Lowe Jet (16 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Washington, D.C., 1987; white cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; glossy illustrated jacket with edge and corner wear; folio 12"-15" tall; interior clean and unmarked; not paginated. Additional shipping charges may need to be requested due to size or weight of b…ook.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, U.S.A.RW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good condition in Very Good dust jacket. Owner's name inside, otherwise content clean and unmarked, binding strong. Dust jacket in new mylar protector. Gift inscription signed by photographer. Black & white and color photography. Jet Lowe (Photo…grapher) (illustrator). Signed by Illustrator(s).

- Hardcover
Seller: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, U.S.A.Jonathan Grobe Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. Some dust jacket sunning.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
First Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new; 1 pages; Description: 1 vol. (unpaged) : chiefly ill. (some col.) ; 32 cm. Subjects: Photography, Industrial --United States --Indu…strial archaeology 4 Kg.

Language: English
Published by Washington, D. C. The Preservation Press c1986. 1986
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Black Swan Books, Inc., Lexington, KY, U.S.A.Black Swan Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
NF/NF. The dust jacket is protected by a Brodart mylar cover. ; Color and B & W Photographs; 4to.; no pagination pages; Essays by Robert J. Kapsch, Text by Gray Fitzsimons, and Edited by Diane Maddex. Illustrated by Jet Lowe. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.40
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
First Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new; 1 pages; Description: 1 vol. (unpaged) : chiefly ill. (some col.) ; 32 cm. Subjects: Photography, Industrial --United States --Indu…strial archaeology 2 Kg.

Language: English
Published by Washington; National Trust for Historic Preservation; 1986
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: timkcbooks, Penzance, United Kingdomtimkcbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.57
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First edition, first printing. Very good large format with limited foxing in very good dustjacket.
Published by The Preservation Press 1986
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. The Preservation Press, 1986. first printing. black and white, color photographs Jet Lowe. Oversize 4to. As new hardcover, as new d/j. Jet Lowe (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, U.S.A.PASCALE'S BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 40.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine-. 128 pages, 33 color photos and 86 duotone photographs. "Lowe continues and American tradition of artists setting down images of workers and working places." FINE HARDCOVER, FINE- DUST JACKET. Dust jacket protected with a clear plastic acid-free jacket. Size: 4to - over 9…¾" - 12" tall.

Published by The Preservation Press., Washington. 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.BookMine
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. First edition. Full number line. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).

Language: English
Published by Clayton & Dubilier, Inc.; Preservation Pr 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Rob the Book Man
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 41.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Large hardback in fine condition with near fine dust jacket, boxed in near fine slipcase. Only defect to dust jacket is a little slight yellowing on the spine. A Special Edition Published by Clayton & Dubilier, Inc.
Industrial Eye: Photographs by Jet Lowe
Diane Maddex (Editor), David Weitzman, Michael Leccese, Gray Fitzsimons, Robert J. Kapsch (Preface)
Published by Preservation Press, Washington, D.C. 1986
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.78
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Minor dust jacket wrinkles and small chips. Out of print folio. Binding is cloth. Jet Lowe (illustrator).
More imagesRobbins and Lawrence Armory: Waterwheel Pit and Millworks Study, 2009
Johnson, John P., Christopher H. Marston (Architect), & Jet Lowe (photos)
Published by American Precision Museum, Windsor, Vermont 2010
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Martin Kaukas Books, Manchester, VT, U.S.A.Martin Kaukas Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Spiral bound card covers with mylar overlay. Very good condition. About 47 pages plus photos at front of book. 20 full page photos of the mill. 8 historical photos at rear of the book. 13 architect drawings of the mill and plans. Jert Lowe (illustrator).
Published by Preservation Press, Washington 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, NetherlandsBij tij en ontij ...
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.29
US$ 32.98 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth with dustjacket, 32 cm, unpaged. Ills.: b/w and color illustrations. Cond.: goed / good. Cover a bit curved. ISBN: 0891331247.

Robbins and Lawrence Armory: Waterwheel Pit and Millworks Study, 2009
JOHNSON, John P., Christopher H. Marston, and Jet Lowe (photos)
Published by American Precision Museum, 2010 2010
- Softcover
Seller: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, U.S.A.Sutton Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 50.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Pbk, 4to, spiral-bound decorated card covers with mylar overlay, 45pp+ a section of b+w photo plates, also illustr throughout the text plans, drawings, photos, an excellent clean, unmarked copy, as new, becoming hard to find.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt., Ilsede, , GermanyAntiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 32.30
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 4°, ca. 100 Seiten mit zahlr. Abbildungen, illustr. Oleinen mit farbig illustr. OUmschlag - sehr guter Zustand - 1986. a87585 ISBN: 0891331247 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.