Lois Vidal (16 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (16)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Little, Brown & Company

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.86

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro recopila las reflexiones y perspectivas sobre la teología en España durante los últimos 25 años. Presentado por la Cátedra de Teología Contemporánea del Colegio Mayor Universitario Chaminade y patrocinado por la Fundación Santa María, el libro aborda temas como la exégesis, las fuentes de la te

  • Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 8.64

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro recopila las reflexiones y perspectivas sobre la teología en España durante los últimos 25 años. Presentado por la Cátedra de Teología Contemporánea del Colegio Mayor Universitario Chaminade y patrocinado por la Fundación Santa María, el libro aborda temas como la exégesis, las fuentes de la t

  • Language: Gallegan

    Published by Edicións Xerais 2008

    8497827821 / 9788497827829

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 17.47

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : El libro "II Premio Diario Cultural de Teatro Radiofónico" es una obra que recopila los textos de las obras ganadoras y finalistas del premio de teatro radiofónico organizado por el Diario Cultural de la Radio Galega. El jurado destacó de la obra ganadora, 'O mal da vaca', su frescura, buena estructura y

  • More images

    Published by Faber and Faber, London 1934

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLivresse

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 18.41

    US$ 36.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. 493 p. 13,5x22cm. Bookplate of the fraser Institute on front pastedown. Spine discoloured. Code 194.

  • Language: Catalan

    Published by FARELL, BARCELONA 2025

    841711694X / 9788417116941

    • Softcover

    Seller: LLIBRERIA TECNICA. M. Gemma Serra Pérez, SABADELL, B, SpainLLIBRERIA TECNICA. M. Gemma Serra Pérez

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.45

    US$ 37.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica editorial. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 1ra edición. Gabriel Torrent de la Goula c.1588-1616, conegut com a TRUCAFORT, és el bandoler cadell mes important de Catalunya i el cap de la quadrilla més poderosa del Principat. En aquest llibre rescatem la biografia de l'oblit. Robatoris, segrestos i bregues am

  • Published by Boston, Little, Brown, and Company. 1934

    Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 8vo. Signs of shelf wear. Light creasing. Tear in spine. Clipped price corners. Good. Original Price on Dust Jacket: $5.00.

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 428. A perfect gift

  • Published by London : Faber and Faber 1934

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 241.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Good copy in original gilt-blocked cloth with some wear and tear as with age. Remains well-preserved overall; bright and clean. Includes previous owner's signature. Physical description; 493 p. ; 23 cm. Subjects; Vidal, Lois. Vidal, Lois ; Biography. Genre; Autobiography. 3 Kg.

  • Published by London : Faber and Faber 1934

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 268.18

    US$ 16.14 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Good copy in original gilt-blocked cloth with some wear and tear as with age. Remains well-preserved overall; bright and clean. Includes previous owner's signature. Physical description; 493 p. ; 23 cm. Subjects; Vidal, Lois. Vidal, Lois ; Biography. Genre; Autobiography. 1 Kg.

  • Published by London : Faber and Faber 1934

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 414.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Second Edition. Signed author photo and manuscript poem loosely inserted. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 493p. ; 23cm. Subjects: Vidal, Lois ; Biography. 3 Kg.

  • Published by London : Faber and Faber 1934

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 470.81

    US$ 16.14 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Second Edition. Signed author photo and manuscript poem loosely inserted. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 493p. ; 23cm. Subjects: Vidal, Lois ; Biography. 1 Kg.

  • Language: Gallegan

    Published by XERAIS 2008

    8497827821 / 9788497827829

    • Softcover

    Seller: OM Books, Dos Hermanas, SE, SpainOM Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 118.00

    US$ 90.83 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Usado - bueno.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2010

    1163158259 / 9781163158258

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 57.12

    US$ 22.30 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

  • Language: English

    Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 2013

    1494106027 / 9781494106027

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 60.59

    US$ 22.30 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 67.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l