Low Tim (107 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (107)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2016

    0300221665 / 9780300221664

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2016

    0300221665 / 9780300221664

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2016

    0300221665 / 9780300221664

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2016

    0300221665 / 9780300221664

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.05

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2016

    0300221665 / 9780300221664

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking

    0670077968 / 9780670077960

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 19.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking

    0670077968 / 9780670077960

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Random House Australia, Hawthorn 2017

    0143572814 / 9780143572817

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The award-winning bestseller that put Australian birds on the world map - nature and science writing at their best.Renowned for its unusual mammals, Australia is a land of birds that are just as unusual, just as striking, a result of the continent's tens of millions of years of isolation. Co

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Co. 2014

    0670077968 / 9780670077960

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Book Escape

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 21.00

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Writing on half title page. Corner creases. Pages of text are clean, lightly age toned and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelop

  • Language: English

    Published by Reader's Digest (Australia) Pty Limited 1994

    0864385609 / 9780864385604

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 26.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. David Mackay; Nicola Oram (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers (Australia) Pty Ltd, New South Wales 1991

    0207169306 / 9780207169304

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Australian Nature Fieldguide: Wild Food Plants of Australia is the fieldguide edition of Wild Food Plants of Australia. It is presented in a concise, convenient form to facilitate quick and ready reference in the field. Tim Low has provided a truly reliable guide to our edible flora, making

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin, Australia 2017

    0143783637 / 9780143783633

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.06

    US$ 19.90 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None Issued. Revised. 390 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2016

    0300221665 / 9780300221664

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.44

    US$ 7.87 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Angus and Robertson 1990

    0207164622 / 9780207164620

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 39.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2016

    0300221665 / 9780300221664

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 36.76

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2016

    0300221665 / 9780300221664

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.91

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press, US 2016

    0300221665 / 9780300221664

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.56

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 19 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. An authoritative and entertaining exploration of Australia's distinctive birds and their unheralded role in global evolution Renowned for its gallery of unusual mammals, Australia is also a land of extraordinary birds. But unlike the mammals, the birds of Australia flew beyond the continent's boundaries

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2016

    0300221665 / 9780300221664

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.14

    US$ 8.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New. pp. 416.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ringwood, Vic; Penguin/Viking; 2014 2014

    0670077968 / 9780670077960

    • Softcover

    Seller: Fine Print Books (ABA), Erskineville, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaFine Print Books (ABA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 18.15

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback in good condition, pages tanned; 406 pages, colour photos.

  • Language: English

    Published by Camberwell, Vic; Penguin/Viking; 2002 2002

    0670884669 / 9780670884667

    • Softcover

    Seller: Fine Print Books (ABA), Erskineville, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaFine Print Books (ABA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 18.15

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback in good condition, pages tanned; 378 pages, colour photos.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Books Australia Ltd 2002

    0670884669 / 9780670884667

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, AustraliaBook Grocer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.89

    US$ 30.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. [Author], [Publisher]. NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand books is not always available. Please contact us if you have a question about this title.Author: Tim LowFormat: Paperback

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2016

    0300221665 / 9780300221664

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.35

    US$ 9.26 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Angus and Robertson 1990

    0207164622 / 9780207164620

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 39.11

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Inscription inside book cover/Presented to page filled out Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2016

    0300221665 / 9780300221664

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 43.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press, New Haven 2016

    0300221665 / 9780300221664

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 45.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. An authoritative and entertaining exploration of Australias distinctive birds and their unheralded role in global evolution Renowned for its gallery of unusual mammals, Australia is also a land of extraordinary birds. But unlike the mammals, the birds of Australia flew beyond the continents

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press, US 2016

    0300221665 / 9780300221664

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 45.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. An authoritative and entertaining exploration of Australia's distinctive birds and their unheralded role in global evolution Renowned for its gallery of unusual mammals, Australia is also a land of extraordinary birds. But unlike the mammals, the birds of Australia flew beyond the continent's boundaries

  • Language: German

    Published by Hamburg : Beiersdorf AG [2017]. 2017

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 17.36 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pappband. Condition: Gut. 103 Seiten : Illustrationen ; 26 cm Limitierte Edition.- Kanten gering bestossen, Preis hinten mit Edding ausgestrichen /// Standort Wimregal HATT-B0029 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 504.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Random House Australia 2017

    0143572814 / 9780143572817

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, AustraliaBook Grocer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 16.65

    US$ 30.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Tim Low, Penguin Random House Australia. The award-winning bestseller that put Australian birds on the world map - nature and science writing at their best.Renowned for its unusual mammals, Australia is a land of birds that are just as unusual, just as striking, a result of the continent's tens of millions of years of

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2016

    0300221665 / 9780300221664

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 42.71

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New. pp. 416.

  • Language: English

    Published by Reader's Digest (Australia) Pty Limited, Australia 1994

    0864385609 / 9780864385604

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Boodle Books, Millmerran, QLD, AustraliaBoodle Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.89

    US$ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. A comprehensive guide to medicinal plants found in Australia and New Zealand. These plants are known to treat and cure a wide variety of diseases. Includes stories from myth and folklore that explain some of the ancient medicinal uses of some plants. The book is in good condition. There are