Lock Isaac (4 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (4)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Ray-Ban 2012

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Church Street Bookshop, London, United KingdomChurch Street Bookshop

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 61.93

      US$ 47.90 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 84 pages. Photography book commemorating 75 years of Ray-Ban glasses. Excellent condition with just a tiny blemish to the red acetate dust jacket at the back.

    • Published by Ray Ban 2012

      • Hardcover

      Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 125.00

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover with printed red plastic dustjacket, 84 pages; very good condition, except dj has crease down length of right edge and a few other small crinkles; no internal marks. A promotional company book celebrating 75 years of Ray Ban sunglasses; includes photos of stars wearing shades such as: Humphrey Bogart, Marilyn Monroe, J

    • Published by Ray-Ban, London 2012

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB)

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 125.00

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: vg to fine. First edition. Large Square Quarto. 83pp. Original red printed acetate dustjacket over white half cloth with photo-illustrated boards. Black endpapers. Foreword by Glenn O'Brian. a limited-edition one-off publication celebrating the 75th anniversary of Ray-Ban. 18 rarely seen color and b/w photo

    • More images

      Published by Ray-Ban, London 2012

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Design Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.Design Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 175.00

      US$ 4.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. This is a near fine hardcover copy with a near fine red printed acetate dust wrapper with almost no wear. Completely clean. The red acetate wrapper is very thin and fragile but is not chipped, no tears. The rear cover printed '75 Years' has some scratches. Illustrated inside in black