Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Routledge (edition ), 1998
ISBN 10: 0805828214 ISBN 13: 9780805828214
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1998
ISBN 10: 0805828214 ISBN 13: 9780805828214
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Services, 2004
ISBN 10: 0764125877 ISBN 13: 9780764125874
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Language: English
Published by Book Marketing Works Llc, 1997
ISBN 10: 1880218275 ISBN 13: 9781880218273
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Robinson, Storm (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Services, 2004
ISBN 10: 0764125877 ISBN 13: 9780764125874
Seller: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used - Very Good 2004.
Language: English
Published by Christopher-Gordon Pub, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 1929024088 ISBN 13: 9781929024087
Seller: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. light edge wear, no inside markings found. learning center sticker/label on back cover. Ex-School Teacher.
Language: English
Published by Association for Middle Level Education, 1987
ISBN 10: 1560900369 ISBN 13: 9781560900368
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ex-Library hardcover in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 079144015X ISBN 13: 9780791440155
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Teachers College Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 080772839X ISBN 13: 9780807728390
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
ISBN 10: 1739825152 ISBN 13: 9781739825157
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press, Albany, NY, 1992
ISBN 10: 079141003X ISBN 13: 9780791410035
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Printing.
Language: English
Published by Chronicle Books (edition 1), 2014
ISBN 10: 145211904X ISBN 13: 9781452119045
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Cards. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0791453340 ISBN 13: 9780791453346
Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Softcover. Softcover. Gently used. Some underlining -marked text. a few dog-eared pages.For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
library. Condition: Very Good. Lipka-Sztarballo, Krystyna (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Lipka-Sztarballo, Krystyna (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Lipka-Sztarballo, Krystyna (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by Purple Mash Publishing 24 N
ISBN 10: 1739825152 ISBN 13: 9781739825157
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. REDCAP This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Published by John Wiley and sons, 1947
Seller: Streamside Books, Waterville, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Stiff wraps, black with gilt; no dj, 132pp. Fair only due to loosening spine, ex-owner name. Good reader's copy. LOC BR-2 Email with questions or request for pictures. Please refer to our book number in any request. FREE media mail shipping.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Chronicle Books 2/25/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 145211904X ISBN 13: 9781452119045
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Cards. Condition: New. Anywhere Travel Guide: 75 Cards for Discovering the Unexpected, Wherever Your Journey Leads. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.