Lippmann Max (12 results)
Published by Frankfurt (Main) 1980
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.69
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. 77 S. : Ill., graph. Darst., 21 cm, Bleistiftmarkierung. Sprache: Deutsch.

Published by Wiesbaden Deutsches Institut für Filmkunde eV 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Bücherhandel-im-Netz/Versandantiquariat, Hildesheim, NI, GermanyBücherhandel-im-Netz/Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
weicher Einband. 132 S., quer Oktav, kartoniert. Leicht nachgedunkelt. Sehr sauberes, sehr gutes Exemplar. Aus Anlass des vom Deutschen Institut für Filmkunde im "Ufa im Park" vom 2. bis 8. Oktober durchgeführten "Shakespeare-Film-Festivals Wiesbaden 1964". Sprache: Deutsch (unbesetzt) 350 gr.
Seller: Verlag für Filmschriften, Hebertshausen, GermanyVerlag für Filmschriften
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 21.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Vorzügliche Dokumentation der Shakespeare-Verfilmungen aus dem Deutschen Institut für Filmkunde anläßlich eines Shakespeare-Film-Festivals. Mit umfangreicher Filmographie und Bildteil. Guter Zustand PB 20x21. 346g.

Published by Deutsches Institut für Filmkunde, 1964, Germany. 1964
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.07
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
20x21. Tapa blanda. 134 pgs. Fotos en b/n fuera de texto. Texto a doble columna y en alemán. 682950.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Wiesbaden, Dorothea Gebauer, 1967
Seller: Antiquariat Neue Kritik, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Neue Kritik
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.83
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
21 x 15 cm, Hochglanzbroschur. Condition: Gut. Ca. 50 nn. Seiten mit sw Fotos. Publikationen der Gesellschaft für Literatur und Kunst "Der Osten". Bibliotheksrückenschildchen (kein Stempelaufdruck o. ä.!), noch gutes Exemplar mit leichten Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.

Images Of Man; The Classic Tradition In Sociological Thinking
C. Wright Mills (Editor, With Introduction); Walter Lippmann, Herbert Spencer, Karl Mannheim, Karl Marx And Frierich Engels; Max Weber; Gaetano Mosca; Robert Michels; Alfredo Pareto; Herbert Spencer; Thorstein Veblen; Joseph Schumpeter; William I. Thomas & Florian Znaniecki; Georg Simmel; Emile Durkheim
Language: English
Published by George Braziller 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 101.75
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 534 Pp. Black Cloth, Spine Gilt. First Printing Stated. Very Near Fine, Gilt Brilliant, No Marks. Dust Jacket Priced $7.50, Light Usage, Shallow Chipping Across Top Edge Of Spine With No Effect On The Lettering. An Excellent Selection. We Await A Mor…e Recent Similar Study Of The Best Modern Thinking About Men And Women In Their Social Relationships, Their Governmental Flail In The Wind, And Their Attempts To Self-Interestedly Influence The Thought And Culture Of Others (Although, Now, Of Course, Doing So Without Personal Or General Criticism Of Any Specific Primitive Bureaucrats And Autocrats, Media And Academic Or Corporate Clans, Or Their Grotesque Celebrities).

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.75
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Gut. 71 Seiten; Springer - 1. Auf. 1989 . J. Lippmann - Spiralbindung - 10-100-5 RJ-NXN8-QORV Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchmarie, Darmstadt, , GermanyBuchmarie
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.89
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Cover leicht verschmutzt.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.72
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Felix Mücke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.07
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Befriedigend. 71 Seiten; Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! V14544 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.02
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1893. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: : - 238, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 238 238.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.70
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: eng. Language: eng,und. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends… an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1906. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - eng,und, Pages: - 346, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 346 346.