Lofton Terry (16 results)
Language: English
Published by Eagle Books, Department of Health and Human Services
- Softcover
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 6.35
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Nice color-plates of Rolo's artwork. Near fine - looks about new. Patrick Rolo (illustrator).
Published by Native Diabetes Wellness Program
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Native Diabetes Wellness Program
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Native Diabetes Wellness Program
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Native Diabetes Wellness Program
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by National Diabetes Wellness Program
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by CENTERS FOR DISEASE CONTROL AND PREVENTION 2013
- Softcover
Seller: lottabooks, ORANGE, CA, U.S.A.lottabooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAPERBACK. Condition: VERY GOOD. AN EXTREMELY CLEAN AND BRIGHT UNMARKED COPY OF THIS BOOK.
Published by Eagle Books from Department of Health and Human Services, Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, Indian Health Service,
- Softcover
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.Alf Books
Contact seller5-star sellersoft cover, new book, 236 pages including glossary, 7 x 10 inches, new book, no dust jacket, non-fiction.
Published by Eagle Books from Department of Health and Human Services, Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, Indian Health Service,
- Softcover
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.Alf Books
Contact seller5-star sellersoft cover, 369 pages including glossary, 7 x 10 inches, new book, no dust jacket, non-fiction.
Published by Eagle Books
- Softcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. This book is in very good condition. There is some edgewear on the spine Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Rolo, Patrick (illustrator).
Published by Eagle Books
- Softcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.50
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. This book is in near fine condition. There is some very minor edgewear Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Rolo, Patrick & Fifield, Lisa A. (illustrator).
Published by Eagle Books; Department of Health and Human Services 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.Artis Books & Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Dust Jacket. Circa 2011. 236pp. Glossary. Illustrated by Rolo & Fifiled. Based on the Georgia Perez books. The Native Diabetes Wellness Program.
Published by Eagle Books/Department of Health and Human Services
- Softcover
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 394 pages. Created by The Native Diabetes Wellness Program. Based on the original Eagle Books series characters by Georgia Perez. Light wear/handling to covers.; 7 x 10". Illustrated by Patrick Rolo (illustrator).
Published by Eagle Books/Department of Health and Human Services
- Softcover
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 369 pages. Created by The Native Diabetes Wellness Program. Based on the original Eagle Books characters by Georgia Perez. ; 7 x 10".
Published by Eagle Books/Department of Health and Human Services
- Softcover
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 236 pages. A book created by The Native Diabetes Wellness Program, involving characters from The Eagle Books series. ; 7 x 10". Illustrated by Patrick Rolo and Lisa A. Fitfield (illustrator).
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 73.43
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 2013. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 414, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 414 414.