M Ducis (49 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.23
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Le Roi L�ar, Trag�die En Cinq Actes Et En Vers. Book.
Published by Paris, Ledentu 1859
- Hardcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.32
US$ 9.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 709 pages, a very good plus hardback, publisher's contemporary part red leather binding with gold gilt and four raised bands to the spine, and red Moroccan backed cloth covered boards. Also all page edges and the end papers have a speckled design, minimal evidence that this is from a university l…ibrary, although there is a soft scar to the leather on the lower part of the spine where the library sticker used to be.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.99
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Le Roi L�ar, Trag�die En Cinq Actes Et En Vers. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.31
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 34.76
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.29
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.17
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.18
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.17
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 38.97
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Paris, Ledentu, 1839 1839
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, Ledentu, 1839. Demi veau, gardes marbrés. Dos orné avec 4 faux nerfs, titre doré et 4 caissons dorés. 705 p. Avec un frontispiece (portrait gravé). Des rousseurs éparses. Livre de prix, Prix d'Excellence, Humanités, Troisième, pour Emile Petit de Mons. Au queu du dos frappé: Athénée Royal de Bruxelles.
Published by Paris, Ledentu 1839
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, BO, ItalyLibreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.77
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In 8°, bross. muta, pp. 710. Fioriture anche pesanti.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.69
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Ledentu, Paris 1859
- Hardcover
Seller: AHA BOOKS, SAINT-JEAN-LE-COMTAL, FranceAHA BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 59.88
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Percaline gravée à froid. Condition: Bon. Relié. Livre de prix décerné en 1872. Deux gravures noir et blanc dont une sous serpente. Dos légèrement frotté, solide, avec 5 nerfs, titre et caissons dorés. Plats bien conservés, le premier plat est orné d'un écusson doré. Intérieur frais, malgré la présence de rousseurs éparses sans…conséquence sur la lecture, impression sur deux colonnes.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.13
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.67
US$ 70.04 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.13
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.94
US$ 71.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

Published by LEDENTU 1839
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 66.16
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80070813: 1839. In-8. Relié demi-cuir. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Rousseurs. 709 pages. Portrait gravé en frontispice noir et blanc, avec serpente. Titre, fleurons et roulettes dorés sur le demi-veau vert. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues rom…anes. Littérature française.

Published by GUEFFIER P.F. 1783
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 66.16
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80065755: 1783. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Livré sans Couverture, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 63 pages. Papier à la forme. . . . Classification Dewey : 792-Théâtre.

Published by DICOT AINE 1773
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 66.16
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20146329: 1773. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Livré sans Couverture, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 52 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 792-Théâtre.

Published by LEDENTU 1839
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 66.16
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30079524: 1839. In-8. Relié demi-cuir. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 709 pages. Frontispice : gravure en noir et blanc avec serpente. Tranches mouchetées. Titre, auteur, ornements dorés sur le dos cuir rouge. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.08-XIX ème siècle.

Published by LEDENTU
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 77.78
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R200086668: XIXEME. In-4. Relié demi-cuir. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 709 pages. Ecrit en 2 colonnes.Frontispice en noir et blanc,sous serpente. Contreplats jaspés. Titre et ornements dorés au dos. 2 PHOTOS DISPONIBLES. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.05-…XVIII ème siècle.

Published by Chez les Marchands de Nouveautés, Paris 1839
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 77.78
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO40252069: 1839. In-8. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos à nerfs, Rousseurs. 436 pages. Titre et filets dorés sur le dos. Etiquette de code sur la couverture. Quelques tampons de bibliothèque. Légères épidermures sur le dos. Mouillure en page de titre. . . . Classification D…ewey : 848-Ecrits divers, citations, journaux intimes, souvenirs, mémoires.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.45
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.69
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.