Lize Romain (17 results)

Tell Me About the Catholic Faith : From the Bible to the Sacraments
Dubost, Michel (CON); Pedotti, Christine (CON); Lize, Romain (CON); Mercier, Jean; Paschal, Caroline
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Tell Me About the Catholic Faith : From the Bible to the Sacraments
Dubost, Michel (CON); Pedotti, Christine (CON); Lize, Romain (CON); Mercier, Jean; Paschal, Caroline
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.48
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Magnificat 2009
- Hardcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.95
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. [From the library of Monsignor John Louis FitzGerald.] Hardcover. Audio CD included. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Corners chipped. Edge bumped. Clean, unmarked pages. Monsignor John Louis FitzGerald was a Baltimore native and former military chaplain who in 2003 established Apostleship of…the Sea, a worldwide ministry for seafarers, for the Archdiocese of Baltimore. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, , FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.42
US$ 16.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Tres bon. MAGNIFICAT collection , 2022. 1 volume format In-8 très bon.
More imagesPublished by Magnificat, Yonkers, NY 2009
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. 126p book & audio CD. Ex-library hardcover book in original binding. Label on spine, stamp on title page, and sticker in back. Otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. The CD has no visible scratches, but has not been tested. Beautifully illustrated book about Mary's prayer p…raising God. The CD features musical compositions of the Magnificat from the 16th to the 20th centuries. Measures approx. 13.75" x 7".

Published by Pierre Marie Dumont July 2013, New York 2013
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.Charles Lewis Best Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Dust Jacket Condition: as new. First Edition. Crown folio, [33cm/13inches], full gilt-embossed cloth with mylar-protectect dust jacket, pp. 133. Indexed. Illustrated with coloured pictures, colour plates &tc. Please feel free to ask for particulars and/or additional photographs. In exceptionally good condition.

Published by Magnificat 2021
- Hardcover
Seller: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.Eighth Day Books, LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.95
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

Published by Magnificat., Yonkers. 2009
- Hardcover
Seller: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.BookMine
Contact seller4-star sellerDecorated hard cover. Stated first edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. With CD-Rom in rear pocket. Fine copy. 126 pps.
Published by MAGNIFICAT SAS 2022
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.21
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20277622: 2022. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 64 PAGES - Nombreuses planches photos noir/blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.

Published by MAGNIFICAT SAS 2024
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.21
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20276078: 2024. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 46 PAGES illustrées en couleur, dont BD. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.60
US$ 75.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Hardcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.14
US$ 75.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Hardcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.14
US$ 75.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

Published by Magnificat s.a.s 2019
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.92
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40041068: 2019. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, 2ème plat abîmé, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 82 pages illustrées en couleur. Petite déchirure sur le second plat. Couverture cornée. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.95
US$ 75.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Assez bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 22.95
US$ 75.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Hardcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 26.69
US$ 75.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.