Lopez Sandra (856 results)

Alive to Thrive: Life After Attempting Suicide: Our Stories
Debonaire, Debbie; Bates, Dawn; Blunt, Cheryl; Levings, Kim; Brand, Neringa; Lopez, Erica; Medford, Tamar; Chaney, Sandra; Stetz, Melba; Johnson, Vanessa
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Language: English
Published by Idea & Design Works, LLC 2022
Series: Voices That Count, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Voices That Count
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi 2016
Series: Single Chicas, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Single Chicas
- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.50
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

Migrating Physicians Doctoras & Doctores con Alas: The Story Of 15 Physicians That Migrated
Lopez-Leon, Sandra; Shapiro MD, Ilan; Wegman MD PHD, Talia; Frenk MD PHD, Dr. Julio
- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

Language: English
Published by IDW Publishing 2022
Series: Voices That Count, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Voices That Count
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.55
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by IDW Publishing 2022
Series: Voices That Count, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Voices That Count
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Atwater Village (Images of America)
Carr, Netty; Caravella, Sandra; Lopez, Luis; Lawson, Ann; Friends Of Atwater Village
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.91
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should hav…e minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.

Language: English
Published by IDW Publishing 2022
Series: Voices That Count, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Voices That Count
- Softcover
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 14 available
paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by IDW Publishing 2022
Series: Voices That Count, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Voices That Count
- Softcover
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.03
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by IDW Publishing 2022
Series: Voices That Count, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Voices That Count
- Softcover
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.11
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
paperback. Condition: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: SM Pub Date: 3/1/2000 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 30 First edition. López Escrivá, Sandra (illustrator).

Atwater Village (Images of America)
Friends of Atwater Village,Lawson, Ann,Lopez, Luis,Caravella, Sandra,Carr, Netty
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.70
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Reid, Barbara (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by IDW Publishing 2022
Series: Voices That Count, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Voices That Count
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

No Estás Solo: Recetas Para Obtener Ãxito, De Padres Para Padres
Sandra Avendano; Olivia Michel Gallardo; Armando Gonzales; Adriana P. Lopez; Helmin Meneses; Lupe O. Nunez; Elena Rodriguez Ojeda; Nancy Ramirez Luna; Jenelle Rodas; Ana Maria Rodriguez; Susana Rodriguez; Veronica Torres
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 0.85.

At the Curve of the World September 11 - November 6, 1999 - Track 16 Gallery
Botey, Mariana; Day, E.V.; Fishbein, Anne; Dahlberg, Laurie; Lopez, Diana; Rivalta, Gertrudis; Rivero, Elena Del; Vivas, Sandra; Perez, Pilar (edited by)
- Softcover
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps. Condition: Very Good. Textblock is clean and tight. Minimally egde or spine worn. 62pp.; including biographies. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Photographs (illustrator). Paperback.

- Softcover
Seller: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, U.S.A.Adagio Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Cateways to the Sun Collection. Unused with small crease to front cover. A story that follows Perez the Mouse through the day as he delivers mail in a town full of storybook characters. Sandra Lopez Escriva (illustrator).

No Estás Solo: Recetas Para Obtener Ãxito, De Padres Para Padres
Sandra Avendano; Olivia Michel Gallardo; Armando Gonzales; Adriana P. Lopez; Helmin Meneses; Lupe O. Nunez; Elena Rodriguez Ojeda; Nancy Ramirez Luna; Jenelle Rodas; Ana Maria Rodriguez; Susana Rodriguez; Veronica Torres
- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

Language: English
Published by Pandora Lobo Estepario Productions 3/1/2022 2022
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Red Teardrop: ??????? ????. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. De La Prada López, Sandra (illustrator).

Language: Spanish
Published by EDICIONES SM 2022
Series: Mis primeros cuentos, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Mis primeros cuentos
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. De La Prada López, Sandra (illustrator).

Language: Spanish
Published by EDICIONES SM 2022
Series: Mis primeros cuentos, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Mis primeros cuentos
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. De La Prada López, Sandra (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.77
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.32
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. 272p., very good first edition trade paperback in pictorial wraps.

Language: Spanish
Published by EDICIONES SM 2022
Series: Mis primeros cuentos, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Mis primeros cuentos
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Item is in like new condition. De La Prada López, Sandra (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.03
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Lopez, Sandra (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Lopez, Sandra (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.60
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Lopez, Sandra (illustrator).