Condition: very good. Kramer, Luuk (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: Dutch
Published by NAI Uitgevers/Publishers Stichting, 2013
ISBN 10: 9462080895 ISBN 13: 9789462080898
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Rotterdam : Nai010 Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 9462088462 ISBN 13: 9789462088467
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Fair. Original pictorial boards, illustrated with numerous photographs in colour, 4to.; Top edge cover and corners bumped.
Language: English
Published by Architectura & Natura Press March 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 9076863865 ISBN 13: 9789076863863
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Originele bedrukte hardcover, geïllusreerd met veel kleurenfoto's, 4to.
Language: English
Published by Amsterdam : Architectura & Natura, 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 9076863865 ISBN 13: 9789076863863
Seller: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Kramer, Luuk (illustrator). Softcover, 78 p. : ill. ; 27 cm. Very good. With inscription/dedication by the first author on half title. Text in English and Dutch.
Language: English
Published by Self published, Amsterdam, 1999
Seller: VintagePhotoBooks, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 116 gr, 24 x 18 cm.
Condition: Very good.
Seller: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, Netherlands
Condition: , , goed exemplaar. Kramer, L. (illustrator). 2008, softcover, goed exemplaar.
Condition: Very good.
Language: Dutch
Published by NAI Uitgevers/Publishers Stichting, 2015
ISBN 10: 9462082626 ISBN 13: 9789462082625
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Condition: New.
Condition: Very good. Kramer, Luuk (illustrator).
Published by Rijksmuseum Amsterdam 1992, 1992
Seller: Casanova Books, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Large 4to, soft cover, colour photographs, 119 p. In very good condition. K20.
Language: Dutch
Published by NAI Uitgevers/Publishers Stichting, 2013
ISBN 10: 9462080895 ISBN 13: 9789462080898
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Language: English
Published by Amsterdam: Architectura & Natura,, 2010
ISBN 10: 9076863865 ISBN 13: 9789076863863
Seller: Der-Philo-soph, Viersen, NRW, Germany
4° Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. Kramer, Luuk (illustrator). Sehr guter Zustand. 78 Seiten, Abbildungen. Niederländisch 700g.
Condition: Very good.
Nai. 1999. Paperback met flappen. l Tekst: Engels/Nederlands. Geïllustreerd in kleur. Groot formaat. 117 p. Met bijlage: Relax, Enljoy the view, An introduction to the KLM Engineering and maintenance facilities at Schiphol Airport.
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Netherlands
Rotterdam, 2013. 192 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Softcover.
Condition: New.
Language: Dutch
Published by NAI Uitgevers/Publishers Stichting, 2013
ISBN 10: 9462080895 ISBN 13: 9789462080898
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Language: Dutch
Published by NAI Uitgevers/Publishers Stichting, 2013
ISBN 10: 9462080895 ISBN 13: 9789462080898
Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, Netherlands
Nai010 Uitgevers, 2013. 28 x 22 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur. 192 pag. ALS NIEUW [Architecture / Dutch [Nederlandse Architectuur] ].
Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, Netherlands
Bussum, Toth, 2012. 25,5 x 28,5 cm. Gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 207 pag. NIEUW BOEK nog verpakt in folie. * ** Deze rijk geïllustreerde uitgave brengt op heldere wijze de geschiedenis van de bruggenbouw in Nederland in beeld: van de Sint Servaasburg in Maastricht, de Magere Brug in Amsterdam tot de nieuwe Hanzeboog over de IJssel bij Zwolle. De Nederlandse brug is een onmisbare aanwinst voor iedereen met belangstelling voor de constructie en architectuur van bruggen. [Architecture / Dutch [Nederlandse Architectuur] ].
Condition: Very good.
Condition: Very good.
2024 Rotterdam, hardcover, 256 blz., geà llustreerd. Nederlandse Waterwerken Wereldwijd volgt architectuur- en landschapsfotograaf Luuk Kramer op reis langs waterwerken die door Nederlandse ingenieurs overal ter wereld zijn gerealiseerd, van de zestiende eeuw tot nu (o.a. polders, dijken, dammen, kanalen en sluizen). Het boek laat via fotografie à n interviews/essays van lokale deskundigen zien hoe die Nederlandse waterkennis in uiteenlopende historische en culturele contexten terechtkwam en hoe verschillend er naar die rol wordt gekeken. ISBN 9789462088450 In zeer goede staat.
Rotterdam, NAi Publishers, 1999. 32 x 24 cm Paperback with french flaps. Softcover. Text in Dutch and English. Richly illustrated in color. 118 pages. AS NEW [Photography / Dutch [Nederlandse Fotografie] vliegtuigen / aviation / aircraft ].
Collection of 6 original b/w photographs by Luuk Kramer, each measuring 20,3 x 25,3 cms., depicting images of Dutch architecture, sticker on the reverse each with hand-written title + printed data of Luuk Kramer.