Lodeizen Frank (21 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Omslag verkleurd. Lodeizen, Frank (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Paperback met flappen, illustraties in z/w, ongepagineerd, 8vo.; Lichte verkleuring bovenkant omslag; naam op Franse titelpagina. Lodeizen, Frank (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Paperback met flappen, illustraties in z/w, 8vo. Lodeizen, Frank (illustrator).
Published by Holland, Haarlem 1964 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Casanova Books, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsCasanova Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.88
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 8vo, soft cover, illustrated, 67 p., third edition In fine condition. K15.
Published by Veen, Amsterdam 1984 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Casanova Books, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsCasanova Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.84
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Large 8vo, stiff wrps., 52 p., first edition. Signed by Lodeizen In fine condition. K13.
More imagesPublished by Fodor - Stedelijk 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ARTBOOKS, Schoorl, NetherlandsARTBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.25
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Title - Jon Marten - Fodor 36 / Author - Frank Lodeizen - Wim Crouwel / Publisher - Fodor / Year - 1976 / Language - Dutch / Binding - Softcover / Size - 25 x 20 cm / Pages - 4 + cover.
Published by Western Market Art Press, Amsterdam 1991 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Casanova Books, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsCasanova Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 59.60
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Large 4to, hb, full page drawings by Lodeizen, poem by Morriën, 35 p., bibliophile edition limited to 80 copies (this is nr. 14) twice signed by both Lodeizen and Morriën with two quotings. In very good condition. K15.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.50
US$ 32.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
N.pl., [1991]. 83,[2] pp. B./w. ills. Softcover. - Cover spotted.Published on the occasion of Lodeizen's 60th birthday. - Published in a limited edition of 120 copies.
More imagesPublished by Galerie Hommage 1994
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: ARTBOOKS, Schoorl, NetherlandsARTBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 59.01
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Title - Frank Lodeizen - Toscaanse brieven / Author - Frank Lodeizen / Publisher - Galerie Hommage / Year - 1994 / Language - Dutch / Binding - Paperback / Size - 21 x 27 cm / Pages - 50+ / Extra - Edition of 100. Signed by Illustrator(s).

- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.67
US$ 83.33 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Dutch. Lodeizen, Frank (illustrator).
Published by Western Market Art Press, Amsterdam 1974 1974
Seller: Casanova Books, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsCasanova Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.30
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Large 4to, oblong, illustrated, 46 p., first edition limited to 200 copies (this is nr. 91, signed by both Vinkenoog and Lodeizen) In good condition. K13.
More imagesPublished by Western Market Art Press, Amsterdam 1974
- Softcover
Seller: EGIDIUS ANTIQUARISCHE BOEKHANDEL, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsEGIDIUS ANTIQUARISCHE BOEKHANDEL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 59.60
US$ 34.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition Limited. Pages unnumbered, illustrated in B&W text in Dutch by Simon Vinkenoog, Images by Frank Lodeizen - Handtekens Woorden Simom Vinkenoog. Tekeningen Frank Lodeizen - GESIGNEERD en opgedragen door Lodeizen aan Elsje. 3.8.1988- gelimiteerde editie van 200. dit is nummer . ja een voor d…e computer niet herhaalbaar nummer (--. Met als extraatje een los gedicht van Vinkenoog uit 1985.Gesigneerd door Vinkenoog met rode pen. In een oplage van 200 exemplaren voor de deelnemers aan de literaire rondvaart ter gelegenheid van de Thuisbeurs van de Bezige Bij op 26 en 27 augustus 1985. Het boek is mooi, het achterplat heeft een ezelsoortje. Voorkant en interieur als nieuw. Size: 247 x 317 Mm. Book.

Published by Galerie Hommage: Amsterdam, 1994 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Fenix, Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Fenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 77.48
US$ 36.46 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Paperback, 27x21x0,4 cm, 1994. Beperkte oplage van 100 exemplaren: nummer 38. Gesigneerd door auteur en illustrator. Zeer goede staat.
Published by Amsterdam: Galerie 'S' 2001
Seller: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, NetherlandsAquila Antiquariaat
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.60
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4to, 29.6cm. 16 ongenummerde bladen tekst éénzijdig gedrukt op transparant papier, 14 bladen met tekeningen, flexibel gebonden met metalen spiraal. Uitstekend, als nieuw. - Beperkte oplage van 300 genummerde exemplaren, dit is nr. 246, gesigneerd door tekenaar en auteur.
FRANK LODEIZEN (1931-2013) niederländischer Bildhauer / Dutch visual artist and sculptor / Nederlands beeldend kunstenaar
FRANK LODEIZEN (1931-2013) niederländischer Bildhauer / Dutch visual artist and sculptor / Nederlands beeldend kunstenaar
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 77.48
US$ 9.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
TOSCAANSE BRIEVEN (Kunstband) Uitgave Galerie HOMMAGE, Amsterdam, 1. Auflage 1984, ERSTAUSGABE, illustriertes Pb. ca. 4°, gut erhalten - im Impessum vom Künstler eigenhändig signiert, und nummeriert # 2/100.
SIMON CARMIGGELT (1913-87) niederländischer Schriftsteller / FRANK LODEIZEN (1931-2013) niederländischer Bildhauer / Dutch visual artist and sculptor
SIMON CARMIGGELT (1913-87) niederländischer Schriftsteller / FRANK LODEIZEN (1931-2013) niederländischer Bildhauer / Dutch visual artist and sculptor
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 77.48
US$ 9.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
VREUGDEN EN VERSCHRIKKINGEN VAN DE DRONKENSCH, met een inleidung en drie Gedichten van S. CARMIGGELT. Veen uitgevers, Utrecht / Antwerpen, 1. Auflage 1984, ERSTAUSGABE, illustriertes Pb. gr. 8°, gut erhalten - von Autor und Künstler eigenhändig signiert, mit persönlicher Widmung für Barbara, Empfehlung, Datum 23/10/84 ( Frank Lo…deizen (1931- 2013) was een Nederlands beeldend kunstenaar. 'Dichter van de droge naald', noemde een recensent hem. Simon Johannes Carmiggelt (1913 - 1987) was een Nederlandse schrijver, vooral bekend van zijn dagelijkse cursiefjes (Kronkels) in Het Parool.).
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.79
US$ 32.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Utrecht, Veen, 1984. Tekst & z./w. ills. Ing.Gesigneerd door Frank Lodeizen.
Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, NetherlandsFrans Melk Antiquariaat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 78.70 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Etsen en nawoord Frank Lodeizen. Met een inleiding en drie gedichten van S. Carmiggelt. Utrecht/Antw., Veen, 1984. 1ste druk. Oorspr.omslag. 56 pag. [Art / Dutch artist [Nederlandse Kunstenaars] Poëzie / Poetry / [Nederlandse Poëzie] ].

Published by Steendrukkerij Aad Hekker,, Amsterdam,, 1989
Seller: adr. van den bemt, Groningen, NL, Netherlandsadr. van den bemt
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 298.01
US$ 31.02 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Portfolio met 6 steendrukken van Frank Lodeizen. Met gedichten van Hans Plomp. Typografie werd verzorgd door Wim Wandel. Formaat map: 33 x 46 cms. Formaat steendrukken: 25,5 x 35 cms. De map werd in 1989 door Henk Hofland gepresenteerd. Beperkte oplage, dit is No.105 van 150. Conditie: zeer goed. Geen colofon.
Seller: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, BelgiumAntiquariaat Wim de Goeij
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 138.28
US$ 40.28 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Utrecht, Stichting de Roos, 1990, in-8°, 30 x 21 cm , leporello druk, zeven gedichten met 7 etsen van Lodeizen. In zwart linnen overslag doos. Genummerd exemplaar ( 135 ) uit een oplage van 175 ex. (bibliofiele editie). Onberispelijk ..
Seller: Libereso, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsLibereso
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 204.92
US$ 57.87 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available