paperback. Condition: Good. Somewhat damaged. May have bumped corner, torn dust cover, folded pages, light dust soil, remainder mark, price sticker, other damage, or be bent. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Condition: New. Lim, Nicole (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Random House USA Inc, US, 2022
ISBN 10: 073644260X ISBN 13: 9780736442602
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: New. Lim, Nicole (illustrator).
Condition: As New. Lim, Nicole (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Random House USA Inc, New York, 2022
ISBN 10: 073644260X ISBN 13: 9780736442602
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. Lim, Nicole (illustrator). Hardcover. This Little Golden Book is based on Disney and Pixar's Turning Red--now streaming on Disney+!In Turning Red, Mei Lee is a confident, dorky thirteen-year-old torn between staying her mothers dutiful daughter and the chaos of adolescence. And as if changes to her interests, relationships, and body werent enough, whenever she gets too excited (which for a teenager is practically ALWAYS), she poofs into a giant red panda! Turning Red is directed by Academy Award-winner Domee Shi (Pixar short Bao), produced by Lindsey Collins and coming to Disney+ on March 11th, 2022. This Little Golden Book retelling of the animated feature film is perfect for girls and boys ages 2 to 5, as well as Disney Little Golden Book collectors of all ages! "In Turning Red, Mei Lee is a confident, dorky thirteen-year-old torn between staying her mother's dutiful daughter and the chaos of adolescence. And as if changes to her interests, relationships, and body weren't enough, whenever she gets too excited (which for a teenager is practically ALWAYS), she "poofs" into a giant red panda!" -- Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Smartcities, Resilient Landscapes and Eco-Warriors: resilient Landscapes + eco-warriors This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Routledge 01/y /07 M, 2019
ISBN 10: 0815363257 ISBN 13: 9780815363255
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2019
ISBN 10: 0815363257 ISBN 13: 9780815363255
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Art Museum, 2009
ISBN 10: 030012208X ISBN 13: 9780300122084
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Light wear to jacket. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Lim, Nicole (illustrator). Special order direct from the distributor.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Art Museum; P.Y. and Kinmay W. Tang Center for East Asian Art, Princeton University; Yale University Press, Princeton, NJ, and New Haven, CT, 2009
ISBN 10: 030012208X ISBN 13: 9780300122084
Seller: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st. 303 pages, illustrations (some colour); 28 cm. Published on the occasion of an exhibition held at the Princeton University Art Museum, March 5 to June 7, 2009. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Dust jacket protected in a mylar cover. A large-format coffee-table book. Richly illustrated with colour plates. *** "The art world is currently enthralled with contemporary Chinese art. This thought-provoking book argues, however, that American audiences have been exposed only to a narrow range of what is available - with the majority of attention having been given to 'avant-garde,' 'experimental,' or politically charged art. Outside In discusses contemporary Chinese art in a far wider range of styles and subject matter and substantially expands on our understanding of this work. The book features six artists - Arnold Chang, Vannessa Tran, Michael Cherney, Zhi Lin, Liu Dan, and Zhang Hongtu - all of whom are American citizens, yet widely diverse in age and experience as well as geographical and ethnic origins. In addition to extensive personal interviews and artists' statements, there are essays that challenge the categorization of art into such focused genres as 'Chinese,' contemporary,' and 'American,' and reexamine the factors that shape the development of 'Chinese art' in America." - Publisher. *** CONTENTS: Chinese art, made-in-America: an encounter with geography, ethnicity, contemporaneity, and cultural Chineseness, by Jerome Silbergeld; In the mischievous role of naturalist: classifying the Chineseness in contemporary art, by Cary Y. Liu; Arnold Chang. Artist's statement; The great tradition, by Jerome Silbergeld; Out of bounds: painting the tradition in contemporary Chinese art, by Kim Wishart; Vannessa Tran. Artist's statement; The art of seclusion, by Jerome Silbergeld; Vannessa Tran's meditative glimpse, by Gregory Seiffert; Michael Cherney. Artist's statement; Giving back to the Chinese tradition, by Jerome Silbergeld; Beyond the visible, within the frame, by Jerome Silbergeld; Zhi Lin. Artist's statement; The artist as witness, by Jerome Silbergeld; Violence unseen: Zhi Lin's depiction of suffering and spectacle, by Gregory Seiffert; Liu Dan. Artist's statement; What realism, which beauty?, by Jerome Silbergeld; Portrait of an artist, by Michelle Lim; Zhang Hongtu. Artist's statement; An outsider's outsider comes in, by Jerome Silbergeld; Cultural iconography as style, by Michelle Lim; Epilogue. A multiplicity of meanings, by Dora C. Y. Ching. Size: 4to. Collectible.
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United Kingdom
US$ 14.73
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
US$ 11.65
Quantity: 9 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Lim, Nicole (illustrator).
US$ 11.84
Quantity: 9 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Lim, Nicole (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 18.77
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 16.96
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 19.82
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 208.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 208.
Seller: D2D Books, Berkshire, United Kingdom
US$ 19.20
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. John Wiley & Sons, 2002 paperback. Small tare to top jacket corner Otherwise covers and inside in very good clean tight order. 24 hour despatch via Tracked. Full refund if not satisfied. A scan of this book is available on request.
Condition: New.
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. ohne Seitenangabe Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Original-Schutzumschlag vorhanden (siehe Foto). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 525.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 208.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Art Museum, 2009
ISBN 10: 030012208X ISBN 13: 9780300122084
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.