Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Good. Bumps on corners*.
Seller: Goodwill Industries, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Condition: Good â" Used book with some visible wear. May include stickers on the cover, wear or absence of the dust jacket, wear to the spine or inside cover, slight corner curling, minor staining, and wear along the fore edge. All orders are shipped via UPS Mail Innovations and may take up to 10 business days from the initial scan to be delivered.
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 0446530131 ISBN 13: 9780446530132
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcovers. Condition: As New. -----------266 pages with illustrations, and includes blank pages, lined, where the book owner can write in his information. This book is totally clean--NEW CONDITION.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Kok Pharos Publishing House, 1994
ISBN 10: 9039006016 ISBN 13: 9789039006016
Paperback. Sections of book are in German, French and English. From the personal library of Geoffrey Wainwright, with his signature inside. Very good condition. 404 pages. 404 pp.
Language: English
Published by Warner Books, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0446530131 ISBN 13: 9780446530132
Seller: Sea Chest Books, Tucumcari, NM, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paper Covered Boards. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Large, near square 8vo in fine, as new condition in a fine, as new dust jacket. Remainder slash on top edge. Old fashioned recipes for food and household products, and household folklore and tips. Printed in black and green with old-fashined illustrations. xiv, 266pp. Cooking, Housekeeping, Homemaking, Folklore.
Published by Kansas Geological Society., 1956
Seller: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Book.
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Condition: New.
Seller: Antiquariaat Die Sammlung, Amsterdam Zuidoost, Netherlands
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 404 p.
Language: English
Published by Herder and Herder, New York, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0816425388 ISBN 13: 9780816425389
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 136 pp. Concilium: Religion in the Seventies. Volume 082: [New Series: Volume 2, Number 9]: Liturgy. LCC: 7212420 Very good condition; light foxing and spotting on top and side endpapers.
Language: English
Published by Kok Pharos Publishing House, 1993
ISBN 10: 9039000638 ISBN 13: 9789039000632
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kok Pharos Publishing, Kampen, 1994
ISBN 10: 9039006016 ISBN 13: 9789039006016
Seller: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. Index. ix, 404 pp.