Louis Junod (124 results)
Language: German
Published by Bern/Stuttgart (Hallwag Verlag) 1967 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel, Wörthsee, GermanyVersandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.22
US$ 10.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basket. unpag. Pbd. Orbis Pictus. Nr. 47. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.

Language: French
Published by Éditions du Griffon 1958
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.81
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Gut. ohe Seitenangabe Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 205.
Published by Payot 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.47
US$ 16.13 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Payot collection Orbis Pictus, 1970. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 bon sans date.

- Softcover
Seller: La Bouquinerie des Antres, Delémont, SwitzerlandLa Bouquinerie des Antres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.87
US$ 13.83 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 129 p., 14x21 cm, 190 gr. réf. S110189.
Language: English
Published by Payot, Lausanne
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Philip Emery, Bridlington, United KingdomPhilip Emery
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.32
US$ 30.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. No publication date, 38 pages, illustrated, text in French, lengthy previous owner inscription on title page, lOrbis Pictus ; 2).
Published by Bern (Hallwag) 1967
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, U.S.A.Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)
Contact seller4-star seller9, (1)pp., 19 color plates with facing commentary. Boards.

Published by Ed. Payot 1973
- Softcover
Seller: La Bouquinerie des Antres, Delémont, SwitzerlandLa Bouquinerie des Antres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.87
US$ 13.83 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroché. Condition: Bon. Deuxième éd. revue et augmentée, couverture à rabats, 224 p., 400 gr. réf. R060937 Size: 16x22cm.

Published by Payot, Lausanne, collection Orbis pictus N° 2, 12x18,50 cm, broché, 12 pages et 22 planches couleurs hors-texte
- Softcover
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.31
US$ 17.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPayot, Lausanne, collection Orbis pictus N° 2, 12x18,50 cm, broché, 12 pages et 22 planches couleurs hors-texte Bel état intérieur, couverture très légèrement abîmée au dos - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne.…Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.79
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Payot 1967
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.01 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Bon. Couverture différente. Edition 1967. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Edition 1967. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Imprimerie Centrale,Lausanne/Edition 1948
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, GermanyFabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.36
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketDe L'Imprimerie Vincent à L'Imprimerie Centrale de Lausanne. Cent soixante-quinze ans de tradition typographique. 1772-1947. Illustré par Henry Meylan. Préface de C.-F. Landry. First Edition, nr. 1021. Mit montiertem farb. Titelportrait, zahlr. mont. Abbild. auf Tafeln (einzelne farb.), zahlr. Textabbild. Edition française. Broc…hé (paperback), minimal shealf wear to wraps, otherwise clean, inside like new. xx, 205 S.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.18
US$ 22.87 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.
Published by Editions L'Age D'Homme. 1989. 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.43
US$ 21.89 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroché. 195 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.30
US$ 16.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

La Clarté de la nuit - Roman : La peinture ornant la couverture et les six illustrations ont été spécialement exécutées pur cette édition par Claudevard.
Monnier, Jean-Pierre, Claudevard [Illustrations] und Roger-Louis Junod [Preface]:
Language: French
Published by Lausanne : Le Livre du Mois 1970
Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Germanyart4us - Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.11
US$ 11.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketKunstleder mit OU. Condition: Gut. 17eme Livre du Mois. 195 S. Schutzumschlag mit geringfügigen Alterungsspuren, Vorsatz an der Ecke mit kleinem Fleck, insgesamt gutes Exemplar 12-04-09 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Ru…mänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Language: French
Published by Payot, Lausanne 1980
- Softcover
Seller: le livre ouvert. Isabelle Krummenacher, Cossonay-Ville, Switzerlandle livre ouvert. Isabelle Krummenacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.41
US$ 31.11 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. 210x140mm. 114 pages.

Language: French
Published by Editions du Griffon, Neuchâtel 1956
- Softcover
Seller: le livre ouvert. Isabelle Krummenacher, Cossonay-Ville, Switzerlandle livre ouvert. Isabelle Krummenacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.41
US$ 31.11 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. 250x190mm.16 pages suivit de 31 pages d'illustrations en noir. Robert Wahli (illustrator).
Published by Payot, Lausanne
- Softcover
Seller: antoine, wavre, Belgiumantoine
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.80
US$ 26.50 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture Illustrée à Rabat. Condition: Très Bon État. collection " orbis pictus " - 12 pages en format 12 - 18 cm + planches en couleurs.

Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, FranceBouquinerie L'Ivre Livre
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.77
US$ 19.13 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroché. Condition: Satisfaisant. In-12 broché de 206 pages orné de quelques figures en n&b, dont un portrait en frontispice. Mention de deuxième édition entièrement refondue pour la jeunesse et les familles. Sans mention d'éditeur ni de lieu, hormis les dépôts. Couverture défraîchie, papier bruni, tampons de chapelle évangélique…, intérieur en plutôt bon état. Nous diminuerons les frais de port indiqués.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.93
US$ 46.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 383 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. w23410 2880150159 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
Seller: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, FranceAu bon livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.87
US$ 46.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: D'occasion - Comme neuf. B 52 à l'état de neuf !.

- Softcover
Seller: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, FranceAu bon livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.87
US$ 46.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: D'occasion - Comme neuf. J 24 B à l'état de neuf !.
Chroniqueurs du XVIe siècle : Bonivard, Pierrefleur, Jeanne de Jussie, Fromment.
BOSSARD Maurice / JUNOD Louis (textes établis et présentés par)
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Diogène SARL, Lyon, FranceLibrairie Diogène SARL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.99
US$ 20.74 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBibliothèque Romande, 1974, 276 p., cartonnage éditeur, bon état.
Published by Lausanne, Editions La Concorde, 1934, 1934
- Softcover
Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SwitzerlandHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.76
US$ 23.04 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgr. in-8vo, LXIV + 1 planche (fontaine a Orbe) + 289 p + 1 f., brochure originale. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Published by Fribourg, Editions Universitaires, 1980, 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SwitzerlandHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.76
US$ 23.04 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketin-8vo, 135 p., + 8 planches n./b., brochure originale. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Published by Lausanne, Imprimerie Centrale, 1948, 1948
- Softcover
Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SwitzerlandHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.76
US$ 23.04 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketin-4°, XX + 205 p. + 4 p., illustré, brochure originale. Tirage de 500 exemplaires numerotés sur grand vélin blancPlease notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Published by Neuchâtel, Le Griffon, 1956, 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SwitzerlandHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.76
US$ 23.04 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgr. in-8vo, 16 p. + 32 photos, brochure originale illustrée. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Published by Lausanne, Librairie de l?Université, F. Rouge & Cie, 1953, 1953
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SwitzerlandHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.76
US$ 23.04 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketin-8vo, 147 p., envoi sur 4 lignes signé J. C. Biaudet, brochure originale. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.

Published by L'Age d'Homme, Lausanne, 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.55
US$ 24.14 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbroché. 210x140mm, 243pages, Très bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.

Published by Payot, Lausanne, 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.55
US$ 24.14 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbroché. 245x170mm, 74pages, illustrations in et hors texte, Bon état. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.