Lillian Thomas (152 results)

Language: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company (edition 2nd) 2004
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Thomas Young (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, U.S.A.ZBK Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Thomas Young (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.98
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Thomas Young (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Thomas Young (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.43
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. number 72, volume 2, previous owner's name in front Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: ICTBooks, Wichita, U.S.A.ICTBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book shows wear from use but remains a usable copy. May include writing highlighting underlining library markings. LISTING USES STOCK PHOTOS AND COVER MAY VARY.Ships via USPS and typically arrives within 10-12 business days. Darnell, Lillian (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, U.S.A.Gardner's Used Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Softcover book is in very good condition. Clean text, no markings. Tight binding, light general handling wear. No loose or missing pages. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Jason Van Hollander (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, U.S.A.Murphy-Brookfield Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. clean, unmarked copy.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Genealogy and Annals of the Van Liew Family in America: From the Year 1670 Down to the Present Time: and a Brief Record of a Few Families With Whom th. Book.

Six Modern American Plays [The Modern Library, 276.1]
Halline, Allan G. & Eugene O'Neill & Maxwell Anderson & George S. Kaufman and Moss Hart & Lillian Hellman & Tenessee Williams & Thomas Heggen and Joshua Logan
- Hardcover
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. An attractive book, very clean pages, covers. ; 7 X 4.80 X 1 inches.
Language: English
Published by Mercury Publications, New York, NY 1953
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lazy S Books, Austin, U.S.A.Lazy S Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.50
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTrade Paperback. Condition: Fair-Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Vol 22 # 119 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, October 1953. Contains stories by Thomas Kyd (Alfred B. Harbage - High Court), Michael Gilbert (Back in Five Years), Lillian de la Torre (Lillian de la Torre Bueno McCue - The Stroke of Thirteen), Thomas Walsh (Befor…e the Act), Charlotte Armstrong (Laugh it Off), Steve Fisher (Day Never Came), Fredric Brown (Cry Silence), Will Scott (William Matthew Scott - A Wish for a Cigar), Frank Swinnerton (Ms. In a Safe), Faith Baldwin (Night of the Execution), Rex Stout (The World Series Murder), and others. GGA cover. Minimal wear at the edges. The cover is complete but loose from the binding glue. 1.75" closed tear at the bottom right spine hinge. Light browning to the page edges. A fair to good copy that presents well. Fred Kirberger (cover) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.97
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Jason Van Hollander (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Silver Burdett 1936
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Creative Spirit, Austin, U.S.A.Creative Spirit
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This book is full of ideas for emphasizing individual creativity (through poetry and music composition) in the education of children, pre-school through junior high. Even though it is an old text (1936) it is surprisingly progressive and advanced in its ideas. There is a b…ad tear on the front fly-leaf; otherwise the book is in perfect unmarked condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Mercury Publications, New York, NY 1953
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lazy S Books, Austin, U.S.A.Lazy S Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTrade Paperback. Condition: Good - Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Vol 22 # 119 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, October 1953. Contains stories by Thomas Kyd (Alfred B. Harbage - High Court), Michael Gilbert (Back in Five Years), Lillian de la Torre (Lillian de la Torre Bueno McCue - The Stroke of Thirteen), Thomas Walsh… (Before the Act), Charlotte Armstrong (Laugh it Off), Steve Fisher (Day Never Came), Fredric Brown (Cry Silence), Will Scott (William Matthew Scott - A Wish for a Cigar), Frank Swinnerton (Ms. In a Safe), Faith Baldwin (Night of the Execution), Rex Stout (The World Series Murder), and others. GGA cover. Light wear at the edges. The front cover has some small dents along the top, some rubbing at the top right corner, and lightly written initials (DL?) just above the center. there is a .75" closed tear at the bottom left spine hinge. Light browning to the page edges. A good to very good copy. Fred Kirberger (cover) (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Davis Publications, Inc, New York, NY 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lazy S Books, Austin, U.S.A.Lazy S Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTrade Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Vol 48 # 1, #272, of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, July 1966. Contains stories by Rex Stout (The Dazzle Dan Murder Case - Squirt the Monkey, See No Evil, published early in the Triple Jeopardy novella collection), Cornell Woolrich (It Only Takes a Minute to Die), Lil…lian Jackson Braun (The Dark One), Julian Symons (Murder on the Race Course), Ellery Queen (Payoff), Thomas B Dewey (Lucien's Nose), Lawrence Treat (H as in Heist), Anthony Boucher - William Anthony Parker White (Best Mysteries of the Month), and others. Light wear at the edges with a 3" diagonal crease at the top right of the front cover. 1.5" closed tear at the bottom left of the front cover.Light damp stain ring at the lower center of the front cover. A good copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Yellowed Leaves Antique & Vintage Books, Port Williams, CanadaYellowed Leaves Antique & Vintage Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.17
US$ 17.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 299 pages. 14 articles by different authors.
6 MODERN AMERICAN PLAYS
Eugene; Anderson Maxwell; Kaufman George; Hart Moss; Hellman Lillian; Williams Tenessee; Heggen Thomas; Logan Joshua O'Neil
Published by Modern Library
- Hardcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.00
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Used - Acceptable.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Ex-Library copy with typical library marks and stamps. Dust jacket in good condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Minor loosening to binding. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Weird Tales #333 [Sept/Pct 2003]
Thomas Ligotti; Tim W. Burke; Jamie Ferguson; Lillian Csernica; Margaret Carter; Lisa Bayta Feld; Marc Schuster; Carrie Vaughn
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Jason Van Hollander (illustrator).
More imagesSpectrum of the Fantastic: Selected Essays from the Sixth International Conference on the Fantastic in the Arts (Contributions to the Study of Science Fiction and Fantasy)
Donald Palumbo, editor; Alan Boehm, Peter Malekin, Pamela Bromberg, Alicia Faxon, Carole Gerster, Tony Magistrale, S G Tucker Arnold, Lawrence Broer, Thomas Dunn, Don Riggs, Michael Collings, Barbara Hayler, John Calabrese, Judith Kollmann, Patricia Mosier, Ralph Yarrow, Patrick Murphy, Lillian Schanfield, E C Hesson, Leonard Heldreth, Sharon Russell, Nancy James, Donald Morse
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gordon Kauffman, Bookseller, LLC, Chippewa Falls, U.S.A.Gordon Kauffman, Bookseller, LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1988. 1st edition. 1st printing. Hardcover book. Tight binding. Sharp corners. The text part of the book is clean and unmarked. Sealed in Shrink Wrap for protection in storage and shipping. Expertly packed. *PROFESSIONAL BOOKSELLER* Returns accepted. Refunds given.
The Depot at Baker's Bridge
Allen, Russell; Palmiter, Thelma; Thomas, Evelyn; Cornelius, Lillian; Conderman, Helen; Greene, Susan
Published by Baker's Bridge Association, Alfred Station NY
- Softcover
Seller: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, U.S.A.Berry Hill Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. June 1979, First Edition, Near Fine/no dj, octavo, thin 40pp. softcover booklet, intact stapled binding, 4 b&w photo repro ill's., text unmarked.