBuchhandlung Gerhard Höcher

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 35.40

    US$ 26.30 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Wie neu. 95 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Sehr guter Zustand - fast - wie neu. Mit Beiträgen von Mark H. Gelber, Erwin A. Schmidl und Hans Jürgen Derda. Katalog, erschienen anlässlich der Ausstellung im Jüdischen Museum der Stadt Wien von 21. Oktober 1998 bis 10. Jänner 1999 und im Braunschweigischen Landesmuseu

  • Language: German

    Published by Dreieichen, Fourier - Weiss Verlag 1988

    3925037268 / 9783925037269

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Buchkauz, Herzogenburg, AustriaAntiquariat Buchkauz

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.44

    US$ 46.14 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gr. 8°, Pappband. Condition: Gut. Erstauflage, EA. 239 S. Schutzumschlag, illustriert, Noten, guter Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550. E. M. Lilien. (illustrator).

  • Language: German

    Published by Dreieichen, Fourier - Weiss Verlag 1988

    3925037268 / 9783925037269

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Buchkauz, Herzogenburg, AustriaAntiquariat Buchkauz

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.44

    US$ 46.14 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gr. 8°, Pappband. Condition: Gut. Erstauflage, EA. 239 S. Schutzumschlag, illustriert, Noten, guter Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550. E. M. Lilien. (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by München Michael Hasenclever Galerie 1998 1998

    • First Edition

    Seller: Dieter Eckert, Bremen, GermanyDieter Eckert

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.26

    US$ 71.86 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    4°, 12 Bll. ohne Seitenzählung mit 21 s/w Tafeln, sowie einer Preisliste. Orig.-Karton. Erste Ausgabe.- Publikation erschienen anlässlich der Ausstellung vom 15. Januar bis 20. Februar 1998 in der Galerie Hasenclever.- Gutes Exemplar.

  • Language: German

    Published by Fourier 1988

    3925037268 / 9783925037269

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat Udo Schwörer, Pforzheim, GermanyAntiquariat Udo Schwörer

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.69

    US$ 51.90 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 239 S. : Ill. ; 26 cm 3925037268 Sprache: Deutsch geb. m. Sch ( dieser etwas lichtrandig ). E. M. Lilien. (illustrator).

  • Published by Harz, Wien 1923

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, U.S.A.Schoen Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 65.00

    US$ 8.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Cloth. Condition: Good. 304 pp.tears to crown spine very worn covers worn and smudged E.M. Lilien was the leading Jewish artist of Jugendstil. One of the special characteristics of this volume is that in addition to the usual numerous illustrations, Lilien has designeddifferent stylized letters for the text which is elegantly pr

  • Published by Harz, Wien 1923

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, U.S.A.Schoen Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 65.00

    US$ 8.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Cloth. Condition: Good-. 304 pp. crown of spine torn wear to covers E.M. Lilien was the leading Jewish artist of Jugendstil. One of the special characteristics of this volume is that in addition to the usual numerous illustrations, Lilien has designeddifferent stylized letters for the text which is elegantly printed in red and b

  • Language: German

    Published by Fourier Verlag, Wiesbaden 1988

    3925037268 / 9783925037269

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat-Plate, Rosendahl, GermanyAntiquariat-Plate

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.82

    US$ 46.02 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Leinen mit SU. Erste Auflage. 239 Seiten - reichlich mit Notenbeispielen illustriert. Kaum Gebrauchsspuren. Ein fast tadelloses Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900. E. M. Lilien. (illustrator).

  • Published by Harz, Wien 1923

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, U.S.A.Schoen Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 68.00

    US$ 8.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Cloth. Condition: GoodGood +. 328 pp hinge starting crown and base of spine slight tears, new boards and leatherish spine cracking E.M. Lilien was the leading Jewish artist of Jugendstil. One of the special characteristics of this volume is that in addition to the usual numerous illustrations, Lilien has designed over 100 differ

  • Language: German

    Published by Wiesbaden : Fourier 1988

    3925037268 / 9783925037269

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, GermanyDruckwaren Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 57.67 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    OPp., gebundene Ausgabe, SU. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 239 S., Ill., Noten. SU. leicht berieben/ etwas ausgeblichen, Seiten altersbedingt etwas gebräunt, ansonsten gut erhalten. ISBN: 9783925037269 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1001. E. M. Lilien. (illustrator).

  • Published by Hagenbach: Palatia-Verlag 1975

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Kretzer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 22.57

    US$ 57.67 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Gut. Reprintausgabe. 320, 327, 26 Seiten. Frakturdruck. Mit zahlreichen schwarzweißen Jugenstil-Illustrationen (Zeichnungen von E. M. Lilien) im Text. Einband leicht berieben, etwas angestaubt und leicht fleckig. Schnitte vergilbt und etwas fleckig. Handschriftlicher Besitzvermerk in blauem Kugelschreiber auf dem vord

  • More images

    Published by Bejamin Harz Verlag 1902

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Moe's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No jacket. Illustrated by E.M. Lilien. Covers worn and partly held together with tape. Hinges cracked. Binding moderately shaken. As-Is. E. M. Lilien (illustrator).

  • Published by Michael Hasenclever, Munchen 1981

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, IsraelThe Book Gallery

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.00

    US$ 58.83 shipping 
    Ships from Israel to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    19X23 cm. Softcover. In good condition. The book is in : German.