Lowe David E (171 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.60
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.62
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Published by Conde Nast Publications 2007
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 2.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Square and tight binding. Closed tear to cover. Contains: Some Distant Shore (Dave Creek), Vertex (C Sanford Lowe and G David Nordley), Stranger Things (Mark E Mitchell), Ginger Ear and Elephant Hair (Uncle River), A Plutoid By Any Other Name (Richard A Lovett), Palimpsest (Howard V… Hendrix). Cover by David A Hardy.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.40
US$ 9.35 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A tan to the pages.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.Burke's Book Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 9.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Tight, clean. DJ shows light scratches.

Forms Manual to Accompany Oil and Gas Law (American Casebook)
Lowe, John S., Anderson, Owen L., Smith, Ernest E., Pierce, David E.
- Softcover
Seller: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, , United KingdomPAPER CAVALIER UK
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.72
US$ 8.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.04
US$ 7.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.04
US$ 7.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Language: English
Published by Nottingham Lace Centre Ltd, Bulwell, UK 1982
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.82
US$ 16.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A soft cover non-fiction in very good condition. Contains black and white images. Pages are clean and bright, without markings. The cover is clean and well-preserved, with a small area of surface-layer tear on the front near the top right corner.

- Hardcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.63
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Cases and Materials on Oil and Gas Law (American Casebook Series)
John S. Lowe; Owen L. Anderson; Ernest E. Smith; Pierce, David E., Jr.
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

Forms Manual to Accompany Cases and Materials on Oil and Gas Law
Lowe, John S. & Owen L. Anderson & Ernest E. Smith & David E. Pierce
- Softcover
Seller: Inside the Covers, Frost, TX, U.S.A.Inside the Covers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good+. Fourth Edition. Fourth edition. Soft cover published by West Group in 2004. Spine is faded and front cover has faded outlines (probably from other books). Bottom corner of front cover is creased and bottom corners of pages in front part of book curve up some. Upper corner of front cover is slightly c…reased. Book is in good plus condition. 11-13 inches, 1.8 lb.; American Casebook; 4to 11" - 13" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: SN Books Ltd, Thetford, United KingdomSN Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.50
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller.

Hemingway Oil and Gas Law and Taxation
Ernest E. Smith,David E. Pierce,Robert J. Peroni,John S. Lowe,John S. Dzienkowski,Owen L. Anderson
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.01
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Hemingway Oil and Gas Law and Taxation
Ernest E. Smith,David E. Pierce,Robert J. Peroni,John S. Lowe,John S. Dzienkowski,Owen L. Anderson
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 21.01
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Published by Village Mailer, Lunenberg, MA 1975
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, U.S.A.Liberty Book Shop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition; First Printing. Edge rubbed, with minor creasing at spine. Bright and tight. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; Unpaginated pages.
Published by USDA 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, VT, U.S.A.Sapsucker Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: VG. Stiff wraps; 93p., illus.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.26
US$ 18.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0950812625.

Language: English
Published by Potomac Books / University of Nebraska Press 2019
- Hardcover
Seller: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.50
US$ 8.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

Classifying Reality
Oderberg, David S. (EDT); Boulter, Stephen (CON); Lowe, E. J. (CON); Mellor, D. H. (CON); Rosenbrantz, Gary S. (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.12
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Classifying Reality
Oderberg, David S. (EDT); Boulter, Stephen (CON); Lowe, E. J. (CON); Mellor, D. H. (CON); Rosenbrantz, Gary S. (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.12
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.75
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Village Mailer, Inc. 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , MA, U.S.A.Fritz T. Brown - Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1776-1976. Card Covers. Good+ tight condition with slight wear to spine and covers. 0.0.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Aynam Book Disposals (ABD), Kendal, CUMBR, United KingdomAynam Book Disposals (ABD)
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.44
US$ 24.92 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Card Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. No spinal creases; small rear cnr crease. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Softback.

- Hardcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.26
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

Lessons from History : Leading Historians Tackle Australia's Greatest Challenges
Lowe, David (EDT); Holbrook, Carolyn (EDT); Megarrity, Lyndon (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.30
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Touched with Fire: Morris B. Abram and the Battle Against Racial and Religious Discrimination. Book.