Lim June (31 results)

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.59
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter Guilty Pleasures
Hamilton, Laurell K. & Brett Booth & Jess Ruffner-Booth & Ron Lim & June Chung
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, U.S.A.S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Graphic Novel. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Color Illustrations; This book is in Near Fine condition and has a Near Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.85
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.02
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.28
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.10
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.20
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.23
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.31
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 118.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 91.14
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. New. book.

Language: English
Published by World Scientific Publishing Co Pte Ltd, SG 2026
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 136.97
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Hardback. Condition: New. This volume is the result of a collaboration between a hard scientist/IT expert, a legal expert and a social scientist. Given that issues and problems in science and technology are so complex, a multidisciplinary approach can better generate ideas or interpret the issues surrounding ChatGPT.Section 1 by… June TAY provides the background, context and framework for the contents of the volume. Tay traces the genesis of ChatGPT to provide a better understanding of the subject matter of this book. And in detailing the background of ChatGPT, Tay lays out the limitations of the technology at the point of this writing. She also touches on the legal and ethical implications of the technology (a subject matter that will be picked up in the next section).Section 2 by Lee Cheng TAN compares the three governance frameworks in China, the EU and US as they relate to generative AI and in particular, Large Language Models (LLM). The comparison looks at each jurisdiction's data protection regime, AI laws, copyright laws, regulators and ethical frameworks.The legal aspects of GenAI development lead into the final section of the volume by Tai Wei LIM which looks at Chinese chatbots from a political-economic as well as multidisciplinary area studies point of view. The technocratic state and its social scientific ecology in producing AI and chatbots are discussed in detail. The all-of-society and all-of-government approach are covered in this case study section.

Electronic Circuits with MATLAB, PSpice, and Smith Chart
Yang, Won Y.; Kim, Jaekwon; Park, Kyung W.; Baek, Donghyun; Lim, Sungjoon; Joung, Jingon; Park, Suhyun; Lee, Han L.; Choi, Woo June; Im, Taeho
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 137.63
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

AI And ChatGPT: A Techno-legal-socio Analysis
Tay, June (Author)/ Tan, Lee Cheng (Author)/ Lim, Tai Wei (Author)
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 162.54
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 160 pages. 6.00x0.78x9.00 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by World Scientific Publishing Co Pte Ltd, SG 2026
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 132.85
US$ 87.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Hardback. Condition: New. This volume is the result of a collaboration between a hard scientist/IT expert, a legal expert and a social scientist. Given that issues and problems in science and technology are so complex, a multidisciplinary approach can better generate ideas or interpret the issues surrounding ChatGPT.Section 1 by… June TAY provides the background, context and framework for the contents of the volume. Tay traces the genesis of ChatGPT to provide a better understanding of the subject matter of this book. And in detailing the background of ChatGPT, Tay lays out the limitations of the technology at the point of this writing. She also touches on the legal and ethical implications of the technology (a subject matter that will be picked up in the next section).Section 2 by Lee Cheng TAN compares the three governance frameworks in China, the EU and US as they relate to generative AI and in particular, Large Language Models (LLM). The comparison looks at each jurisdiction's data protection regime, AI laws, copyright laws, regulators and ethical frameworks.The legal aspects of GenAI development lead into the final section of the volume by Tai Wei LIM which looks at Chinese chatbots from a political-economic as well as multidisciplinary area studies point of view. The technocratic state and its social scientific ecology in producing AI and chatbots are discussed in detail. The all-of-society and all-of-government approach are covered in this case study section.

Published by SSA / Singapore Shipping Association. Singapore. . 2010
- First Edition
Seller: Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, TAS, AustraliaJean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.83
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st Ed. Foreword by Raymond Lim, Minister for Transport. Message by S.S. Teo, President SSA. 172 PP with 2 pages of b/w photos and colour illustrations: Seal of SSA, 3 tables, sketch map, portraits and photos. Pages 132 to 171: Advertising material. Hard covers, title on front board and spine, dj. Fine. 25.7 x 22.5. Established…in 1985. The Singapore Shipping Association: 25 years of Achievements.

Cancer of the Skin: Expert Consult - Online and Print
Rigel MD, Darrell S.; Friedman MD MSc (Med), Robert; Robinson MD, June K.; Ross MD, Merrick I.; Cockerell, Clay J; Lim MD, Henry; Stockfleth MD PhD, Eggert; Kirkwood MD, John M
- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 398.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: like_new.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.24
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.04
US$ 17.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.03
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.67
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.22
US$ 16.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.65
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.54
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.85
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.55
US$ 18.92 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.76
US$ 49.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Ever dreamt of how your journey as a new wife and mom is going to turn out when the baby arrives? When a new season descends, how do we transit into the unfamiliar with grace and grit? What would you do when your perfect plans falls apart? How do you handle the uncertainty of change when it…suddenly hits you? When the ground of familiarity cracked up beneath us, how do we continue to stand firm in faith and find hope in the midst of confusion? Like a grateful shipwrecked survivor, June managed to swim up to the shore of triumphs overcoming the rough seas of that many 'transitional' pain of change. Before getting there, God in His loving mercy had to confront the many false and self-limiting beliefs that she didn't know existed in her head.until that sudden change unravel it. Through Maidless in Singapore, you will discover that trials are the perfect opportunities that God can use to mould and perfect us into the image of His likeness. Learn how the transformative process of change helped this Christian mom of four eliminate self-limiting beliefs to overcome the mountain heaps of chores, parenting struggles, and even marital strife. Let this semi-autobiographical book, encourage you in your mothering journey, help you create a thriving and fulfilling family life with practical tips to transit you from helplessness to hopeful joy in your season of challenging changes! A transformed life starts with a transformed mind. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.05
US$ 70.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Battling with different medical conditions and learning challengesdiagnosed with Intellectual Disability and Multiple Disabilities does notstop Bryan, Garren and Jonathan from living a victorious life. They arethe Salt and Light of the w…orld, to share their love to everyone.This book consists of biographies from different children with special needsand their siblings. It is meant for all readers to know more about the worldof these children with special needs and their siblings. They share howthey journeyed through their childhood with strong faith, battling withdifferent medical conditions and learning challenges. Their siblings alsoshare about their journey having a sibling so different from their friendsand their desire to build a better inclusive society.Through reading their biographies, readers will discover some beautifulwords. These are meaningful adjectives, nouns, and verbs, which parentscan read and learn together with their children to create parent-childbonding moments.