Seller: Aunt Agatha's, Ltd., Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Printing, July 2010. Signed by author, with the inscription "To Robin -with thanks for all you've done to make it easy for me to be here!" Slight shelf wear. Spine is unbroken, text is unmarked. Inscribed by Author. Book.
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Doubert, Bonnie L. (illustrator). Hardcover in excellent condition, blemished only by a small line across the top page edges, with good dust jacket (light wear, small tear taped on underside). INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR ot the first owner. 150 pages. Unmarked text. [1.1 lbs]. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Language: English
Published by New Horizon Publishing Co., New Wilmington, Pa., 2003
Seller: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Printing. This is a nice rare nonfiction wilderness sportsman biography called The Best of Trapper John, copyright 2003, second printing, soft cover, written and inscribed by author John A. Colombo (Trapper John, with a forward by Scott Lowe. The book has very minor wear and in very good condition with tight binding, clean and 179 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Thomas Y. Crowell Company, New York, N Y, 1959
Seller: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.
Signed
Cloth. Condition: Good Plus Condition. This is a nice nonfiction philosophy life style book called Beliefs Have Consequences, copyright 1959, possible first edition with no other date found, hard cover, dust jacket, written and signed author Arnold H. Lowe. The books dust jacket has price clipped, and slight moisture damage, otherwise in good plus condition in a new archival mylar wrap. The book itself has minor wear and in good plus condition with tight binding, clean and 178 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Harper & Brothers, New York, 1950
Seller: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Good Plus Condition. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. This is a very nice copy of a religious book called Start Where You Are written and signed by Arnold H. Lowe. The book has 23 sermons. The books dust jacket has chips and tears and the book itself is in good plus condition with tight binding and 179 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman Books, 2015
ISBN 10: 148141870X ISBN 13: 9781481418706
Seller: Hopkins Books, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket, published by Simon & Schuster, 2015. Signed by the author on the title page. A first edition copy. The story of Cat Campbell, who is very excited to discover that she has inherited the family gift of magic. This is not a remainder, not a library discard. The dust jacket is intact and is not price clipped. Blue boards over purple spine with the author name and title imprinted on the spine in gold. Boards are flat and the corners are not creased or bumped. No former ownership marks, no writing on the text pages. Attached photo is of the copy we have in our inventory. Signed by Author(s).
Condition: As New. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Like New dust jacket. Signed by author on title page. In protective mylar cover.
Seller: Symbilbooks, Longwood, FL, U.S.A.
Signed
Condition: Collectible; Very Good. Signed by author on Title page, "To Suzanne, Love, light, and healing. It's a pleasure to meet you, Kelly 3-13-13. Very good condition. No highlighting, writing or marks of any kind, clean covers and tight binding, only slight wear to corners and spine-ends, edges good, no scuffs, dings or tears.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. BK: as new minus slight bend at top point. Inscribed by Author(s).
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Paperback. Condition: Good. Signed. Signed by the author.
Language: English
Published by Write Way Publishing Company, Aurora, CO, 1996
ISBN 10: 188517313X ISBN 13: 9781885173133
Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. SIGNED by the author on the title page (signature only). 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. Dust jacket as new in protective mylar sleeve. Book as new except for a slight weakness to the front hinge. Hardcover (US). 304 p. Audience: General/trade. By the author of 'TrumpWorld: Post Election DayMares' and 'Postal: A Novel of Suspense'. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a clear protective plastic sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Finishing Line Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1635341140 ISBN 13: 9781635341140
Seller: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book is clean with a square, tight binding and white pages. Book has minor wear on the edges that is difficult to see in the scans. Book is flat signed on title page. Lovely and poignant poetry about the observations and blessings of parenthood and children. We are donsbookstore in Albuquerque New Mexico. The book you see in the image is the actual book we have for sale. When you buy this book from us, you are helping to support a small brick and mortar family owned store. We have been curating our collection for three generations and currently have over 250,000 volumes in stock. Please feel free to call for more stock. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Flatland publishing`, Lubbock, Texas, 1995
ISBN 10: 0964116618 ISBN 13: 9780964116610
Seller: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
John Russell Thomasson (illustrator). First Edition. sftcover, (Self-wraps in the two-staple format), Unpaginated. (Approx. 30 pages. Signed Presentation with warm inscription, dated 1995. Recipes include "Maddy's Green Chili Stew. Fine.
First Edition Signed
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Ed. Inscribed by Lowe. 86pp, octavo paperback. light cover wear yet wraps clean, binding solid and strong, interior text clean. inscribed by author.
Seller: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: fine. 1st Edition. Wild Ride: Earthquakes, Sneezes and Other Thrills (Signed) is a collection of personal essays by Bia Lowe. 179 pages, hardcover with dj. Signed. Fine condition.
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on half title page.
Published by Indiana University, 1934
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover with VG exterior (light wear at corners, small red line across top page edges), and excellent pages. SIGNED AND DATED BY THE AUTHOR on the title page. Previous owner's gift inscription on the front endpaper. 346 pages. Text unmarked. Indiana University President. [1.8 lbs]. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Language: English
Published by Capital Crime Press, Fort Collins, CO, 2007
ISBN 10: 0977627608 ISBN 13: 9780977627608
Seller: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Paperback. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. In her debut appearance, forensic handwriting expert Claudia Rose is asked to authenticate the suicide note of a prominent Hollywood pulicist, and finds hersellf trapped in a far darker scenario than she anticipated. Fine, as new condition. Signed by Lowe on the title page. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Indaina University, Bloomington, IN, 1934
Seller: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: G+. 1st Edition. This book and the contents are clean and tight. The author has signed and dated the title page. The covers have some light soil and wear. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Museum of Contemporary Art, San Diego, San Diego, CA, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0934418578 ISBN 13: 9780934418577
Seller: Elizabeth Brown Books & Collectibles, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Unpaginated. Signed by illustrator on title page.Light rubbing, scuffing and edgewear to glossy wraps. Patch on back panel where laminate overcoat has fine bubbling and is not smooth to touch. Otherwise tight, clean, unmarked interior. Shipping confirmed. Signed by Illustrator(s).
Language: English
Published by Jacques Lowe Visual Arts Projects, 1995
ISBN 10: 1887767002 ISBN 13: 9781887767002
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). signed by author on half title page. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Pinto Press, Elizabethtown, NY, 1996
ISBN 10: 0963247646 ISBN 13: 9780963247643
Seller: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, U.S.A.
Signed
paperback. Condition: Fine. 2nd Printing. --------Trade paperback, 8 1/2" tall. 235 pages.FINE NEW CONDITION- - - SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR -- "With all Best Wishes, William T Lowe". Signed by Author(s).
Published by Self-Published January 1996, 1996
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Signed
Paper Back. Condition: Acceptable. Signed By Author.
Language: English
Published by Jacques Lowe Visual Arts Projects Inc., New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 1887767002 ISBN 13: 9781887767002
Signed
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. BC3 - A paperback book SIGNED by Jacques Lowe on the half-title page and also SIGNED by Elizabeth Crook on her page and Jane Alexander on the contents page in very good condition that has some scratches, wrinkling, chipping and crease, some stains and bumped corners, light tanning and shelf wear. Foreword by Dwayne Howell. Contributions by Jane Alexander, Brooke Astor, Letitia Baldridge, William F. Buckley, Oleg Cassini, Bob Colacello, Elizabeth Crook, Mike D'Orzo, Dominick Dunne, Pamela Fiori, Betty Ford, Ashton Hawkins, Ruth Prawer Jhabvala, Edward I. Koch, John Loring, Norman Mailer, William Manchester, Richard Martin, Aileen Mehle, Peggy Noonan, George Plimpton, Nancy Reagan, Lynda Robb, Stephen Rubin, Arthur Schlesinger, Jr., Ted Sorenson, Gloria Steinem, Stephen Swid, Lowell Weicker, Christine Todd Whitman. 9.5"x9.25", 128 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. SIGNED by the author on the title page (signature only). 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. Dust jacket has mild edgewear. Book has minor toning to the edges of the pageblock, shelfwear to the bottoms of the boards, and a bumped corner. Remainder mark. A Sean O'Brien mystery by the Spur Award-winning author of "The Orchid Keeper" and "The Mermaid". Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a clear protective plastic sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Service Press, Henderson Nebr., 1991
Seller: Chiefly Books, Cheyenne, WY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A like new copy nicely signed and inscribed on fep by Lowe but not to anyone just "with sincere best wishes" excellent jacket with just minor wear. Signed by Author(s).
First Edition Signed
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall (square). Nice, clean copy. 48 pages. Catalogue of the exhibition titled 'Sheila Elias: Secret Gardens', at the Lowe Art Museum, University of Miami, Coral Gables, and 2 other US institutions, August 1997 - June 1998. Sponsor's statement by Michael J. Holden; foreword by Denise M. Gerson; essays by Frank and Anderson-Spivy; exhibition checklist, biographical chronology and bibliography. Additional relevant material (including exhibition postcard, with 5-line holograph note in black ink, signed by Elias; plus printed review of the exhibition by Elisa Turner, Miami Herald, August 10, 1997) present.Over 30 Color Illustrations (including title page). Signed By Author.
Language: English
Published by Vantage Press, New York, 1977
Seller: First Landing Books & Arts, Virginia Beach, VA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. hardcover in a very good dustjacket. It is an 8vo measuring 8 by 5 1/2 inches. 449 pp. The story about the turbulent and moving saga of life on a North Carolina tobacco plantation called Roanoka at the time of World war 1. Flat signed on the FEP by the author. By Author.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. Signed by Hugh Sidey.
Seller: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, ON, Canada
First Edition Signed
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Signed and personally inscribed by the author on the title page.this copy has a solid binding with clean unmarked pages.edge wear. Signed by Author.