Lloyd Geoffrey E (216 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (216)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 1968

    0521094569 / 9780521094566

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 1968

    0521094569 / 9780521094566

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 1968

    0521094569 / 9780521094566

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by OUP Oxford 2007

    0199214611 / 9780199214617

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvard University Press / Belknap 2003

    0674021568 / 9780674021563

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.Dan Pope Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Cambridge, MA: Harvard / Belknap (2003). First edition. First printing. Softbound, trade paperback. Near fine. Read once or twice. A nice clean unmarked copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by W. W. Norton and Company, New York 1973

    0393007804 / 9780393007800

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: THE PRINTED GARDEN, ABA, MPIBA, SANDY, UT, U.S.A.THE PRINTED GARDEN, ABA, MPIBA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: VG+. No Additional Printings Noted. Wrappers. White rear cover, black and pink spine, black and pink photographic front cover are all clean and shiny. Book has just a trace of rubbing at the head and tail of the spine and at the very tips of the outside corners. 1/4" of the front cover all along the f

  • Language: English

    Published by Belknap, Harvard 2003

    0674021568 / 9780674021563

    • Softcover

    Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Good. Foxing, previous owner's name, laminated wrappers. 486 pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Belknap Press: An Imprint of Harvard University Press (edition First Edition) 2000

    067400261X / 9780674002616

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvard University Press 2000

    067400261X / 9780674002616

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 23.07

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvard University Press 2000

    067400261X / 9780674002616

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 23.07

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Berkeley : University of California Press 1989

    0520067428 / 9780520067424

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 27.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Good paperback copy; edges and cover slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Rear cover torn. Bumped corners. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; xii, 468 pages. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (pages 337-419) and index. Contents; The Displacements of Mythology -- Tradition and Innovation, Te

  • Language: English

    Published by Belknap / Harvard, Cambridge, MA 2000

    067400261X / 9780674002616

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Pistil Books Online, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 21.79

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Some marking to under twenty pages. Full blue cloth boards. 1024 pages. Keywords: Ancient Greece, Philosophy, Ethics, Utopia, Politics, Science, Medicine, Learning.

  • Language: English

    Published by Belknap Press: An Imprint of Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Mass 2000

    067400261X / 9780674002616

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.Maxwell's House of Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 4.65 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Clean, crisp hardcover in fine condition. Near fine DJ with faint sunning at the spine.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Scuola Normale Superiore 2009

    8876423613 / 9788876423611

    • Softcover

    Seller: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.Raritan River Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Binding sound, text clean, light shelf wear. 338 pages. Italian text. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Berkeley : University of California Press 1989

    0520067428 / 9780520067424

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.82

    US$ 16.14 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Good paperback copy; edges and cover slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Rear cover torn. Bumped corners. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; xii, 468 pages. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (pages 337-419) and index. Contents; The Displacements of Mythology -- Tradition and Innovation, Te

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvard University Press 2000

    067400261X / 9780674002616

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, U.S.A.The Book Junction

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 28.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. DJ: some rubbing & edgewear; small creases at edges. Book: some rubbing & edgewear; some yellowing; overall clean & tight. 1024 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Belknap Press of Harvard University Press 2003

    0674021568 / 9780674021563

    • Softcover

    Seller: Crappy Old Books, Barry, United KingdomCrappy Old Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.60

    US$ 26.88 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. A Guide to Greek Thought ? Major Figures and Trends (2003) by Jacques Brunschwig & Geoffrey E. R. Lloyd ? Condition: Good (Crappy Old Books) If you?ve ever wanted to time-travel to ancient Greece without the inconvenience of sandals and city-states constantly at war, A Guide to Greek Thought is your p

  • Language: English

    Published by Belknap Press 2003

    0674021568 / 9780674021563

    • Softcover

    Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 34.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: The Belknap Press of Harvard University Press Pub Date: 1/1/1996 Binding: Papeback Pages: 486 Reprint edition.

  • Language: French

    Published by Points 1993

    202017765X / 9782020177658

    • Softcover

    Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 8.89

    US$ 19.67 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

  • Language: English

    Published by HAU 2020

    1912808412 / 9781912808410

    • Softcover

    Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.86

    US$ 6.37 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 13 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: English

    Published by HAU 2020

    1912808412 / 9781912808410

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.94

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hau 2020

    1912808412 / 9781912808410

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by HAU 2020

    1912808412 / 9781912808410

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 37.36

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by HAU Society Of Ethnographic Theory, GB 2021

    1912808412 / 9781912808410

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.65

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 7 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. This collection brings together leading anthropologists, historians, philosophers, and artificial-intelligence researchers to discuss the sciences and mathematics used in various Eastern, Western, and Indigenous societies, both ancient and contemporary. The authors analyze prevailing assumptions about

  • Language: English

    Published by Lennard Publishing, [Luton, Beds.] 1988

    1852910607 / 9781852910600

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, U.S.A.Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Octavo, pp. [1-5] 6-208, illustrations, boards. First edition. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#134285).

  • Published by Ed. Maspero - 1974 1974

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.73

    US$ 17.59 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Ed. Maspero - 1974, coll. "Textes à l'appui / histoire classique", in-8, broché, 191 pages Bon état intérieur, couverture légèrement abîmée sur le bord supérieur du premier plat - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moye

  • Language: French

    Published by Seuil 1983

    2020065959 / 9782020065955

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 7.15

    US$ 25.46 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hau 2020

    1912808412 / 9781912808410

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.42

    US$ 6.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by HAU 2020

    1912808412 / 9781912808410

    • Softcover

    Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 43.19

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 10.42 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    broché. Condition: Bon état. P., François Maspéro "Textes à l'appui / histoire classique", 1974. In-8 broché, 191 pp. Bon état. Livres.