Lumb Reginald (15 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (15)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by National Society/Society fir Promoting Christian Knowledge, Variosu 1946

      • Hardcover

      Seller: West End Books, Colwyn Bay Conwy North Wales, , United KingdomWest End Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 8.98

      US$ 20.78 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Included. Red cloth hardback with black lettering on spine, previous owners details on front right hand endpaper dated October 25th 1961 , otherwise clean tight copy in good condition.208pp Cream Dust Jacket price clipped, lightly marked Jacket, otherwise also in good/acceptable condition.

    • More images

      Published by Society for Promoting Chrisitan Knowledge 1946

      Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 5.81

      US$ 9.36 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Light toning to pages with spotting. DJ is toned with little wear.

    • Published by London: SPCK 1946

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 13.81

      US$ 10.73 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. x 208p hardback with clean dustjacket, second edition, revised and enlarged, very good copy, clean and tight Language: English.

    • More images

      Published by The Faith Press Ltd, London 1960

      • Softcover

      Seller: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Old New York Book Shop, ABAA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 20.00

      US$ 4.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Good. Reprint. 148p, small octavo. A good copy in brittle brown wraps. Chip and a closed tear at lower corner of front cover/spine. Spine is darkened, covers are browned aroung edges and foxed, text block foxed.

    • Published by The Faith Press 1942

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 19.21

      US$ 6.46 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Fair. 1942. First Edition. 148 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends with fraying to cloth to top edge of spine. Unclipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chip

    • More images

      Published by The Faith Press Ltd., London 1957

      • Softcover

      Seller: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Old New York Book Shop, ABAA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 25.00

      US$ 4.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: very good. Reprint. 142p, small octavo. A very good copy in slightly brittle wraps. Spine darkened and creased, covers lightly foxed and soiled, a few moisture spots on back panel not affecting pages.

    • Published by London: The Faith Press Ltd. 1952

      Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 18.28

      US$ 4.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 158 pp., paperback, covers slightly faded, previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment o

    • Published by London: Mowbray 1946

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 24.86

      US$ 10.73 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Good. 103p small cream paperback with turquoise border and red lettering, card cover a little soiled, pages very fresh and clean but for a few pencil markings, War Economy Standard, first edition, scarce Language: English.

    • Published by Faith Press, London 1953

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, , United KingdomBeach Hut Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 16.57

      US$ 24.13 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex college library. Owner's name.

    • Published by The Faith Press 1946

      Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 26.68

      US$ 6.49 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Reprint. Minor shelf wear. A p

    • Published by Faith Press 1953 1953

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 15.00

      US$ 28.93 shipping 
      Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint, no jacket. book very good+ slightly soiled boards, no inscriptions. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Published by the faith press 1946

      • Softcover

      Seller: Simon and Kathy, Pontypridd, , United KingdomSimon and Kathy

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 27.55

      US$ 25.67 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Fair. ex-school library book. acceptable reading copy. yellowing to pages. immediate despatch from the uk 6 days a week.

    • Published by the faith press 1961

      • Softcover

      Seller: Simon and Kathy, Pontypridd, , United KingdomSimon and Kathy

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 34.46

      US$ 25.67 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Fair. ex-school library copy. significant page browning. acceptable reading copy. immediate despatch from the uk 6 days a week.

    • Published by a. r. mowbray & co. limited 1944

      • Softcover

      Seller: Simon and Kathy, Pontypridd, , United KingdomSimon and Kathy

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 34.46

      US$ 25.67 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Good. good reading copy. yellowing to pages and cover. immediate despatch from the uk 6 days a week.

    • Published by A. R. Mowbray & Co. Ltd,, London, 1944

      • Softcover

      Seller: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, , United KingdomBurwood Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 30.38

      US$ 30.17 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. Wraps / Paperback. 8vo. Paperback. pp 59. Very good indeed.