Lou Singer (24 results)

The Dell Encyclopedia of Dogs (A to Z Dogs)
Lou Sawyer Ashworth; Dr. Irene Kraft; Arthur Singer; Walter Wright; Ann Brewster [Illustrator]
- Hardcover
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. some wear. Arthur Singer; Walter Wright; Ann Brewster (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.80
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Arthur Singer; Walter Wright; Ann Brewster (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.80
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Arthur Singer; Walter Wright; Ann Brewster (illustrator).

Published by FRANK MUSIC CORP., NEW YORK 1958
- Softcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Rose City Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.37
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Nice condition with some light surface creases & clean pages. 12 x 9 with 3 pp. Scarce vintage sheet music with Tony Bennett depicted on cover. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Sheet music.
Published by Frank Music Corp. 1958
- Sheet Music
Seller: Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery, DEMING, NM, U.S.A.Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sheet music. Condition: Very Good. Sheet music featuring Tony Bennett on cover. Minimal wear. ; 12.0 X 9.0 inches.
Published by Theodore Presser Co. 1955
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B001DBMWQ0 Small music store stamp on the first page in, Otherwise book is a Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition. This book is Easy Mambo for Piano. No Signature.

Published by Leeds Music Corporation, New York 1944
- Softcover
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Sheet music. Quarto. Single bifolium with a single-sheet-insert making six pages. Light edgewear, pages age toned, and corners bumped still a complete and very good copy. For voice and piano. Plate imprint, "One Meatball 3." The front cover reads, "Presented by Barney Josephson at his famous twin… edition night club Cafe Society" and features pictures of Josh White and Jimmy Savo who both performed at the club. The Cafe Society had two location in New York City and was the first fully racially integrated night club in the United States.

Piano Concerto (Tschaikowsky's Bb Minor Concerto)
Lou Singer (Piano Transcription - Theme And Variations From The First Movement)
Published by Peter Maurice 1941
- Softcover
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.05
US$ 14.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 6 pages. (M20).
Language: English
Published by Argosy Music Corp., New York 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, U.S.A.Take Five Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stapled. Condition: Very Good-. Edition Not Stated. Distributed by Science Materials Center.

- Softcover
Seller: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.71
US$ 36.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. A clean straight book. 240 pages, illustrated throughout. Arthur Singer, Walter Wright, Ann Brewster. (illustrator).
Published by Larry Shayne Music 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . B007P5YEU Trade Paperback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Staple bound; 60 pages. Previous store's stamp on lower right corner of front cover(1"x1"). Slight wear to corners and edges; slight browning to covers and edges; otherwise tight, sou…nd and unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.
Published by Famous Music
Seller: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.Blindpig Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.68
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
unknown_binding. Condition: Used - Good. Some wear. Very serviceable copy.
Published by Robbins
- Sheet Music
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.95
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sheet Music. Condition: Good. Good condition with wear and markings.

Published by Dell Publishing Co. Inc., New York, NY, USA 1974
- Softcover
Seller: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, CanadaGeorge Strange's Bookmart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 42.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Ashworth, Lou Sawyer; Kraft, Irene THE DELL ENCYCLOPEDIA OF DOGS New York, NY, USA; Dell Publishing Co. Inc. 1974 VG 239pp. 12mo. Pictorial publisher's wrap show minor shelf wear along extremities and corners. Spine and edge of spine on back cover are age toned. Binding is cracked on front hinge… and loose throughout, but otherwise holding strong. Previous owner's name in ink on first page. Pages are clean with crisp, clear print and illustrations. This book is in very good condition. Singer, Arthur; Wright, Walter; Brewster, Ann (illustrator).
Published by Bradbury Wood, GB 1950
- Softcover
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.59
US$ 42.90 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: nrVG. Four page folded words and music song sheet with pictorial front cover. About 280 x 220 mm. Book is in near very good condition with minor but just noticeable signs of wear and/or age.
Published by Frank Music Corp. 1955
- Sheet Music
Seller: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, U.S.A.MI Re-Tale
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.99
US$ 5.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sheet music. Condition: Good. Nice sheet music with some wear. There is a thin mark on the front cover.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Argosy Music Corporation, New York, NY 1953
- Softcover
Seller: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, U.S.A.BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Very Good +. Softcover saddle stitched with printed wrappers, 30 pages. Size: 9" x 12". Sealed in an archival bag.

Published by Petaluma, CA: Singer Photography. 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 4to. [ca 62] pp. Very Good+. Soft Cover. Printed pictorial paper boards. 48 duotoned b&w plates + 8 text illustrations. The catalogue for an exhibition of street work by the photographer and Academy Award-winning film director and producer Lou Stoumen (1917-1991.) Photographs by Lou Stoumen; introduction by Anne… Tucker; foreword by Barry Singer. From an unnumbered edition limited to 2500 copies. Price list laid in.

If I Had My Way [Vintage Piano Sheet Music]
Bing Crosby [Harry Lillis "Bing" Crosby, Jr. (May 3, 1903 - October 14, 1977) was an American singer and actor. Crosby's trademark warm bass-baritone voice made him the best-selling recording artist of the 20th century] Words and Music by James Kendis and Lou Klein
Published by Published by Campbell, Connelly and Co. Ltd., 10 Denmark Street, London . 1940. 1940
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.05
US$ 40.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Vintage piano sheet music in colour illustrated paper covers. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains 4 pages. Scored for voice and piano with lyrics. In Very Good condition. We currently hold in stock over 100 other pieces of sheet music sung by Bing Crosby. Member of the P.B.F.A. CROSBY, Bing (1903-1977).

Published by G. Schirmer, Inc. And Chappell & Col, INc., New York 1961
- Softcover
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 69.95
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sheet Music. Condition: Good. Reprint. 6 pages. Piano sheet music of this popular song featured in West Side Story. Unmarked with average wear. A quality vintage copy. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.

Published by Leeds Music Corp., USA 1944
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Sheet Music
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 129.95
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. 24 pages. Includes piano music for these songs: Sleepy Serenade; Blue Haze; Sandman's Lullaby; A Bit of Latin; Harvest Time; Night Whispers; Tunisian Trail. Average wear. Unmarked. A sound copy.

Published by New York (Argosy) 1947
- First Edition
- Sheet Music
Seller: Antiquariat A. Suelzen - Angela Sülzen, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat A. Suelzen - Angela Sülzen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 95.35
US$ 92.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
19 Seiten. Farbig lithographiertes Cover von Roger Duvoisin. 30,5 x 23 cm (untere Ecke geknickt) * First printing of the famous songbook for racial understanding, religious freedom, personal tolerance, simple brotherhood and world-wide understanding. - Lyrics by Hy Zaret. Music by Lou Singer. - Erste Ausgabe. Das berühmte Songbo…ok mit 12 Liedern für Toleranz, das Miteinander verschiedener Ethnien, religiöse Freiheit, Freundschaft und Völkerverständigung. - Noten für Klavier und Gesang.

Portraitphotographie mit eigenh. Unterschrift.
Reed, Lou", US-amerikanischer Singer-Songwriter und Gitarrist (1942-2013).
Published by ohne Ort und Datum
- Manuscript
Seller: Kotte Autographs GmbH, Roßhaupten, , GermanyKotte Autographs GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 536.36
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
130 : 180 mm. Portrait beim Gitarrenspiel.
- Signed
Seller: Houle Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA, Palm Springs, CA, U.S.A.Houle Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 125.00
US$ 10.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. ("Lou Singer"; "Joe Darion" & "Billy Nalle") in blue ink on Assignment of Canadian Copyright, New York, New York, June 9, 1954. 8 1/2" x 11", 2 page (recto only). Very good. Agreement between Lou Singer, Joe Darion, Billy Nalle and Harry Von Tilzer Music Publishing Co. for the song "Mama". Signe…d by Author(s).