Longden Frederick (8 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (8)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Strickland Press, Glasgow 1951

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.90

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 181 pp., Blue Hardback, Gilt title, VG, no DJ, 1st ed (Stated.

  • Published by Glasgow : Strickland Press

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.45

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1951. First Edition. Hardcover. Ex-libris with usual markings. Clean copy with some shelf wear, slight sunning to ffep with minor nicks and tears on dustwrapper but otherwise clean. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Published by Glasgow : Strickland Press 1951

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.55

    US$ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1951. First Edition. Hardcover. Ex-libris with usual markings. Clean copy with some shelf wear, slight sunning to ffep with minor nicks and tears on dustwrapper but otherwise clean. . . . .

  • Language: English

    Published by Strickland Press, Glasgow 1951

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, United KingdomLeft On The Shelf (PBFA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.90

    US$ 40.22 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hb. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 181pp.

  • Published by Glasgow : Strickland Press 1951

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 40.46

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 181 pages; Physical desc. : 181p ; 22cm. Subject: Socialism. Labor -- Great Britain. Working class -- Great Britain. 3 Kg

  • Published by Glasgow : Strickland Press 1951

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 33.38

    US$ 16.14 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 181 pages; Physical desc. : 181p ; 22cm. Subject: Socialism. Labor -- Great Britain. Working class -- Great Britain. 1 Kg

  • Published by Glasgow : Strickland Press

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 52.93

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1951. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. Good copy in original cloth. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Published by Glasgow : Strickland Press 1951

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 53.64

    US$ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1951. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. Good copy in original cloth. . . . .