Language: English
Published by DM Bass Publications, 2015
ISBN 10: 0965220117 ISBN 13: 9780965220118
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by DM Bass Publications, 2015
ISBN 10: 0965220117 ISBN 13: 9780965220118
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: seventh ] [ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] Publisher: DM Bass Publications Pub Date: 1/1/2015 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 372 seventh edition.
Language: English
Published by DM Bass Publications, 2015
ISBN 10: 0965220117 ISBN 13: 9780965220118
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by DM Bass Publications, 2015
ISBN 10: 0965220117 ISBN 13: 9780965220118
Seller: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by DM Bass Publications, 2015
ISBN 10: 0965220117 ISBN 13: 9780965220118
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by D M Bass Publications, 2012
ISBN 10: 0692014276 ISBN 13: 9780692014271
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by D M Bass Publications, 2012
ISBN 10: 0692014276 ISBN 13: 9780692014271
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by National University (edition 1st), 2015
ISBN 10: 069251659X ISBN 13: 9780692516591
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by DM Bass Publications, 2008
ISBN 10: 0980040604 ISBN 13: 9780980040609
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by DM Bass Publications, 2008
ISBN 10: 0980040604 ISBN 13: 9780980040609
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by DM Bass Publications, 2015
ISBN 10: 0965220117 ISBN 13: 9780965220118
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. 7th. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by DM Bass Publications, 2015
ISBN 10: 0965220117 ISBN 13: 9780965220118
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. 7th. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code. Used books will not include dust jackets.
Language: English
Published by DM Bass Publications, 2016
ISBN 10: 0965220117 ISBN 13: 9780965220118
Seller: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. 7th. Excellent unread copy from bookstore stock. Pristine, unmarked text. Binding is tight and square. Cover corners are square. Cover has very light surface wear. Seventh edition. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Language: English
Published by DM Bass Publications, 2015
ISBN 10: 0965220117 ISBN 13: 9780965220118
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by DM Bass Publications, 2015
ISBN 10: 0965220117 ISBN 13: 9780965220118
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by DM Bass Publications, 2015
ISBN 10: 0965220117 ISBN 13: 9780965220118
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 53.76
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Published by Human Resources Information, 1990
ISBN 10: 0620144831 ISBN 13: 9780620144834
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Softcover. Condition: Good. 2nd impression. Annotation. The wraps are rubbed, marked and edge worn. Internally the pages are neat, legible and securely bound. ak. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Condition: New. Mueting, Brian R. (illustrator).
Language: German
Published by HUEBER VERLAG GMBH & CO. KG, 2018
ISBN 10: 319301060X ISBN 13: 9783193010605
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by HUEBER VERLAG GMBH & CO. KG, 2018
ISBN 10: 319301060X ISBN 13: 9783193010605
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Published by Potsdam, 1989
Seller: Liwall Bücher und mehr, Halle, Germany
Ill. 80 S. Ill.O.Broschur +8° (Einband gering berieben ) Sprache: de.
Published by Potsdam, 1989
Seller: Liwall Bücher und mehr, Halle, Germany
Ill. 80 S. O.ill.Broschur + 8° (Bindung gering gelockert) Sprache: de.
Language: English
Published by Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp, 2019
ISBN 10: 0578580268 ISBN 13: 9780578580265
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Mueting, Brian R. (illustrator). Neuware - Giving your all and being good to one another are aspects of life that should be encouraged daily. With All You've Got is a story in verse that shows words worthy of practice, and gives examples of how to give your 'all' in order to do good and be good.
Published by Human Resources Information, 1990
ISBN 10: 0620144831 ISBN 13: 9780620144834
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. The wraps are lightly rubbed and edge worn. Internally there is a stamp mark on the title page, the remaining pages are neat, legible and securely bound. ak. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Language: German
Published by HUEBER VERLAG GMBH & CO. KG, 2018
ISBN 10: 319301060X ISBN 13: 9783193010605
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 40.43
Quantity: 11 available
Add to basketCondition: New.