Luce Gordon (37 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, U.S.A.Jerry Merkel

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Spine tips are lightly worn. Corners are mildly bumped. Shirley Lloyd and David S. Ingall on front cover. Articles about Auto Industry at War, U.S. Corps of Engineers, and Roll of Honor Awarded Medals. 104 pages.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    PAPERBACK. Condition: cover wear otherwise good. First edition. 349pp + b/w illustrations octavo paper.

  • Published by Friends of the Libraries, USC 1966

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, U.S.A.Book Alley

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Good+ staple bound black-stamped blue wraps; wear and creasing along edges; tearing along top staple; internally clean; binding tight.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 37.19

    US$ 21.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: good. pgs:349. Siam Society, 2 volume set, contents clean, light marking to covers, no markings in text, Professional booksellers since 1981.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford Univ Pr 1986

    0197135951 / 9780197135952

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Perpetual Books, chicago, U.S.A.Perpetual Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 100.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Volume 2 only. Some chipping and rubbing to dust jacket, tight binding. clean text, dust jacket wrapped in mylar.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Mai 2025 2025

    1024245152 / 9781024245158

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.28

    US$ 71.13 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softbound. Condition: Good. First Edition. Total of 37 academic papers on various aspects of Southeast Asian art, archaeology, literature, culture, religion, presented by a gathering of international luminaries in various disciplines of Asian studies. Vol. I: occasional pencil underlining, spine chipped & worn; 18 papers (15 in

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Mai 2025 2025

    1024241858 / 9781024241853

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 57.94

    US$ 72.13 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

  • Published by Southeast Asia Program, Department of Asian Studies, Cornell University, Ithaca 1961

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Orchid Press, Trinity East, CanadaOrchid Press

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softbound. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Data Paper No. 44. The Man Shu was an important Tang Dynasty chronicle of the powerful Nanchao [Nanzhao or Dali] kingdom then encompassing what is now southwest China (particularly Yunnan) and the northern part of mainland Southeast Asia. Originally published ca. 860 CE, it was lost in

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC 2025

    1024245152 / 9781024245158

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.89

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1986

    0197135951 / 9780197135952

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United KingdomJoseph Burridge Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 151.07

    US$ 36.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 2 volume set (XV-185, 137 p.-100 p. of plates) : ill., maps ; 24 et 24 x 32 cm. Fine cloth, lacking dust jackets. This work presents what is known or can be conjectured about the history and identity of the people inhabiting Burma before the period covered by the author's "Old

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1986

    0197135951 / 9780197135952

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United KingdomJoseph Burridge Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 161.30

    US$ 36.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 2 volume set (XV-185, 137 p.-100 p. of plates) : ill., maps ; 24 et 24 x 32 cm. This work presents what is known or can be conjectured about the history and identity of the people inhabiting Burma before the period covered by the author's "Old Burma

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by J. J. Augustin., New York. 1969

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: EmJay Books, Bradford., United KingdomEmJay Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 521.88

    US$ 32.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket-as Issued. 1st Edition. Vol:1-Text-xvii, 422pp, tables, Vol:2-ii, 336pp, Vol:3-ii,455 plates, mainly 2/3 images to a plate. Published on behalf of Artibus Asiae (Switzerland) and The Institute of Fine Arts, New York University. Comprehensive study of history, iconography and architecture-muc

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by J. J. Augustin, New York 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Oriental and Art Books, Paris, FranceOriental and Art Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 593.72

    US$ 10.38 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Pas de jaquette. 3 tomes contenant: Volume 1 Text, Volume 2 Catalogue of plates Indexes, Volume 3 plates Et un jeu de cartes détachées.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC 2025

    1024245152 / 9781024245158

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.04

    US$ 5.55 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: French

    Published by Marabout 2011

    2501064860 / 9782501064866

    • Softcover

    Seller: Tamery, Paris, FranceTamery

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 93.81

    US$ 17.29 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. # Broché : 219 pages # Parution : 23 mars 2011 # Présentation / Résumé : Lorsque vous entendez le mot relation, à quoi pensez-vous ? Pour la majorité d'entre nous, ce mot évoque la relation étroite, intime, que nous entretenons avec un partenaire ou un conjoint. Nous pensons alors aux rela

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 76.95

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good. no dj. Rice & Religion, Harry Parkes' Negotiations Bangkok in 1856, Rolin-Jaequemyns (Chao Phya Apha Raja) & the Belgian Legal Advisors in Siam at the Turn of the Century,A Stone Casket from Satinpra:some Further Observations,Study on Thai Folk Tale. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015

    1499115342 / 9781499115345

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.72

    US$ 13.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 40 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.10 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand. Luce, Jonathan (illustrator).

  • Published by Los Angeles University of Southern California Friends of the Libraries 1966 1966

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: James Pepper Rare Books, Inc., ABAA, Santa Barbara, U.S.A.James Pepper Rare Books, Inc., ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 95.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    First Edition. A finely and privately printed transcript of an evening of memories and stories of working with W. Somerset Maugham by his friends and co-workers, Ruth Gordon, Clare Booth Luce, George Cukor, Garson Kanin, Aerol Arnold. Very good, cardstock covers show some age-darkening, very mild wear and faint creasing at extre

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC 2025

    1024241858 / 9781024241853

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 41.52

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hutson Street Press 2025

    1024245152 / 9781024245158

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.83

    US$ 8.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 82.50

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Reprints printed at Prachandra Press by Mr. Sanan Bunyasiribhandlu, two volumes, both softcovers. Two Octavos (24cm); stapled brown wrappers; 60-101pp; 124-214pp; fold-out map illustration. 'Pt. 2' has light oxidation through wrappers at staples. Both parts have light shelf-wear, with faint creases to wrapper corners, and pencil

  • Language: English

    Published by Hutson Street Press 2025

    1024245152 / 9781024245158

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.34

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC 2025

    1024241858 / 9781024241853

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.59

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • More images

    Published by NY, Verlag J.J. Augustin 1969

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United KingdomJoseph Burridge Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 576.82

    US$ 68.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Volume I: Text: xiv, 422 pages, frontispiece.Volume II. Catalogue: vi, 337 pages, maps, plans, index. Volume III: Plates: 8 pages, 455 plates, frontispiece 'Old Burma Early Pagan is one of the most important contributions to Southeast Asian archeology in many years. It is the first exhaus

  • More images

    Published by Published for Artibus Asiae and the Institute of Fine Arts, New York University, by J.J. Augustin. 1969- 1970., Locust Valley, New York. 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, AustraliaAsia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 688.77

    US$ 30.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    3 volumes. Volume I Text: Colour Map of Burma Early Pagán Period. Colour frontispiece, folding table, colour plans, xviii + 422pp, and 1pp addenda, errata et corrigenda. light foxing to preliminaries. Volume II Catalogue of Plates: Tipped-in black and white plate frontispiece, 2 folding maps and a facsimile appendix to Old Burma

  • Language: English

    Published by Hutson Street Press 2025

    1024245152 / 9781024245158

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.08

    US$ 11.47 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hutson Street Press 2025

    1024241858 / 9781024241853

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 44.92

    US$ 8.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hutson Street Press 2025

    1024241858 / 9781024241853

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 51.91

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hutson Street Press 2025

    1024241858 / 9781024241853

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 47.62

    US$ 11.47 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.