Lynn Sumner (94 results)

A Christmas to Cherish
Georgina Devon, Violet Hamilton, Valerie King, Mary Kingsley, Meg-Lynn Roberts, Olivia Sumner
- Softcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: Zebra Pub Date: 11/1/1992 Binding: Paperback Pages: 352 reprint edition.

A Christmas to Cherish
Georgina Devon; Violet Hamilton; Valerie King; Mary Kingsley; Meg-Lynn Roberts; Olivia Sumner
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

A Christmas to Cherish
Georgina Devon; Violet Hamilton; Valerie King; Mary Kingsley; Meg-Lynn Roberts; Olivia Sumner
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

A Christmas to Cherish
Georgina Devon; Violet Hamilton; Valerie King; Mary Kingsley; Meg-Lynn Roberts; Olivia Sumner
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harper & Brothers Publishers 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: Paradox Books USA, Fort Collins, CO, U.S.A.Paradox Books USA
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. 78 p.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Harper & Brothers Publishers, New York and London 1946
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, U.S.A.JBK Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. VI chapters; 78pp; red cloth with gilt lettering and design. Former college library volume with customary labels and stamps. Some underlines in pencil in text area (erasable). Clean and tight. Lincoln portrait frontispiece. DJ blurb affixed to front paste-down.
Published by Harper & Brothers Publishers 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.50
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

Published by Abraham Lincoln Book Shop, Chicago 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, NJ, U.S.A.R Bryan Old Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 4.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Biography. Covers soiled, corners bumped, spine faded. Gift inscription on the first endpaper, otherwise the interior is clean and tight. Lacking slipcase.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Harper 1922
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.James Cummings, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Bound Volume. Condition: Good. First Edition. From the University of Toledo Lincoln collection. Head of spine rubbed.
Published by G. Lynn Sumner, Scranton, Pennsylvania 1922
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, U.S.A.Pensees Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Blue cloth. A little wavy along the spine. Otherwise bright and strong with no markings. 31pp. Previous owner's bookplate on the front pastedown. Numbered text preceded by a page entitled, "If I Should Carve a Lincoln" by Douglas Malloch. This True First Edition was publis…hed for circulation among Kiwanis Club members.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.81
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.10
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.75
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Abraham Lincoln Bookshop 1946
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, U.S.A.Martin Nevers- used & rare books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Cream colored binding with gold lettering on spine. Title in red on front cover. Pages untrmmed. Lettering on spine very faded. SLipcase worn. Photos of book on request. Signed and Inscribed By Author.
More imagesPublished by Prentice-Hall 1953
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.67
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Second printing. Light wear to boards. Content is aged toned with notes. No DJ.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.76
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.43
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Creative Teaching in Counselor Education and Supervision
Baker, Casey E.; Riddle, Rebecca Sametz; O?brien, Lynn; Vincent, Blair Sumner
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.16
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Published by The World's Work 1953
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.87
US$ 6.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1953. First Edition. 216 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Text block edge is moderately foxed. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spin…e ends. Notable sunning to spine. Book has a slight forward lean. Board corners are bumped.
Published by Abraham Lincoln Book Shop, Chicago 1946
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, U.S.A.Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. SIGNED & INSCRIBED by the author, "For David W Phillips with warm regards G Lynn Sumner Feb11, 1949." First edition (no additional printings listed). Original cloth. Hardcover, near fine in good slipcase. Some shelf scuffing on slipcase, two approximately 5 inch tears along edges, rubbed along ed…ges with a bit of the upper layer of paper scrapped off at and adjoining to corners, approximately 2 inch deep fading on top edge of one side. Book itself has spine lightly tanned, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked and apparently never read. Biography; history; Americana; fine press.
Published by Harper & Brothers, New York 1922
- Hardcover
Seller: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, U.S.A.Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. 12mo. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. 31pp. Frontispiece. Near fine. A tight and bright early printing.Surprisingly, not in Monaghan, though another Sumner Lincoln title issued that same year is. Uncommon.

Creative Teaching in Counselor Education and Supervision
Baker, Casey E.; Riddle, Rebecca Sametz; O?brien, Lynn; Vincent, Blair Sumner
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 44.14
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.