Müller Iserlohn Max (7 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (7)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by Emil Rohmkopf 1931

      • Hardcover

      Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 13.80

      US$ 6.47 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. 1931. Second, Revised, Edition. 136 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Sunning to spine.

    • Published by Emil Rohmkopf 1936

      • Hardcover

      Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 20.38

      US$ 6.47 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. 1936. No edition remarks. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. French text. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throughout with minor thumb-marking. Boards have mild edgewear with corner crushing and notable marking to boards. Heavy tanning to board edges and spine, w

    • Language: French

      Published by Verlag

      • Softcover

      Seller: DieBücheroma123, Prackenbach, GermanyDieBücheroma123

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 9.54

      US$ 29.05 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. gebundenes Buch, mit Folie eingebunden, ehemaliges Bibliotheksbuch, Seien leicht gebrÃunt 83250 Sprache: Französisch.

    • Language: German

      Published by Leipzig, Rohmkopf 1931

      • Hardcover

      Seller: DieBücheroma123, Prackenbach, GermanyDieBücheroma123

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 7.04

      US$ 29.05 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      hardcover. Condition: Gut. 35 Seiten; Ausgabe von 1936, ehemaliges Bibliotheksbuch, Schnitt und Stoþ leicht gebrÃunt 83138x Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

    • Language: English

      Published by Rohmkopf Verlag 1939

      Seller: ANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon, Eckernförde, GermanyANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 4.65

      US$ 48.90 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 158 S. guter Zustand, engl. sprachig, Einband leicht berieben, Name a. Titelblatt, Schnitt etwas stockfleckig, LIEFERZEITEN / DELIVERY TIMES: DEUTSCHLAND 5 - 14 Tage EUROPA/EUROPE: 7 - 30 Tage/Days USA/WELTWEIT/WORLDWIDE: 14 - 60 Tage/Days (!!!) +++ Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.

    • Language: German

      Published by Emil Rohmkopf Leipzig 1936

      Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 8.69

      US$ 23.15 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Befriedigend. Cornelsen - 1. Auf. 1950 : Max MÃller - gb - ohne Su 5F-JRBM-TK2T Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

    • Language: French

      Published by Verlag Emil Rohmkopf Leipzig, 1938 1938

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Hubert Wilhelm Eichhorn, Möhnesee, GermanyHubert Wilhelm Eichhorn

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 9.54

      US$ 68.18 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      gebundene Ausgabe, Leinen. Außeneinband: leicht beriebenn, Zahlen auf dem Vorsatzblatt Buchrücken: verblasst, sonst gut. TB 78 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.