Linn Thomas (246 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.35
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 91.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.03
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 91.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Thomaston, MECentury PressNear Fine. 2000. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0965941787 . First edition [no statement of printing]. Pictorial wrappers, 80 pages. Near Fine or better copy. 811.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.00
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.06
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 91.
Reader's Digest Condensed Books - Volume 3, 1974: "The Will Of Magda Townsend", "Forever Island", "Thirty-Four East", "The Didakoi", "Lion In the Evening"
DeWitt Wallace & Lila Acheson Wallace (Founders); John T. Beaudouin (Editor); Joseph W. Hotchkiss (Executive Editor); Anthony Wethered (Managing Editor); Margaret Culkin Banning, Patrick D. Smith, Alfred Coppel, et al. (Contributors)
Language: English
Published by The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., Pleasantville, NY 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.33
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketDecorative Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Used-Acceptable. 1st Edition/Volume 3, 1974. 574 pp. Stated first edition! Vol. 3, 1974 issue only! Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require extra postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. Solidly bound cop…y with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Stains on fore-edge. Dust jacket shows extensive wear and rips along the front and back, and around edges. George Jones, Darrell Sweet, Don Stivers, Alan Lee, Stanley Borack (Illustrated by); The Peaceable Kingdom by Edward Hicks (Painting); William Gregory (Art Editor); Marion Davis & Thomas Von Der Linn (Associate Art Eds); Katherine Kelleher (Art Research) (illustrator).
Reader's Digest Condensed Books - Volume 2, 1973: "A Palm For Mrs. Pollifax", "The Camerons", "The Japanese", "Green Darkness"
DeWitt Wallace & Lila Acheson Wallace (Founders); John T. Beaudouin (Editor); Joseph W. Hotchkiss (Executive Editor); Anthony Wethered & Walter W. Meade (Managing Editors); Dorothy Gilman, Robert Crichton, Jack Seward, et al. (Contributors)
Language: English
Published by The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., Pleasantville, NY 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.33
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketDecorative Hardcover. Condition: Like New. No Jacket. 1st Edition/Volume 2, 1973. 574 pp. Stated first edition! Vol. 2, 1973 issue only! Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require extra postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fre…sh, sharp, tight, essentially flawless copy with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear. An Ex-Libris copy. No dust jacket. John Falter, Thomas Beecham, Hokusai, Terry Gilbert (Illustrated by); Marion Davis & Thomas Von Der Linn (Art Editors); Katherine Kelleher (Art Research) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Reader's Digest Condensed Books - Volume 4, 1974: "The Boy Who Invented Bubble Gum", "The Good Shepherd", "The Property Of A Gentleman", "His Majesty's U-Boat"
DeWitt Wallace & Lila Acheson Wallace (Founders); John T. Beaudouin (Editor); Joseph W. Hotchkiss (Executive Editor); Anthony Wethered (Managing Editor); Paul Gallico, Thomas Fleming, Catherine Gaskin, et al. (Contributors)
Language: English
Published by The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., Pleasantville, NY 1974
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.25
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketDecorative Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 574 pp. Stated first edition! Vol. 4, 1974 issue only! Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. An Ex-Libris copy. Dust jacket suffers moderate wear with a few minor cuts and tears around edges, and in some pl…aces. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments. John McClelland, Jim Sharpe, Ben Wohlberg, Schuare (Illustrated by); 'Fall Plowing' by Grant Wood (Painting); William Gregory (Art Editor); Marion Davis, Thomas Von Der Linn (Associate Art Editors); George Calas, Jr. & Katherine Kelleher (Art Research) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Health Resorts of Europe [electronic Resource]: a Medical Guide to the Mineral Springs, Climactic, Mountain and Seaside Health Resorts, Milk, Whey. Book.
Published by George S. Davis 1894
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Good hardcover.SCARCE. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, strong. Ex-Library with usual markings.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
More imagesPublished by Chemical Publishing Company. Brooklyn, NY. 1943
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Book Scot, mansfield, U.S.A.The Book Scot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book size about 6 by 8 1/2 inches with some 373 pages including an extensive Index. Bound in rust cloth with gilt spine lettering. Illustrated with numerous black/white photos and drawings. A multi-page foldout at the rear gives the 'Relative Properties of Commercial Woods…', both softwoods and hardwoods. Everything you want to know about plywood in the early days. Book with corners bumped; light wear. Hinges undamaged. VERY GOOD.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.19
US$ 4.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.76
US$ 4.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesPublished by Reynold's-Ball's Guides, London 1910
- Hardcover
Seller: Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore, Westport, U.S.A.Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
Original price: US$ 20.00; 15% offCurrent price: US$ 17.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good+. Eighteenth Edition. Tape residue to front board. Spine darkened. Both hinges started with webbing showing. ; An index with descriptions of spas in each country ; Ex-Library; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 285 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.40
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 62 pages. 8.43x5.85x0.73 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.75
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by chemical publishing 1943
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
US$ 6.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback book in very good condition,fold-out chart in back.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by W. & A. K. Johnston 1942
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 19.77
US$ 6.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. 1942. No Edition Remarks. 472 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white photographs and illustrations throughout with colour illustrated frontispiece. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding…to be loose, however pages remain attached. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has heavy edgewear with areas of loss, heavy tears, chips, and creasing. Light tanning to spine and edges. Water staining to both panels.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.53
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.79
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.37
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by London The Health Resorts Bureau 1904
- Hardcover
Seller: Galerie Magnet GmbH, Völkermarkt, AustriaGalerie Magnet GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.26
US$ 20.75 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 30 unn. Bl. (Anzeigen), 258 S. Kl.-8°. Orig.-Leinen. Einband leicht berieben, innen sehr gut erhalten.
Published by Chemical Pub., New York 1943
- Hardcover
Seller: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, CanadaOld Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good Condition. Dust Jacket Condition: Worn and Torn Dust Jacket. preface by Lawrence Ottinger. Blue cloth binding. Top and bottom of spine and corners of binding lightly rubbed and bumped. 373pp. Content clean, bright and sound. Dust Jacket is present but is Worn , Torn and has postion of back missing. Dus…t Jacket has been repaired. This book may require additional postage. Photos available on request. B/W Photo Illustrations (illustrator).
Published by London The Health Resorts Bureau 1904
- Hardcover
Seller: Galerie Magnet GmbH, Völkermarkt, AustriaGalerie Magnet GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.26
US$ 20.75 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 25 unn. Bl. (Anzeigen), 258 S., 3 Bl. Kl.-8°. Orig.-Leinen. Einband leicht berieben bzw. bestoßen, innen sehr gut erhalten.
Published by London The Health Resorts Bureau 1904
- Hardcover
Seller: Galerie Magnet GmbH, Völkermarkt, AustriaGalerie Magnet GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.26
US$ 20.75 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 30 unn. Bl. (Anzeigen), 258 S. Kl.-8°. Orig.-Leinen. Einband etwas berieben u. stellenw. leicht fleckig, innen sehr gut erhalten.