M D James Mitchell (67 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.02
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Saunders Manual of Critical Care
Kruse MD PhD, James; Fink MD, Mitchell P.; Carlson MD PhD FACP FCCP FCCM, Richard W.; Fink, Mitchell; Carlson, Richard
- Hardcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

Saunders Manual of Critical Care
James Kruse MD PhD; Mitchell P. Fink MD; Richard W. Carlson MD PhD FACP FCCP FCCM; Mitchell Fink; Richard Carlson
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.62
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.14
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Songs of the Black Wurm Gism
Mitchell, D. M. (EDT); Williamson, James (CON); Britton, David (CON); Agasucci, Robert (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.62
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Alan Moore (illustrator).

From Swampoodle to South Philly: Baseball in Philadelphia & the Delaware Valley (The National Pastime)
Levin Editor, Morris; Casway, Jerrold; Edelman, Rob; Boren MD, Stephen D.; Nowlin, Bill; Mancuso, Peter; Alpert, Rebecca T.; Niese, Joe; Nathanson, Mitchell; Szalontai, James D.
Language: English
Published by Society for American Baseball Research 2013
Series: The National Pastime, Book 6 of 9. Book 6 of 9 - The National Pastime
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Former library book with the usual stamps, stickers and labels. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. M…ay NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

Songs of the Black Wurm Gism
Mitchell, D. M. (EDT); Williamson, James (CON); Britton, David (CON); Agasucci, Robert (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.85
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Alan Moore (illustrator).

Published by W.B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia & London 1949
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Contains 19 articles by various Chicago area physicians on skin diseases and dermatoses. Well illustrated, 292 pages. Book.

THAT REMINDS ME
Kurc, Marta (editor) (Jack McClelland; Ted Allan; Charlotte Vale Allen; Margaret Atwood; D. M. Clark; Matt Cohen; Howard Engel; Joy Fielding; Sylvia Fraser; James Houston; R. D. Lawrence; W. O. Mitchell; Farley Mowat; Alice Munro; Garfield Reeves Stevens)
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. (xiv) 153 pp. Black boards lettered in gilt on the spine; dark blue endpapers; headband. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; small ink mark on the lower edge of the text block; no interior markings; price intact. Authors relive their m…ost embarrassing moments. This anthology contains: Foreword by Jack McClelland; My New Yorker Stories by Ted Allan; A Bedtime Story by Charlotte Vale Allen; A Flying Start by Margaret Atwood; Woman Talk by Jo Anne Williams Bennett; A Delicate Transaction by D. M. Clark; Where Is My Book by Matt Cohen; And That's the Way it Was by Peter Desbarats; Sometimes One Cook Is Too Many by Howard Engel; A Light Breakfast by Helen English; A Star is Born by Joy Fielding; Return of the Native by Sylvia Fraser; Only on Sunday by James Houston; A Total Misfit by Robert Hunter; No Exit by Martin Knelman; A Welcome Home Party by R. D. Lawrence; Distinguished Professor Meets Careerist Slimeball by Elliott Leyton; The Fish Had a Field Day by Roy MacGregor; The Girl with the Caribbean Curls by Garry Marchant; Interlude at La Guardia by W. O. Mitchell; They'll Die Laughing by Farley Mowat; Breaking Ice by Alice Munro; Waltzing Matilda by Knowlton Nash; The Burning Lighter by Alan Pearson; Just Another Pretty Face by Edward O. Phillips; Oh I Know That One by Garfield Reeves-Stevens; An Afternoon's Diversion by Nancy-Gay Rotstein; Barking Up the Wrong Canoe by Walter Stewart; The Midnight Prowler by Stuart Trueman; Common Ground by Eric Wright; Mortification on the Promo Trail by Tim Wynne-Jones; Fothing at the Mouth by Larry Zolf; Afterword by Margaret Visser. Size: 8vo. Book.

From Swampoodle to South Philly: Baseball in Philadelphia & the Delaware Valley (Paperback or Softback)
Levin Editor, Morris; Casway, Jerrold; Edelman, Rob; Boren MD, Stephen D.; Nowlin, Bill; Mancuso, Peter; Alpert, Rebecca T.; Niese, Joe; Nathanson, Mitchell; Szalontai, James D.
Language: English
Published by 7/31/2013 2013
Series: The National Pastime, Book 6 of 9. Book 6 of 9 - The National Pastime
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. From Swampoodle to South Philly: Baseball in Philadelphia & the Delaware Valley (Paperback or Softback).

Medical Complications of Psychiatric Illness
Pomeroy, Claire, M.D.,Mitchell, James E.,Crow, Scott,Roerig, James
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.59
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Combating Weapons of Mass Destruction: The Future of International Nonproliferation Policy (Studies in Security and International Affairs)
Busch, Nathan E. [Editor]; Joyner, Daniel H. [Editor]; Winner, Andrew C. [Contributor]; Gill, Bates [Contributor]; Finlay, Brian [Contributor]; Ferguson, Charles [Contributor]; Turpen, Elizabeth [Contributor]; Anthony, Ian [Contributor]; Holmes, James [Contributor]; Hart, John [Contributor]; Simpson, John [Contributor]; Pilat, Joseph [Contributor]; Robinson, Julian [Contributor]; Bunn, M. [Contributor]; Beck, Michael D. [Contributor]; Reiss, Mitchell [Contributor]; Jones, Scott A. [Contributor]; Gahlaut, Seema [Contributor]; Squassoni, Sharon [Contributor]; Fedchenko, Vitali [Contributor]; Pollack, Jonathan D. [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: Barnes & Nooyen Books, Spring, TX, U.S.A.Barnes & Nooyen Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. New Condition, Paperback book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 28.22
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Acceptable condition! Any other included accessories are also in Acceptable condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear such as cover te…ars discoloration, staining, marks, scuffs, etc. All pages intact.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.22
US$ 23.62 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2700grams, ISBN:9780781717915.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.22
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.74
US$ 14.26 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

Songs of the Black Wurm Gism
Mitchell, D. M. (EDT); Williamson, James (CON); Britton, David (CON); Agasucci, Robert (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.31
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Alan Moore (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.67
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Songs of the Black Wurm Gism
Mitchell, D. M. (EDT); Williamson, James (CON); Britton, David (CON); Agasucci, Robert (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.58
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Alan Moore (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by New Britain Museum of American Art, New Britain, CT 2014
- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.97
US$ 12.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: VG. Color-illustrated wraps with white and charcoal gray lettering. 187 pp. Mainly color illustrations. Catalogue of an exhibition from January 17 to May 10, 2015 at the New Britain Museum of American Art.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.11
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. 15 x 23 cm. 388 pages. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

Archaeology of Prehistoric Native America : An Encyclopedia
Gibbon, Guy [Editor]; Ames, Kenneth M. [Editor]; Brown, James A. [Editor]; Chartkoff, Joseph L. [Editor]; Crown, Patricia L. [Editor]; Frison, George C. [Editor]; Mitchell, Donald H. [Editor]; Morrison, David [Editor]; Pokotylo, David L. [Editor]; Wilde, James D. [Editor]; Wood, W. Raymond [Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 40.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. no dustjacket as issued. Binding gently shaken but sound. Bottom corners are bumped. Small stains to leading text block edge. Text and images unmarked. 10.25" x 7.25". 941pp.

- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 36.99
US$ 14.26 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

Daniel-Malachi
Duguid, Iain M. (EDT); Hamilton, James M., Jr. (EDT); Sklar, Jay (EDT); Chase, Mitchell L.; Schwab, George M., Sr.
Language: English
Published by Crossway 2018
Series: ESV Expository Commentary, Book 7 of 12. Book 7 of 12 - ESV Expository Commentary
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 50.82
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesELEMENTS OF CLINICAL RESEARCH IN PSYCHIATRY
JAMES E. MITCHELL, M.D.; ROSS D. CROSBY, PH.D.; STEPHEN A. WONDERLICH, PH.D.; DAVID E. ADSON, M.D.
- Hardcover
Seller: Padilla Libros, Sevilla, SE, SpainPadilla Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.46
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cartoné BB. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 1. C\nlinical research is sometimes thought of as a dry and somewhat\narcane pursuit.\nNot so, assert the authors of Elements of Clinical Research in Psychiatry. The authors, all actively engaged in clinical research, bring the topic to life by combining a boundless enthu…siasm for their chosen field with a depth of knowledge rarely seen in the literature. They show that clinical research can be rewarding not only because the research results contribute to improving the welfare of psychiatric patients, but also because the research process itself is exciting.\nArguably the definitive guidebook on clinical psychiatric research, this volume covers everything from starting a career to measurement and assessment methods, and from statistics to the use of human subjects (including interacting with the Institutional Review Board), as well as related ethics and misconduct issues. The book provides a road map for those seeking research support in the United States (more than 90% is funded via NIH), detailing how to write grants from the ground up. The authors complete their discussion with step-by-step instructions on writing journal articles, peer-reviewing manuscripts, and making scientific presentations. Carefully chosen appendixes provide readers with additional information they can use right away, augmented by a detailed index and reference list.\nAnyone considering clinical psychiatric research as a career will find in this eminently practical volume the single source they need.\nPracticing psychiatrists interested in specific areas of clinical research, such as human subjects or biomedical ethics, will also find much of interest here. Replete with useful information, these stimulating discussions provide the building blocks for embarking upon-and enhancinga successful career in clinical psychiatric research. Libros.

Daniel-Malachi
Duguid, Iain M. (EDT); Hamilton, James M., Jr. (EDT); Sklar, Jay (EDT); Chase, Mitchell L.; Schwab, George M., Sr.
Language: English
Published by Crossway 2018
Series: ESV Expository Commentary, Book 7 of 12. Book 7 of 12 - ESV Expository Commentary
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.48
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.