Lowe Jack (150 results)

Language: English
Published by Top Shelf Productions 2016
Series: The Jekyll Island Chronicles, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Jekyll Island Chronicles
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Top Shelf Productions 2016
Series: The Jekyll Island Chronicles, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Jekyll Island Chronicles
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Top Shelf Productions 2016
Series: The Jekyll Island Chronicles, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Jekyll Island Chronicles
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Book 1. With remainder mark.

Language: English
Published by Top Shelf Productions 2016
Series: The Jekyll Island Chronicles, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Jekyll Island Chronicles
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by Top Shelf Productions 2016
Series: The Jekyll Island Chronicles, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Jekyll Island Chronicles
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Top Shelf Productions 2016
Series: The Jekyll Island Chronicles, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Jekyll Island Chronicles
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Top Shelf Productions 2016
Series: The Jekyll Island Chronicles, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Jekyll Island Chronicles
- Softcover
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.50
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
paperback. Condition: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.

Language: English
Published by Top Shelf Productions 2018
Series: The Jekyll Island Chronicles, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - The Jekyll Island Chronicles
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Nester, Moses (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Top Shelf Productions 2018
Series: The Jekyll Island Chronicles, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - The Jekyll Island Chronicles
- Softcover
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.70
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. Nester, Moses (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Top Shelf Productions 2021
Series: The Jekyll Island Chronicles, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - The Jekyll Island Chronicles
- Softcover
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.80
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
paperback. Condition: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. Rollins, Prentis (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Top Shelf Productions 2016
Series: The Jekyll Island Chronicles, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Jekyll Island Chronicles
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Top Shelf Productions May 2016 2016
Series: The Jekyll Island Chronicles, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Jekyll Island Chronicles
- Softcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.00
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Like New. Remainder mark on page edge.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Language: English
Published by Top Shelf Productions 2016
Series: The Jekyll Island Chronicles, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Jekyll Island Chronicles
- Softcover
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.Big River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.47
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by Top Shelf Productions 2021
Series: The Jekyll Island Chronicles, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - The Jekyll Island Chronicles
- Softcover
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.Big River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.05
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact. Rollins, Prentis (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Top Shelf Productions 2016
Series: The Jekyll Island Chronicles, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Jekyll Island Chronicles
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Top Shelf Productions 2018
Series: The Jekyll Island Chronicles, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - The Jekyll Island Chronicles
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Nester, Moses (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.The Second Reader Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good with moderate wear to covers and no marks to text. Some creases to front cover. Poetry Annex ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 224 pages. Proffitt-Allee, Hannah (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Top Shelf Productions 2016
Series: The Jekyll Island Chronicles, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Jekyll Island Chronicles
- Softcover
Seller: Neils Books, Moline, IL, U.S.A.Neils Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, U.S.A.Jonathan Grobe Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 116 pages.
Language: English
Published by Service Press, Henderson Nebr. 1991
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Chiefly Books, Cheyenne, WY, U.S.A.Chiefly Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A like new copy nicely signed and inscribed on fep by Lowe but not to anyone just "with sincere best wishes" excellent jacket with just minor wear. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Nottingham Lace Centre Ltd, Bulwell, UK 1982
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.82
US$ 16.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A soft cover non-fiction in very good condition. Contains black and white images. Pages are clean and bright, without markings. The cover is clean and well-preserved, with a small area of surface-layer tear on the front near the top right corner.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.30
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Organization of American States 1977
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover, staple-bound, 12 pages; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks.

Language: English
Published by Duke University Press 2020
Series: Perverse modernities, Book 29 of 32. Book 29 of 32 - Perverse modernities
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.91
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Top Shelf Productions June 2021 2021
Series: The Jekyll Island Chronicles, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - The Jekyll Island Chronicles
- Softcover
Seller: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.Eagle Eye Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: New. Rollins, Prentis (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: SN Books Ltd, Thetford, United KingdomSN Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.50
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller.

Language: English
Published by Top Shelf Productions 2016
Series: The Jekyll Island Chronicles, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Jekyll Island Chronicles
- Softcover
Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.96
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed by Crowell on half-title page. Clean and solid. ; Color Illustrations; 4to; 171 pages; Signed by Ed Crowell.
Published by Samuel Lowe Company, Kenosha, Wisconsin
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Conover Books, Martinsville, VA, U.S.A.Conover Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stapled Soft Cover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Minor edge and corner wear; lightly scuffed and scratched; spine is lightly creased; some light shelf wear; some writing in pencil on the front of the wrapper; overall a nice used copy! Full-color illustrated wrapper with black lettering. Unpaginated, wonderfully illustrated in… full-color! No publishing date, but appears to be from the mid 20th century. "Why do birds migrate? Where do they go? How fast do they fly? And how far? These are interesting questions and all of them cannot be fully answered. The subject of annual bird migration has fascinated Nature students for 20 centuries. More is known about it than formerly, but much remains to be learned." (Book No. L 552). Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Jack Murray (illustrator).

JOHNNY DEPP - Movie Top Ten
Hunter, Jack (editor) (Andy Lowe; Mikita Brottman; Peter Ross; Jack Sargeant; Stephanie Watson; Miles Fielder; Alan Morrison; James Marriott)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. 137 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Writing by: Andy Lowe; Mikita Brottman; Peter Ross; Jack Sargeant; Stephanie Watson; Miles Fielder; Alan Morrison; and James Marriott; along wi…th a filmography. Size: 8vo. Book.