Lindner Gert (363 results)

Secrets of Software Success : Management Insights from 100 Software Firms Around the World
Purkert, Gert, Hoch, Detlev J., Roeding, Cyriac R., Lindner, Sandro K.
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Secrets of Software Success : Management Insights from 100 Software Firms Around the World
Purkert, Gert, Hoch, Detlev J., Roeding, Cyriac R., Lindner, Sandro K.
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Secrets of Software Success : Management Insights from 100 Software Firms Around the World
Purkert, Gert, Hoch, Detlev J., Roeding, Cyriac R., Lindner, Sandro K.
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Secrets of Software Success : Management Insights from 100 Software Firms Around the World
Purkert, Gert, Hoch, Detlev J., Roeding, Cyriac R., Lindner, Sandro K.
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.79
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
loose_leaf. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Van Nostrand Reinhold (International) Professional & Reference 1978
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Van Nostrand Reinhold (International) Professional & Reference 1978
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lomond Sales, Helensburgh, ARGYL, United KingdomLomond Sales
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.29
US$ 5.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. This is a lovely little book in near fine condition, its only demerit is that of a small sticker having been removed from the front free endpaper. The dust jacket has not been price clipped, and the book's pages are clean and unmarked throughout. In…the Foreword to the first edition of his work Lindner describes it as an identification guide intended for use by those interested in beautiful marine mollusc shells and as containing essential information for naturalists and collectors. It has many beautiful full page colour plates.

Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
loose_leaf. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Seller: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.JR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.78
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
loose_leaf. Condition: Very Good. Name inside front; no other writing or tears; spine crease; sh.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.60
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.60
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.58
US$ 8.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.26
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, U.S.A.Black Canyon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: fine. Dust Jacket Condition: fine. COLOR PLATES, 12MO.
Published by Bertelsmann, Gütersloh 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.58
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
219 S 19,2x12,2cm, illustr. Hardcover, SW- und Farbfotos im Text, Namenseintrag, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.

Krippe und Stern. - Ein Werkbuch für die Advents- und Weihnachtszeit. Gütersloher Taschenausgaben 24
Language: German
Published by Gütersloher Verlagshaus Gerd Mohn 1965
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.13
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 168 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Published by Mosaik Verlag (1989), Munich, Germany 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contact seller5-star sellerHC. 320pp The standard work for creative arrangements. Text in German. fine w/very good+ dustjacket (hardcover). B&W and color illustrations (illustrator).
Published by Mosaik Verlag, München, 1989 1989
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.58
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
319 S., SU., geb., Abb., sehr guter Zustand.
Published by Bertelsmann, Gütersloh
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Lizenzausgabe 239 S 21,2x14,4cm, OLn goldgeprägt, illustr. OU, etwas lädiert, SW-Fotos auf Tafeln, sowie Zeichnungen im Text, sauberer Buchzustand.
Published by Gütersloh o.J.;, Bertelsmann u.a.,
- Hardcover
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, , Germanybuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
144 S.; fol. Ppbd.; 18x20,5cm. Rücken gedunkelt; solides Exemplar.

Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, , United KingdomRedruth Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.29
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very God. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition hardcover plus DJ not price clipped. 271 pages good and clean, indexed. No foxing, no previous names. Inside front and back boards shows a sketch of a Gastropod shell and a Bivalve shell. Within the book are many mono and colour ph…otographs.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.78
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Europäischer Buchklub 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Ostmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier, Waffenbrunn, GermanyOstmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.77
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
GLn, geb. Condition: Gut. Buchclub-Ausgabe. Grüner Ganzleinenband mit goldgeprägtem Sternen-Emblem und Rückentitel, gebunden, einige ganzseitige s/w-Fototafeln, mit Liedern, Gedichten usw., Quellenverzeichnis, 21x14 cm, 240 Seiten, außen leicht abgegriffen, innen guter Zustand. (intern: Weihnachten).
More imagesPublished by Burke 1963
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.14
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. DJ may have marks, chips and tears. Cover may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. May contain inscriptions.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.06
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Richard Roberts Bookseller., KILMARNOCK, , United KingdomRichard Roberts Bookseller.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.67
US$ 21.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st. English Edn. (Translated by Gwynne Vevers). Medium 8vo. (20cm. tall x 13cm.). 271pp. Superbly illustrated in colour and black & white. A near fine hardback copy in near fine unclipped wrapper.