Lindroth Sten (95 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (95)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Almqvist & Wiksell international, [distr.] 1976

    9150600818 / 9789150600810

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Ally Press Center

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 6 X 9.25 inches, 260 pages. Red cloth hardcover with gilt design and spine type. Unmarked Very GoodUnclipped DJ has a few closed tears, else Very Good. The 500 year old history of a Uppsala university in Sweden.

  • Language: English

    Published by Uppsala University 1976

    9150600818 / 9789150600810

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.Mythos Center Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used: Good. 1st Edition. Cloth, 260p, ex-library, else good. From the Library of the Dept. Of Rural Sociology, U. Of Minnesota.

  • Language: English

    Published by Almqvist & Wiksell International 1976

    9150600818 / 9789150600810

    • Hardcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.52

    US$ 18.46 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 260 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 575.

  • Published by Almqvist & Wiksell, Stockholm, Sweden 1976

    • Hardcover

    Seller: D. Richards, Bookman, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.D. Richards, Bookman

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Probable First Edition. 260pp. Illustrations. A fine copy in a VG dust jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Almqvist & Wiksell international,, Stockholm, Sweden 1976

    9150600818 / 9789150600810

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, , United KingdomGwyn Tudur Davies

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.05

    US$ 16.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hbk, 260 p. : ill ; 24 cm. A clean unmarked copy in very good condition. Dust wrapper also in very good conditon. [Universities and colleges Sweden Uppsala History] r1076 / m16502.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of California Press 1983

    0520045688 / 9780520045682

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Avol's Books LLC, Madison, WI, U.S.A.Avol's Books LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 23.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good copy in a very Good Minus dust jacket. Small stain on top edge of text block. Jacket soiled at top edge, resulting in light stain along top edge. From the library of Prof. John Scarborough, School of Pharmacy and Department of Classics, Uni

  • Language: English

    Published by Stockholm : Norstedt 1989

    9118836313 / 9789118836312

    • Softcover

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 30.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st Edition in this form. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 383 pages; Description: 383 p. : ill. 22 cm. Subject: Ide- och lardomshistoria -- Sverige. Learning a

  • Language: English

    Published by Uppsala: Almqvist & Wiksells Boktryckeri, 1976, Uppsala 1976

    9150600818 / 9789150600810

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rosenlund Rare Books & Manuscripts, Basking Ridge, NJ, U.S.A.Rosenlund Rare Books & Manuscripts

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. [12], 260p. A well illustrated brief overview of the history of Uppsala University. The book was published on the occasion of the University's 500 anniversary.

  • Published by The Swedish Institute, Stockholm 1952

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Good. First English Edition. mostly clean and tight with light edgewear; binding lightly character-soiled; blind-embossed title page, with various pages highlighted and/or underlined (about 20); dedication to previous owner on FFEP, small black mark on top text block; 295 p., including bibliography; covers such

  • Published by Uppsala University, Sweden 1976

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Calico Cat Bookshop, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.The Calico Cat Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Fast shipping with free delivery confirmation. Size: Octavo. Book.

  • Published by Unknown 1946 1946

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Gaabooks, Chester, VT, U.S.A.Gaabooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First edition. VG condition. Wraps. Text is Swedish 58 pages with illustrations.

  • Published by Aldus 1963

    • Softcover

    Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.36

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    pock. Condition: Fine.

  • Published by Aldus 1963

    • Softcover

    Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.91

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    pock. Condition: Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Uppsala University, 1976., Stockholm: 1976

    9150600818 / 9789150600810

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Jeff Weber Rare Books, Neuchatel, NEUCH, SwitzerlandJeff Weber Rare Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8vo. [x], 260 pp. 86 illus. Red gilt-stamped cloth, dust jacket; jacket few edge tears. Very good. ISBN: 9150600818.

  • Language: French

    Published by Springer 1988

    9024735793 / 9789024735792

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.73

    US$ 19.09 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1988. Editeur différent. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1988. Different publisher. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of California Press, Berkeley 1983

    0520045688 / 9780520045682

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, New ZealandThe Secret Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.40

    US$ 29.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Tidy ex-lib copy with Dust jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Uppsala University Publications, Uppsala 1976

    9150600818 / 9789150600810

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.71

    US$ 16.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hardcover in very good condition, with unclipped dust jacket in good condition. Jacket is sunned, with a label mark on the rear. Edges are creased and nicked. Board corners are bumped. Page block head is lightly foxed. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stockholm : Norstedt 1989

    9118836313 / 9789118836312

    • Softcover

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.45

    US$ 16.14 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st Edition in this form. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 383 pages; Description: 383 p. : ill. 22 cm. Subject: Ide- och lardomshistoria -- Sverige. Learning a

  • Published by Lindf 1946

    • Softcover

    Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 8.18

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hft. Condition: Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Uppsala University, Stockholm 1976

    9150600818 / 9789150600810

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.42

    US$ 35.29 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Leinen. Condition: Gut. 23,5 cm 260 S. Gewebe (Rot). Sprache: Englisch, Zustand: Sehr Gut (Innen); Besitzerstempel; Einband (Außen) hat geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Sauberes Archivex. mit Klebestreifenrest (Außen); Kopfschnitt in Farbe, gering angestaubt; Schutzumschlag fehlt, oder es gibt keinen; Buchrücken min. schief gelagert; *

  • Language: English

    Published by Uppsala University/ Almqvist & Wiksell, Stockholm 1976

    9150600818 / 9789150600810

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, , United KingdomDouglas Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 11.05

    US$ 29.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Red Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine-. 1st ed. (6, unpag.prelims)+260, 86 b/w photo-ills, mostly in text but occ.plates. Pristine copy in jacket marred only by sun-fading to sp.(which has turned brown line ill. to blue) and faint hint of rubbing top sp. An excellent copy. Size: 15 Cm x 23 Cm.

  • Published by Almqvist & Wiksell international, Stockholm

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Agrotinas VersandHandel, Fredersdorf-Vogelsdorf, , GermanyAgrotinas VersandHandel

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.30

    US$ 13.89 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1976; 260 Seiten in Fotoglanzpapier; roter Leinen-Einband mit goldfarbener Rückenbeschriftung und Vignette auf dem Deckel, mit O. Schutzumschlag. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen zur Universitätsgeschichte; sehr gut erhalten.

  • Language: English

    Published by Almqvist & Wiksell 1976

    9150600818 / 9789150600810

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 24.56

    US$ 18.23 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9150600818.

  • Published by AB Gustaf Lindstroms Boktryckeri, Stockholm 1946

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Old New York Book Shop, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Original Wraps. Condition: Good. First American Edition.. Octavo. 58pp. Chipped along the spine front cover just hanging on. Inscribed by Erik Waller Inscribed By Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Uppsala-Stockholm, Uppsala University-Almquvist & Wiksell International 1976 1976

    9150600818 / 9789150600810

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 16.44

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Original publisher's red cloth hardback, gilt title spine, gilt ornament frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, 8vo: [x], 260pp., 86 illustrations, references, list illustrations.

  • Published by Norst 1989

    • Softcover

    Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 13.63

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hft. Condition: Fine.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 4.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Light edge wear. Clean, unmarked pages. xx, 242 pages : illustrations ; 25 cm. From the library Dr. Owen Hannaway. Hannaway was director of the Center for the History and Philosophy of Science at Johns Hopkins University. He authored numerous boo

  • Language: English

    Published by Uppsala University, 1976 1976

    9150600818 / 9789150600810

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, U.S.A.Sutton Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. hbk 260pp illustr an excellent clean tight unmarked copy in sleeve-protected dj as new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Uppsala University , 1976. 1976

    9150600818 / 9789150600810

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, U.S.A.Sutton Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Hbk 260p 86 illus dj slightly shelfworn now in protective sleeve otherwise excellent clean tight unmarked almost as new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Uppsala University, Uppsala 1976

    9150600818 / 9789150600810

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, , United KingdomWebbooks, Wigtown

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.05

    US$ 40.22 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Clean tight copy. OX2436.