Lynn Nesmith (74 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 1995

    044990699X / 9780449906996

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.59

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 1995

    044990699X / 9780449906996

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 1995

    044990699X / 9780449906996

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 1995

    044990699X / 9780449906996

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 1995

    044990699X / 9780449906996

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 1995

    044990699X / 9780449906996

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.64

    US$ 4.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Corners are slighlty bent. Used - Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 1995

    044990699X / 9780449906996

    • Softcover

    Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.50

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 1995

    044990699X / 9780449906996

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by New York: Fawcett Columbine, 1995, New York 1995

    044990699X / 9780449906996

    • Softcover

    Seller: P.F. Mullins Books, Carlsbad, U.S.A.P.F. Mullins Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.95

    US$ 5.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Paperback Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 242 pp., B&W illus., Index. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 1995

    044990699X / 9780449906996

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rockport Pub 1995

    1564961508 / 9781564961501

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.17

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fawcett Columbine 1995

    044990699X / 9780449906996

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: OddReads, Harper, U.S.A.OddReads

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rockport Pub 1997

    1564961508 / 9781564961501

    • Softcover

    Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.17

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fawcett Books, New York 1995

    044990699X / 9780449906996

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, U.S.A.Great Expectations Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Trade paperback. 239pp., Index. Illustrated. First edition, first printing. A survey of architectural building and design from the ziggurats of Mesopotamia to New York's Empire State Building. Crammed with special features such as a listing of pivotal projects for each time period

  • Language: English

    Published by Rockport Pub 1995

    1564961516 / 9781564961518

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quayside 1995

    1564961516 / 9781564961518

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rockport Pub 1997

    1564961508 / 9781564961501

    • Softcover

    Seller: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, U.S.A.Orphans Treasure Box

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.81

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. 3rd prt. Ships quickly. Almost very good. Mild shelf/reading wear. Lightly bent due to storage. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rockport Pub 1997

    1564961516 / 9781564961518

    • Softcover

    Seller: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, U.S.A.Orphans Treasure Box

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.91

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. 3rd prt. Ships quickly. Almost very good. Mild shelf/reading wear. Somewhat bent due to storage. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.

  • Language: English

    Published by Byron Preiss Book 1995

    044990699X / 9780449906996

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, U.S.A.Cape Cod Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Byron Preiss Book, 1995, First Edition, 8vo, 241 pages, illustrations. Softcover edition in near fine condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rockport Pub 1997

    1564961508 / 9781564961501

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Arundel Books, Seattle, U.S.A.Arundel Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Near fine copy of the first edition (slight rubbing to wraps). 125+[7] pages. Preface by Jon A. Jerde. Se ries: Contemporary World Architects. Over 100 Color & b/w Illustrations.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rockport Publishers June 1995 1995

    1564961508 / 9781564961501

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.99

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books July 1995 1995

    044990699X / 9780449906996

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good. As it opens their eyes to the countless and breathtaking man-made structures in the world around us, Instant Architecture introduces readers to everything from the zuggurats of Mesopotamia to the funky houses of American legend Frank Lloyd Wright. Photos. Corner is creased. Book has minor

  • Language: English

    Published by Rizzoli 2004

    0847825787 / 9780847825783

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 16.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rizzoli 2004

    0847825787 / 9780847825783

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quayside 1995

    1564961516 / 9781564961518

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.35

    US$ 6.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rockport Pub 1997

    1564961516 / 9781564961518

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 11.00

    US$ 6.29 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. soft cover in fine condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rizzoli 2004

    0847825787 / 9780847825783

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.83

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rockport Publishers June 1995 1995

    1564961508 / 9781564961501

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.95

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.

  • Language: English

    Published by Aia Pr 1995

    1558351353 / 9781558351356

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.98

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books, New York, NY 1995

    044990699X / 9780449906996

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, U.S.A.True Oak Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good+. First Edition; First Printing. 5.25 X 0.75 X 8 inches; 241 pages; personal stamp from previous owner on one of the last pages and on prelims. B&W photographs and illustrations. Fading to pages. Minor rubbing and creasing to the back cover. Very minor smudge to the fore-edge of textblock. Very Good co