Müller Peter Willy (94 results)
Published by DEUTSCHE BUCH-GEMEINSCHAFT 1952
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 6.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. hardback book in good condition,top inch of spine is missing.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 3.82
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.82
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.82
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.96
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.82
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.72
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Deutsche Buch/Gemeinschaft, Berlin und Darmstadt 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, U.S.A.JBK Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 199pp; oversize, 33 cm x 24 cm. Gilt-lettering; leather spine. Contents clean and unmarked; no library stamps; no ownership markings. German text; coated paper. B/W photographs.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.02
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.26
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Deutsche Buchgemeinschaft, Berlin
Seller: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, , GermanyVerlag Traugott Bautz GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
199 Seiten, gebunden, altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren, Großformart.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.68
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Published by DEUTSCHE BUCH-GEMEINSCHAFT 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, U.S.A.Keeper of the Page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 21.70
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Good DJ. DEUTSCHE BUCH-GEMEINSCHAFT 1952 Fine/Good DJ Text in Deutsch. Der sch÷ne cremefarbene Stoff ist wie neu, mit grnnem Schriftzug auf der Vorderseite und dem Rncken. Geschenknotiz auf der Innenseite datiert "Jan, 1953". Helle Foto-Bildseiten. 197 Seiten. ÜBERGRÖSSE SCHWERE EINZELTEILE. Größe: 13… x 9 3/8 x 5/8 Zoll. Helle Jacke mit ausgebesserten Risse kleine Chips, gr÷ erer Chip ist 3/4 x 2 Zoll. [Text in German. Beautiful off-white cloth is like new, with green lettering on front and spine. Gift note inside cover dated "Jan, 1953". Bright photo illustrated pages. 197 pages. OVERSIZE HEAVY ITEM 2.64 Pounds. Size: 13 x 9 3/8 x 5/8 inches. Bright jacket with mended tears small chips, larges chip is 3/4 x 2 inches.]. No Exp.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.28
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.45
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

H.R. Ambauen: Radierungen, Objekte, Body Art / Etchings, Objects, Body Art
Billeter, Erika; Pablo Degli Atti, Peter O. Chotjewitz, Pil Crauer, Robert Gempeler, Giorgio di Genova, Kurt Marti, Guy Andre Mayor, Clemens Mettler, Anton Mueller, Werner Oechslin, Willy Rotzler, and Karlheinz Stockhausen
Published by E.- Verlag, Lucerne 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wrappers. Condition: Very Good. 112 pp., 106 illustrations 8 in color, 1 fold-out. A touch of wear and light curling to the edges, a few minor creases to the spine. Text is in German, English, French and Italian.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.52
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Hoffmann & Campe, Hamburg, Germany 1956
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 12.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Dustjacket. 1st Edition. In English - 'The Image of Home; Beautiful Landscape in the Heart of Europe'. Text in German. 197pp, b&w photo plates, front endpapers map. Beautiful photographs ! Interior is very bright, almost fresh, and us unmarked and undamaged. Binding is tight and square wth sound hi…nges. Stiff card boards with navy blue leather spine. Bright, gilt titles debossed. Attractive copy for a book over 65 years of age. NB - Postal Rates shown by ABE are often incorrect and are vague estimates NOT guaranteed rates. We use Canada Post, the United States Postal Service and Asendia and try to offer very competitive postal charges based on actual costs, no overcharging. Images are available. Shipped well packed. USA postage is usually $8.00 - $9.00 unless extra heavy/large. Media Mail void for magazines in USA. Canadian postage varies considerably depending on weight and destination. Postage to anywhere within Canada, can now be a maximum of US$15.50 for weights , including more than one book - up to 5kg total fitting the Flat Rate Box- boxed, insured, trackable and faster than regular parcels. Less will always be charged if rates indicate. NOW available - lower Trans-Canada rates for many major markets, and, new, considerably lower rates for many Overseas destinations.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.69
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Deutsche Buch Gemeinschaft, BERLIN 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, , FranceLibrairie RAIMOND
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.88
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Demi-cuir. Condition: Assez bon. Theodor Müller Alfeld Dr Willy Eggers Peter Dreessen DAS BILD DER HEIMAT SCHÖNE LANDSCHAFT IM HERZEN EUROPAS 1959, Berlin-édition Deutsche Buch Gemeinschaft, In-4(24 x 33 cm), 197 pages Reliure demi-cuir, plat titré or, ex dono manuscrit Abondamment illustré de belles photographies Etat : minces…frottements à la reliure , bon exemplaire Poids : 1,400 kg.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.26
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: German
Published by Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht 2014
Series: Edition Leidfaden – Begleiten bei Krisen, Leid, Trauer, Book 1 of 37. Book 1 of 37 - Edition Leidfaden – Begleiten bei Krisen, Leid, Trauer
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.26
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Published by Published by Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft, Berlin, 1951. 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, U.S.A.Jerry Merkel
Contact seller5-star sellerGood to very good condition. Page before title page has been torn out. Spine tips and corners are worn. Bottom cover edges are rubbed. 197 pages, almost all of which contain black and white photographs. 4to size.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.88
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht 2014
Series: Edition Leidfaden – Begleiten bei Krisen, Leid, Trauer, Book 1 of 37. Book 1 of 37 - Edition Leidfaden – Begleiten bei Krisen, Leid, Trauer
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 31.19
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.24
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Theodor Müller-Alfeld, Dr. Willy Eggers, Peter Dreessen (Hrsg.)
Theodor Müller-Alfeld, Dr. Willy Eggers, Peter Dreessen (Hrsg.)
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 9.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
DAS BILD DER HEIMAT Schöne Landschaft im Herzen Europas (Großer Bildband)Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft, Berlin und Darmstadt (1951), 197 SS. gr. 4° mit etlichen Landschaftsfotos, ordentlich erhalten.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.06
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.92
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.