Lundquist Charles (15 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (15)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by University of Alabama - Huntsville (edition )

    0986134309 / 9780986134302

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, NY 1966

    • Softcover

    Seller: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Great Matter Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Illustrated covers exhibit small chips on corners, edges and corners. Light creasing to top edge of front cover. Light wear to hinges. Light shelf wear and soiling to covers. Text is clean and unmarked. Hinges are tight. Illustrated with graphs and b&w photos. Details the earth and its fie

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, NY 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Great Matter Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Illustrated dark green covers with shiny green and yellow lettering on spine and front cover with a blind stamped design on the front cover. All are clean and unmarked. Covers exhibit light discoloration to top and bottom edges. Light soiling to top page ends. DJ is i

  • Published by Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, D. C. 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Smithsonian Contributions to the Earth Sciences 1970 Number 4. Label residue on front cover, address label on title page.

  • Published by Scientific and Technical Information Branch, NASA, Washington, D. C 1979

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, U.S.A.Wickham Books South

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. No dust jacket as issued; Illustrated hardcover binding, color and B&W illustrations, map endpapers, index. Document NASA SP-404. Experiments carried out on Skylab space station; 4to; viii + 122 pages.

  • Published by New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1967. Reprint. 2nd printing. Hardcover. 116 pages. 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Schroeder's Book Haven, League City, TX, U.S.A.Schroeder's Book Haven

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 25.50

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. One of a series of eight books, which together, constitute a year course in Astronomy for science majors. Very dark green pebbly cloth-covered boards with yellow titles on front and spine. Black, blue, and white dustjacket. B/w photos and drawings. Index. Near Fine/Near Fine. No wear, no owner na

  • Published by Valiant Publishing, Inc. 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.Riverby Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. The Swedish Manual of Sexual Pleasure: A Complete Marriage Manual with Actual Photographs of a Man and Woman, a Married Couple, Engaged in Sexual Intercourse Positions. Softcover. Gray and white covers featuring a black and white illustration on front cover and black lettering on spine. No date

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0365073954 / 9780365073956

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2024

    0428142982 / 9780428142988

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book provides a comprehensive guide to warehouse design and equipment selection for maximum productivity in grocery distribution. Written by industry experts, it draws on detailed studies of modern grocery warehouses to provide practical insights into the latest best practices. Th

  • Published by National Aeronautics and Space Administration, Office of Scientific and Technical Information, Washington, DC 1979

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: good. Presumed First Edition, First printing. Quarto (format is approximately 9.25 inches by 11.5 inches). vi, [2], 122, [2] pages. Endpaper maps. Profusely illustrated (many in color). Maps. Figures. Appendix. Index. Small ding at base of spine. Dr. Charles A. Lundquist is director of the Space Sciences La

  • Published by MC GRAW HILL 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HISTOLIB - SPACETATI, AIX-VILLEMAUR-PALIS, FranceHISTOLIB - SPACETATI

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.31

    US$ 56.72 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Satisfaisant. Dust Jacket Condition: Jaquette en état satisfaisant. jaquette reparée tampon et etiquette de librairie.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 55.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Jacket is Good+ with moderate wear, nicks and fading. Book is VG with light wear, clean (lightly yellowed) pages, firm binding, front endpaper has a couple of slight marks.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1964 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l