Language: English
Published by Rand McNally & Company, Chicago, Illinois, 1962
Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Genia (illustrator). First American Edition. An Ex-Library Copy With Commonly Found Imperfections, Markings, And Removals. Hard Boards, Rust End-Sheets With Library Stickers And Stamps. Color Illustrated Pages By Genia. Pages Clean With No Writing, No Marks, No Tears And No Highlighting. Pages In Tight Library Binding. Illustrated Dust Jacket Has Stickers On Spine, Taped Tear On Bottom Of Front Flap. Original Price On Flap. (See Photos) (Children.
Language: English
Published by J.B. Lippincott Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 156849047X ISBN 13: 9781568490472
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by J.B. Lippincott Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 156849047X ISBN 13: 9781568490472
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by J.B. Lippincott Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 156849047X ISBN 13: 9781568490472
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by J.B. Lippincott Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 156849047X ISBN 13: 9781568490472
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by J.B. Lippincott Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 156849047X ISBN 13: 9781568490472
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by J.B. Lippincott Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 156849047X ISBN 13: 9781568490472
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by David McKay Co., New York, 1966
Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Leonard Vosburgh (illustrator). First Edition. A few clean cuts to DJ on edges near spine and on bottom edge. Solid copy. Pages clean and bright. Size: 4to - 9¾" - 12" Tall.
Language: English
Published by J.B. Lippincott Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 156849047X ISBN 13: 9781568490472
Seller: Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, PA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable.
Language: English
Published by J.B. Lippincott Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 156849047X ISBN 13: 9781568490472
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by E. M. Hale and Company, Eau Claire, WI, 1964
Seller: Sam's Books, St. Petersburg, FL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fair. Marilyn Miller (illustrator). 4to, illustrated cloth, 48 pp. Illustrations. This is an ex-library copy. Moderate edge wear. Label on spine. Stampings on back of title page and front and back endpapers. Date Due card on back endpaper. Blind stamp on title page.
Language: English
Published by Lombard Historical Society, Lombard, IL, 1977
Seller: Joes Books, Lombard, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. B/W Photography & Illustrations, Introduction by Walter Havighurst, Owners Names on the FEP, Light Edge Wear to the DJ.
Language: English
Published by Lombard Historical Society, Lombard, IL, 1977
Seller: Joes Books, Lombard, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. B/W Photography and Illustrations, 1 Page Introduction, Short Tears Light Edge Wear to the Dust Jacket.
Language: English
Published by Rand McNally
Seller: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Tekla's Easter Story by Lillian Budd 1962. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Modified Item: No. Topic: Fairy Tales & Fantasy. Binding: Hardcover. Author: Lillian Budd. Subject: Children's. Language: English. Publisher: Rand McNally. Special Attributes: Dust Jacket.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Vosburgh, Leonard (illustrator). Light wear, some discoloring to the pages; a solid book. The jacket is stained, worn and torn; name on the front. Illustrator: Vosburgh, Leonard. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children's; Inventory No: 224231.
Language: English
Published by Lombard Historical Society, Lombard, IL, 1977
Seller: Joes Books, Lombard, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. B/W Photography and Illustrations, 1 Page Introduction, Short Tears Light Edge Wear to the Dust Jacket.
Published by Albert Whitman & Company, Chicago, 1965
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Vosburgh (illustrator). Green cloth boards are rubbed on edges. Usual library marking. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Library.
Published by Rand McNally, 1960
Seller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: very good. Dust Jacket Condition: good. First Edition, A edition. NOT an ex library book. Shadow of small label on front endpaper. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 1/2" tears, peeling on spine ends, fade on spine. .25 written in greeen marker top of front endflap, publisher price is not clipped.
Published by Rand McNally, 1967
Seller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: fine. Dust Jacket Condition: near fine. 4th print . NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has light wear top of spine, no chips, price is clipped. Library edition label across spine.
Published by Rand McNally & Co., Chicago, 1962
Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Library Binding. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Genia (illustrator). Int. good. Color illust. Unpaginated. Usual library markings. Fep. removed.
Published by Lombard Historical Society, 1977
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Lombard Historical Society
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Rand McNally, 1971
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Published by Rand McNally
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by David McKay Co., 1966
Seller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition, no additional pri. NOT an ex library book. To S. . with best wishes from the author, signed Lillian Budd, on page opposite the title page. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 2" tear on rear, price is not clipped. signed by author.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by David McKay Co., New York, NY, U.S.A., 1966
Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Library Binding. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. Leonard Vosburgh (illustrator). Green, black and white illustration on cover. Green, black and white illustrations. Usual library markings. Some soiling to pages and inside back cover. Top part of spine chipped and worn.
Language: English
Published by J.B. Lippincott Company, 1951
Seller: Foster Books, Board of Directors FABA, Davie, FL, U.S.A.
Association Member: FABA
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardback book with dust jacket. The jacket has a few light folds and chips at the spine ends. It looks pretty good under the fresh mylar cover I've added. The book is sturdy, clean and complete with no writing but some of the spine is faded (on the spine ends where the jacket chips are). This is the BOOK CLUB EDITION!