Lovestone Simon (48 results)

Outcome Measures in Alzheimer's Disease
Cummings, Jeffrey L,Harvey, Richard,Lovestone, Simon,McKeith, Ian,Wilkinson, David
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.76
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Published by Martin Dunitz 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 1997. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Different cover. Edition 1997. Ammareal gives back u…p to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Outcome Measures in Alzheimer's Disease (Medical Pocketbooks)
Wilkinson, David, McKeith, Ian, Lovestone, Simon, Harvey, Richard, Cummings, Jeffrey L
- Softcover
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.74
US$ 6.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Harry Righton, evesham, , United KingdomHarry Righton
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.67
US$ 26.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. ex-library, stamped and stickers to front end pages , sticker to bottom cover and across spine Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.36
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 80 1st Edition.

- Softcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.80
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Wie neu. 70 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer Unternehmensbibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.29
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 80.

Language: Spanish
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.54
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro aborda la depresión en personas mayores, ofreciendo una visión detallada de los aspectos clínicos y terapéuticos de esta condición en la edad adulta. Escrito por Simon Lovestone y Robert Howard, el libro proporciona información valiosa para profesionales de la salud y cuidadores que trabajan co…n ancianos. EAN: 9781853175787 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar Título: La Depresión en el Anciano Autor: Simon Lovestone| Robert Howard Idioma: es Páginas: 71.

Lishman's Organic Psychiatry: A Textbook of Neuropsychiatry
David, Daniel; Fleminger, Simon; Kopelman, Michael; Lovestone, Simon; Mellers, John
- Softcover
Seller: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, U.S.A.Patrico Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 53.05
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair. Ships Out Tomorrow.

- Softcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.58
US$ 18.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Broschur. Condition: Gut. 70 S. Besitzvermerk auf Vorsatz, ISBN: 1853174955 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

Lishman's Organic Psychiatry - a Textbook of Neuropsychiatry [Hardcover]
David, Daniel,Fleminger, Simon,Kopelman, Michael,Lovestone, Simon,Mellers, John
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 60.62
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 73.13
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lishman's Organic Psychiatry: A Textbook of Neuropsychiatry
Anthony David,Simon Fleminger,Michael Kopelman,Simon Lovestone,John Mellers,Marshal Folstein
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 68.71
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

The Year in Neurology 2001
Felicinai, M.; Lovestone, Simon; Quinn, N.; Schrag, Anette; Walker, M.; Warner, Thomas; Zajicek, John
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: KCMidwestbooks, Leawood, KS, U.S.A.KCMidwestbooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 80.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Book is as new condition with clean crisp pages and no markings. Neurology is currently one of the most exciting and fast-moving areas of clinical medicine. Our understanding of the normal function of the nervous system, and the effects of disease upon it, is informed by new development…s in many different fields, including radiology and functional imaging, neurochemistry, and psychopharmacology. The amount of material published each year is vast, so in this volume the editors focus on the literature relating to five of the most important disease entities: Parkinson's Disease, Epilepsy, Multiple Sclerosis, Dystonia, and Alzheimer's Disease. Each section features expert commentaries on all the latest research, and discusses the results of key clinical trials. Drawing on recently published material from many different specialties, The Year in Neurology 2001 combines breadth of coverage with in-depth analysis, while highlighting the topics of greatest interest to the practicing clinician. For informed opinion and critical review, this volume is the first choice for every doctor wishing to keep up to date in this challenging specialty. SB1f.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 86.82
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

Outcome Measures in Alzheimer's Disease
Cummings, Jeffrey L,Harvey, Richard,Lovestone, Simon,McKeith, Ian,Wilkinson, David
- Softcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 81.25
US$ 16.30 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that… encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 78.75
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 79.36
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 92.82
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. 176.

Lishman's Organic Psychiatry : A Textbook of Neuropsychiatry
David, S. Anthony; Fleminger, Simon; Kopelman, Michael D.; Lovestone, Simon; Mellers, John D. C.
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 102.00
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: New.

LISHMANS ORGANIC PSYCHIATRY A TEXTBOOK OF NEUROPSYCHIATRY 4ED (PB 2012)
David, Daniel; Fleminger, Simon; Kopelman, Michael; Lovestone, Simon; Mellers, John
- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 104.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

LISHMANS ORGANIC PSYCHIATRY A TEXTBOOK OF NEUROPSYCHIATRY 4ED (PB 2012)
David, Daniel; Fleminger, Simon; Kopelman, Michael; Lovestone, Simon; Mellers, John
- Softcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 108.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Lishman's Organic Psychiatry: A Textbook of Neuropsychiatry
John Mellers Simon Lovestone Anthony David Michael Kopelman Simon Fleminger Antony David
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 106.70
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 952 4th Edition.

Lishman's Organic Psychiatry : A Textbook of Neuropsychiatry
David, S. Anthony; Fleminger, Simon; Kopelman, Michael D.; Lovestone, Simon; Mellers, John D. C.
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 110.75
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lishman's Organic Psychiatry: A Textbook of Neuropsychiatry
Mellers John Lovestone Simon David Anthony Kopelman Michael Fleminger Simon David Antony
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 106.11
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 952.

Lishman's Organic Psychiatry : A Textbook of Neuropsychiatry
David, S. Anthony; Fleminger, Simon; Kopelman, Michael D.; Lovestone, Simon; Mellers, John D. C.
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 101.00
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: New.

LISHMAN'S ORGANIC PSYCHIATRY - A TEXTBOOK OF NEUROPSYCHIATRY, 4E
David, Daniel; Fleminger, Simon; Kopelman, Michael; Lovestone, Simon; Mellers, John
- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 120.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Lishman's Organic Psychiatry: A Textbook of Neuropsychiatry
Mellers John Lovestone Simon David Anthony Kopelman Michael Fleminger Simon David Antony
- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 113.40
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 952.

Lishman's Organic Psychiatry: A Textbook of Neuropsychiatry
Anthony David,Simon Fleminger,Michael Kopelman,Simon Lovestone,John Mellers
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 103.62
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Lishman's Organic Psychiatry: A Textbook of Neuropsychiatry
David, Daniel; Fleminger, Simon; Kopelman, Michael; Lovestone, Simon; Mellers, John
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 112.59
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.