Müller Werra (54 results)
Published by Berlin und Leipzig, Voigt. 1879
- Hardcover
Seller: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, GermanyManfred Nosbuesch
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.56
US$ 17.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4to. 84, 14 S. Hellblauer Orig.-Lederband mit reicher Gold- und Blindprägung, Goldschnitt. Rücken aufgehellt. Schönes Exemplar.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesDeutscher Kinderfrühling in Wort, Klang und Bild. Lieder für die Kinderwelt.
MÜLLER VON DER WERRA (d. i. Friedrich Konrad Müller ). - mit Sangesweisen von C. Kuntze und Illustrationen von L. HUTSCHENREUTER. -
Published by Leipzig Baumgärtner' s Buchhandlung, 2. Auflage 1880. - DLL X/1574. Nicht bei Seebaß und Wegehaupt. 1880
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 77.18
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. 34 x 26 cm. O-Leinenband mit reicher Schwarz- und Goldprägung auf Vorderdeckel. Dreiseitiger Goldschnitt. (Ecken berieben. Rücken, restauriert). 49 nicht numerierte Blätter mit 24 Holzstich-Illustrationen. Durchgehend schwach bis stärker braunfleckig. Befriedigender Zustand. Sehr hübsche Illustrationen, meist in Verbi…ndung mit Initialen. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Fe1/KuPsUnt.
More imagesCondition: Used
US$ 35.62
US$ 65.83 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketExtensa recopilación de poesías y letras de canciones. Música. Retrato del autor. Leipzing 1866 Ludwing Denicke. 459 p. texto enmarcado. Impresión en gótico. 20 5x14. Plena piel act., nervios, ruedas secas y doradas , g. a. en cajetín. Ref.3355. Libro.
Alldeutschland.: Dichtungen aus den Ruhmestagen des Heldenkrieges 1870 - 1871
Friedrich Konrad Muller von der Werra. Wilhelm von Baensch, Louis Hutschenreuter
Published by Wilhelm Baensch Verlagshandlung, Leipzig 1871
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, U.S.A.Thomas J. Joyce And Company
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 95.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. First edition. Quarto; xvi, 400 pages, full embossed red cloth, gilt, bevelled edges, raised patterns of lozenges on top cover, lacks bottom 2 inches of spine; Inked inscription in 1874 on flyleaf, in Deutsch, all edges gilt. Very Scarce: WorldCat reports no copies outside of Europe. Dozens of German…poets writing about the Franco-Prussian War, the Krieg of 1870. Original woodcuts by L[ouis] Hutschenreuter: Hutschenreuter illustrated a number of works by Hans Christian Andersen, after this work.
Published by Leipzog, Ludwig Denicke. 1866
Seller: Biblion Antiquariat, Zürich, SwitzerlandBiblion Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.50
US$ 28.82 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°. XII S., 1 Bl., 459 S. Mit einer Porträt-Tafel. Roter Ln.-Bd. mit goldegepr. Rücken- und Deckeltitel, Rückenvergoldung und blindgepr. Deckelornamentik. (Stempel auf Vorsatz und Titelblatt. Stellenweise leicht fleckig). Sprache: deutsch.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 80.20
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Der Papiersammler, Wetter, GermanyAntiquariat Der Papiersammler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 37.34
US$ 44.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketVoigt & Günther, Leipzig 1857, 230 S., OPPbd. mit Rundumgoldschnitt, Kl.-8.,Einband fleckig und etwas bestoßen, Seiten etwas gebräunt, vorderer Einbanddeckel gelöst, hinterer Einbanddeckel fehlt.

Published by Leipzig, Baumgärtner, um 1880. 1880
- Art Print
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Rezek, München, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Rezek
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.25
US$ 50.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketcirca 19 x 16,2 cm (Blatt). 1 Blatt verso weiß Brustbild-Portrait, darunter faksimilierte Unterschrift. Zu sehen ist der Dichter Friedrich Konrad Müller (gen. Müller von der Werra, 1823-1881), Arzt in Genf, Bern und St. Gallen sowie Verfasser von Gedichten und Erzählungen. - Leicht fleckig. Darstellung sauber.
Published by Zürich in Kommision bei J. Salomon Höhr / (Angebunden:) Egenthum des Dichters Zürich, bei S. Höhr, 1849, 1849
- Hardcover
Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SwitzerlandHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 148.39
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketkl. in-8vo, Frontispiz-Portrait (Werdmüller sc,) + XVIII + 464 S. + (Angebunden:) 48 S. lithogr. Musik- u. Textbl., durchgehend fleckig, Original-Pappband. Ln.-Rücken. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Published by Breitkopf und Härtel, Leipzig 1880
Seller: Buchhandlung Lutz Heimhalt, Hamburg Fuhlsbüttel, GermanyBuchhandlung Lutz Heimhalt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 40.97
US$ 51.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLn, 656S, wenige Seiten gelöst, noch gutes Exemplar, 4.Auflage Gewicht in Gramm: 450.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 61.53
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
More imagesPublished by Verlag Ad. Lehmann, Leipzig 1859
Seller: terrahe.oswald, Gangkofen, Germanyterrahe.oswald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.25
US$ 31.13 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°. (6),268 S. Blind- und goldgeprägter Orig.-Kalikoband. Friedrich Konrad Müller, unter dem Namen Müller von der Werra bekannt, (1823 - 1881), Dichter, Schriftsteller, Arzt und Publizist . - Rücken an den Kapitalen stärker beschädigt (mit Fehlstellen im Bezug); Ecken und Kanten etwas beschabt und bestoßen; Seiten gering gebräun…t.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 80.50
US$ 74.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting,…preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig: Breitkopf & Härtel, 1875
- Hardcover
Seller: Buch-Galerie Silvia Umla, DE, GermanyBuch-Galerie Silvia Umla
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 170.99
US$ 69.17 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketXXII S. und 658 S. mit Noten. Etwas verblichen, angestaubt und berieben. Keine fliegenden Vorsätze. Im Innendeckel eingeklebte Schilder und Bleistiftmarginalien. Buchblock hinten vom Buchrücken gelöst. 77560 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 16 cm x 13 cm, Halbleinen der Zeit mit 7 von 8 Deckelnägeln. .
MEDICINISCH-KLINISCHES TASCHENBUCH DER RATIONELLEN HEILKUNDE - Mit Anführung der Rademacher'schen Erfahrungsheillehre, nebst einem Anhange, enthaltend die Grundzüge der Percussion und Auscultation und einen Auszug aus der Hydropathie und Pharmacodynamik, einschliesslich der Analyse der Mineralwässer, für Studirende und Aerzte.
MÜLLER (v. d. W.) [von der Werra], Friedrich Conrad [Konrad]:
Published by Erlangen, Verlag von Friedrich Enke, 1854. 1854
Seller: C O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany ., Berlin, GermanyC O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany .
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 94.99
US$ 51.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketVI, 684 (1) Seiten; Halbleineneinband der Zeit mit dezent floral geprägten Buchdeckeln und handschriftlichem Papierrückenschild; ca. 16 x 12 x 4 cm). *** 1. UND EINZIGE AUFLAGE VON MÜLLERS HAUPTWERK, DER SICH SPÄTER GANZ DEM 'BERUF' DES DICHTERS HINGAB; das gedruckte Widmungsblatt zwischen Titelblatt und 'Vorrede' ist ''Seinem l…ieben Bruder Dr. Wilhelm Ludwig Müller, Arzt in Camburg in Thüringen und seinem verehrten Freunde Dr. Carl Hoffmann, Arzt in Islikon im Thurgau gewidmet''. - Einband etwas berieben, äussere Ecken des Hinterdeckels mit Knickspur; Text mit einigen älteren Bleistiftunterstreichungen und wenigen augenscheinlich kompetenten Bleistiftkorrekturen- und -ergänzungen; einige Seiten in der unteren äusseren Ecke schwach bis leicht fingerfleckig. Innendeckel und Vorsatzblatt mit älterem Stempel 'Ernst Redeker, Friedeburg, Apotheker', Vorsatzblatt mit altem gekrönten Monogramm-Stempel 'E. Po'(?) und handschriftlichem Namenszug 'Claussen' aus dem Erscheinungszeitraum; INSGESAMT SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR. --- Friedrich Konrad (Conrad) Müller 'von der Werra' (1823-1881) war zunächst Apothekerlehrling in Hildburghausen und ging in der Mitte der vierziger Jahre nach Heidelberg um seine chemisch-naturwissenschaftlichen Studien zu beenden. Hier fand er auch zur Poesie, inspiriert durch seine Gönnerin, die exzentrische Dichterin Wilhelmine von Chezy. In der Revolution von 1848 musste er Deutschland verlassen und flüchtete in die Schweiz, wo er in Zürich und Bern Medizin studierte und in Basel eine Stelle als Assistenzarzt annahm; aus dieser Zeit stammt auch sein einziges aber umso bedeutenderes Referenzwerk, die in Erlangen erschienene 'Rationelle Heilkunde'. Von nun an widmete sich ganz der schönen Literatur und ging zurück nach Deutschland, wo er nach Stationen in Weimar, Nürnberg, Koburg, Gotha 1881 in Leipzig starb. 1871 hatte ihn die Universität Jena zum Dr. h. c. und im darauffolgenden Jahre seine Geburtsstadt Ummerstadt in Sachsen-Meiningen-Hildburghausen zum Ehrenbürger ernannt.''(vgl. Julius Riffert: 'Müller, Friedrich Konrad' in: Allgemeine Deutsche Biographie / ADB, hrsg. von der Historischen Kommission bei der Bayerischen Akademie der Wissenschaften, Bd. 22, 1885, S. 702ff.).
Published by Berlin Voigt 1879
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, GermanyZentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 94.99
US$ 55.34 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4°. M. goldgedr. Titel. 84 S., 1 Bl., 14 S. Noten. Taubenblauer Lederband m. Blind- u. ornamentaler u. figürlicher Goldpräg. sowie Goldschnitt. Einbd. gering braunfl. Rücken m. unauffälliger Nässespur. Erste Ausgabe dieser Sammlung meist vaterländischer Gedichte, die zuvor meist in verschiedenen Zeitschriften veröffentlicht word…en waren. Friedrich Konrad Müller von der Werra (1823-1881), in der Jugend Anhänger der Märzrevolution, bejubelte als älterer Mann den deutschen Sieg 1870 und schrieb u.a. patriotische Huldigungen und Festgesänge für verschiedene deutsche Sängerfeste. "Man muß sich einerseits vor der Ueberschätzung seiner einem etwas wohlfeilen Turnerpatriotismus huldigenden Richtung hüten, wie andererseits vor Unterschätzung, die Masse . braucht solche poetische Ware" (ADB XXII, 702). Sprache: Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Altona, Verlags-Bureau 1863
- First Edition
Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, GermanyACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 71.25
US$ 40.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket14 x 19 cm. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 204 Seiten lilafarbener Halbleinenband im Oktavformat; Deckel etwas randberieben, Seiten durchgehend latent stockfleckig - gut erhaltenes Exemplar mit 27 Illustrationen in Holzschnitt Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig, Voigt & Günther 1857
- First Edition
Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, GermanyACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 71.25
US$ 40.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket9,5 x 14 cm. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 230 Seiten heller kartonierter Einband im Klein-Oktavformat (hier: 9,5 x 14 cm) mit Ganzgoldschnitt; Deckel geringfügig fingerfleckig; Vorsatz lichtrandig, sonst gut erhaltenes Exemplar (innen sehr gut!) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

Gedruckte Visitenkarte mit eigenh. Zusatz und U. (Dr. M. v. d. W.").
Müller von der Werra, Friedrich Konrad, Schriftsteller (1823-1881).
Published by Leipzig, o. D.
- Manuscript
Seller: Kotte Autographs GmbH, Roßhaupten, GermanyKotte Autographs GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 142.49
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1 S. Visitkartenformat. Mit Aufdruck Meister des Freien Deutschen Hochstifts zu Frankfurt am Main. Vertreter der New Yorker Staats Zeitung". Herzliche Glückwünsche zu dem hohen Jubelfeste!".
Published by Zürich In Commission von J. Salomon Höhr. 1849
Seller: Daniel Thierstein, Bern, SwitzerlandDaniel Thierstein
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 167.75
US$ 40.35 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket12°. XVIII, 464 S., 48 S. Noten und 1 gestochenen Porträt von J.G. Werdmüller. Pergamentband um 1920 mit goldgeprägter Deckelfiletierung und Rückentitel. Hirschberg (dtv) 347. - Kosch 10, 1574. - ADB 22, 702. - Erste Ausgabe des Erstlings. Gedruckt auf Kosten des Verfassers im schweizerischen Exil. Müller von der Werra (1823 - 1…881) stammte aus einer Pfarrersfamilie aus Thüringen. In Heidelberg studierte er Pharmacie und Medizin und wurde mit der damals berühmten "excentrischen Dichterin Wilhelmine von Chezy" (ADB) bekannt, die ihn förderte und finanziell unterstützte. Sein Engagement im Vormärz führte zum Exil in der Schweiz. Er studierte in Zürich und Bern Medizin wo er auch als Assistenzart tätig war und mit Franz Xaver Schnyder von Wartensee bekannt, dem die Sammlung mit Gedichten gewidmet ist. Müller von der Werra wurde einer der erfolgreichsten Verfasser patriotischer Lieder, die selbst die ADB kritisch würdigt. Dem Erstling mit vielen, guten und originellen Liebeslieder des gut 25jährigen, auf dem Frontispiz mit beeindruckendem Schnurrbart porträtiert, folgten danach noch eine Anzahl von patriotischen Gedichtbänden und Erzählungen. Am Schluss sind auf 48 Seiten 8 Gedichte in Vertonung wiedergegeben. - Durchgehend mässig stockfleckig. Die ersten 15 Blatt mit stärkerem Fleck in der äusseren Ecke. Das Porträt gebräunt. - Selten. Sprache: deutsch.

Gedichte von Schnyder von Wartensee. Nach dem Tod des Altmeisters gesammelt und herausgegeben von Müller von der Werra.
von Wartensee, Franz Xaver Schnyder und Müller von der Werra
Language: German
Published by Leipzig, Verlagsbuchhandlung von J.J. Weber 1869
Seller: Schürmann und Kiewning GbR, Naumburg, GermanySchürmann und Kiewning GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 56.94
US$ 69.17 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketKl.-8°, Lw. Condition: Gut. VIII, 184 Seiten mit reicher Goldpräg. und Goldschn. - Einband berieben Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

Eigenh. Albumblatt mit U. ("Müller von der Werra").
Müller, Friedrich Konrad, Dichter, gen. "Müller von der Werra" (1823-1881).
Published by Leipzig, [wohl 1879]. 1879
- Manuscript
Seller: Antiquariat INLIBRIS Gilhofer Nfg. GmbH, Vienna, AustriaAntiquariat INLIBRIS Gilhofer Nfg. GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 261.24
US$ 34.59 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1 S. Qu.-8vo. "Im Liede stark, / Deutsch bis ins Mark! / Aus meinem 'Buch der Lieder' [.]". - Verso alter Sammlervermerk in roter Tinte: "21. Juli 1879 erh.".

Published by Gotha, 9. II. 1861. 1861
- Manuscript
Seller: Antiquariat INLIBRIS Gilhofer Nfg. GmbH, Vienna, AustriaAntiquariat INLIBRIS Gilhofer Nfg. GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 296.86
US$ 34.59 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1 S. Kl.-4to. An den nicht namentlich genannten Journalisten und Juristen (und späteren Parlamentarier) Albert Traeger (1830-1912): "Da ich zweimal vor Ihrer Wohnung ankam und dort anläutete, ohne eine menschliche Seele zu vernehmen, so erlauben Sie mir wohl, daß ich Ihnen den Beitrag zu Ihrem schönen Album 'Die Kunst in Bild un…d Lied' auf postalischem Wege zukommen lasse [.]". - Mit Empfangsnotiz in Tinte und Sammlernotiz in Blei. Leicht angestaubt mit minimalen Randeinrissen.
More imagesEigenh. Brief mit U. ("Fr. Müller von der Werra").
Müller, Friedrich Konrad, Dichter, gen. "Müller von der Werra" (1823-1881).
Published by Leipzig, 25. IX. 1866. 1866
- Manuscript
Seller: Antiquariat INLIBRIS Gilhofer Nfg. GmbH, Vienna, AustriaAntiquariat INLIBRIS Gilhofer Nfg. GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 474.97
US$ 34.59 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1½ SS. auf gefalt. Doppelblatt. 8vo. An Musikdirektor Karl Wilhelm (1820-73): "Zuvörderst meinen wärmsten Dank für die ergreifende Composition zu meinem Liede: 'Ach, wären doch die Träume nicht!' Ich freue mich, das Lied zum Abdruck erhalten zu haben und drücke Ihnen für diese Güte aufs wärmste die Hand [.] Verbindlichsten Dank…auch für das photographische Bildnis. Das meinige folgt als Gegengabe anbei [.] Aber nun eine Bitte. Gewähren Sie mir - - - Indemnität. Ich wollte mein Buch nicht ohne Ihren Namen im angehängten Componistenverzeichniß in die Welt schicken, weshalb ich Ihnen vor einigen Monaten das Husarenlied Seite 94 (nicht das auf Seite 95) sendete, aber ohne eine Nachricht zu erhalten. Bieten Sie mir also die vermittelnde Hand und setzen Sie das kleine Lied nachträglich in Musik [.]".

3 eigenh. Gedicht mit Namenszug im Titel.
Müller von der Werra, d. i. Friedrich Konrad Müller, Dichter (1823-1881).
Published by O. O. u. D.
- Manuscript
Seller: Antiquariat INLIBRIS Gilhofer Nfg. GmbH, Vienna, AustriaAntiquariat INLIBRIS Gilhofer Nfg. GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 534.34
US$ 34.59 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket2 SS. 8vo. Gedicht "Deutsches Sieges-Halleluja" in drei Teilen: "Te deum laudamus", "Friedensgesang" und "Deutscher Jubelchor", insgesamt 10 Strophen: "Lobe Gott, in meiner Seele, / Er ist wunderbar geschmückt; / Licht ist's, was sein Kleid verbreitet, / alles aus Seinem Himmel blickt. / Sing, ihm mein Leben lang, / Jauchz, ihm…im Hochgesang! | Halleluja! [.]".

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1859 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 273 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 273.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1861 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 265 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 265.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1871 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 439 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 439.

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 108. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1869 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 108.