Language: English
Published by Random House Information Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 0761559698 ISBN 13: 9780761559696
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Condition: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 32.12
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313224510 ISBN 13: 9781313224512
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by THE GOWAN, SUTTON CO LTD, VANCOUVER, B.C.
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
PAPER BACK TECHNICOLOR. Condition: GOOD. General wear: foxing, previous owner marking on back DATE PUBLISHED: EDITION: 1.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313224510 ISBN 13: 9781313224512
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 28.65
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Gowen Sutton Co. 0, Vancouver
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
No Binding. Condition: Fine. Real Photo Postcard. Fine condition. NOT postally used. NO message, unmarked]. Uncancelled, 2-cent Geo V stamp applied, top right. Shipped in stiff card. Postage as per destination. Size: 5.5" by 3.5". Book.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021078999 ISBN 13: 9781021078995
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. The Culture of Vegetables and Flowers From Seeds and Roots: Also a Year's Work in the Vegetable Garden, Remarks On the Rotation and Chemistry of Crops. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Sutton & Sons, Ltd, 1940
Seller: Eureka Books, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. First Edition Thus. Each catalogue with 35 pp. Sutton's was founded by John Sutton in 1806. In 1832 he was joined by his sons. They are international suppliers of seeds, bulbs, plants and other agricultural products. First edition thus. Near fine copies in wrappers (paperback). With ink stamp of 'Sherman Blake Co., Pacific Coast Agent, San Francisco' on front of each catalogue.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 29.91
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by London : Simpkin, Marshall, Ltd, 1930
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Eighteenth edition. Good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat rubbed and dust-toned as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall: tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; [6], 461, [3] p. ; 8vo. Subjects; Floriculture. Flower gardening Great Britain. Horticulture. Vegetable gardening Great Britain. 3 Kg.
Published by London : Simpkin, Marshall, 1942
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
20th edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: vii, 457 pages, 32 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations, plans ; 23 cm. Subjects: Horticulture; Vegetable gardening; Floriculture. 3 Kg.
Language: English
Published by Sutton & Co., Overseal
Seller: Anvil Books, Prestatyn, FLINT, United Kingdom
US$ 20.66
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBinder. Condition: Good. No Jacket. n.d. [the company appears to have operated between 1891 & 1961].191pp (alternate pages are blank), diagrams, loose leaf binder with wire & elastic fastening, address label on title page.
Published by Gowen, Sutton Co. 0, Vancouver
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
No Binding. Condition: VG+. Real photo postcard of the Sterwheeler, 'Nasookin' on Kootenay Lake. This vessel was the largest and grandest of the many sternwheelers sailing in British Columbia. Built in 1913 - retired in 1947. Oddly, this ship is incorrectly identified at the 'Kuskanook', a slightly small sister ship, by the publishers on the front, image side of the card. Part of the superstructure was salvaged and made into a House, located in Nelson, B. C. Undated time of issue - probably 1920s - 1930s. Unused reverse. Ships via inexpensive Canada Post Lettermail within North America, in card sleeve. From $3.00 to $6.50 depending on exact weight and location. Image available. Enquire for rates to Worldwide destinations Size: 5.5" by 3.5". Postcard.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313224510 ISBN 13: 9781313224512
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 32.32
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 39.78
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by London : Simpkin, Marshall, Ltd, 1930
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
Eighteenth edition. Good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat rubbed and dust-toned as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall: tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; [6], 461, [3] p. ; 8vo. Subjects; Floriculture. Flower gardening Great Britain. Horticulture. Vegetable gardening Great Britain. 1 Kg.
Published by London : Simpkin, Marshall, 1942
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
20th edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: vii, 457 pages, 32 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations, plans ; 23 cm. Subjects: Horticulture; Vegetable gardening; Floriculture. 1 Kg.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 39.77
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 42.87
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Sutton Publishing Ltd, 2002
ISBN 10: 1852606053 ISBN 13: 9781852606053
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. Livre en anglais. In-4 reliure éditeur pleine toile sous jaquette, 27,30 cm sur 20.32. 224 pages. Bon état d'occasion.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313224510 ISBN 13: 9781313224512
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnUnlike some other reproductions of classic texts (1) We have not used OCR(Optical Character Recognition), as this leads to bad quality books with introduced typos. (2) In books where there are images such as portraits, maps, sketc.
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
US$ 29.87
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.