Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Pioneer Communications Network, Inc., 1986
ISBN 10: 0916217078 ISBN 13: 9780916217075
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Pioneer Communications Network, Inc., 1986
ISBN 10: 0916217078 ISBN 13: 9780916217075
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harlequin Mills & Boon, Limited, 2019
ISBN 10: 0263276724 ISBN 13: 9780263276725
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Harlequin Mills & Boon, Limited, 2019
ISBN 10: 0263276724 ISBN 13: 9780263276725
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New Holland Publishers, 2019
ISBN 10: 176079080X ISBN 13: 9781760790806
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by Mills & Boon 17/11/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 0263276724 ISBN 13: 9780263276725
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Thompson Learning/New York,, 1995
ISBN 10: 1568473370 ISBN 13: 9781568473376
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
hard cover, glossy pictorial boards, very good + book condition, 48 pages including index, 8 7/8 x 10 7/8 inches, new book, no dust jacket, juvenile non-fiction,
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
library. Condition: Good. Minor Wear to the Book's Cover and Spine. Good Reading Copy!
Language: English
Published by BookSurge Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 1419675540 ISBN 13: 9781419675546
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
US$ 15.20
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by BookSurge Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 1419675540 ISBN 13: 9781419675546
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Library Binding. Condition: New.
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Library Binding. Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Couverture souple. Condition: Tres bon. Harlequin, 2006. 1 volume broché(s) format In-12 très bon.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Australian Embassy in Tokyo and Australia-Japan Relations. Book.
Published by Collins, 1968
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1968. No Edition Remarks. 319 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Introduction by Ruth Hill Viguers. Colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Clipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Pioneer Communications, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0916217078 ISBN 13: 9780916217075
Seller: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. First Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Guiding Light; Vol. 7; 189 pages.
Published by Pioneer, 1986
Seller: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Printing. Very Good condition.
Language: English
Published by BookSurge Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 1419675540 ISBN 13: 9781419675546
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 19.84
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by BookSurge Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 1419675540 ISBN 13: 9781419675546
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 19.87
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by The World Publishing Company, Cleveland, Ohio, 1967
Seller: Bowman Books, Wooster, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Thus. No statement of edition, presumed first thus. Clean, solid hardcover bound in quarter cloth with unmarked interior and text. The dust jacket remains unclipped ($8.95) and is attractive and whole with mild spotting to the spine and a few small chips at the spine ends and corner folds. NOT ex-lib. A clean, solid copy in original jacket. Illustrated in full color throughout. 319pp. This book is over-sized, so it will likely require additional shipping charges on all priority and international orders.
Soft cover. Condition: Good.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.