Paperback. Condition: Used: Very Good. voir photo.
Published by Boulogne-sur-Mer : Imprimeries Reunies, 1922., 1922
US$ 61.93
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Deuxieme edition (hardback). 4to (32cm x 25cm), 142pp + adverts. Illustrated throughout in black & white. Bound in half red morocco, red cloth boards, with the original card wrappers bound in. The binding is dusty and a little scuffed, and there are a couple of ownership labels; overall, this book is in good plus condition. Text in French.
Published by 2 VOL EN 1, 1824
Seller: HOUSE-BOOK, LA FARLEDE, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. ETAT D'USAGE FROTTEMENT COUVERTURE COINS USÉS ROUSSEURS F 480.
Published by ADMINISTRATION DE L HISTOIRE PITTORESQUE., 1836
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R150174532: 1836. In-4. Cartonné. Etat passable, Coins frottés, Coiffe en pied abîmée, Quelques rousseurs. 446 pages. Nombreuses gravures sur bios en noir et blanc dans le texte et hors texte. Texte sur deux colonnes. . . . Classification Dewey : 942-Angleterre.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by A L'ADMINISTRATION DE L'HISTOIRE PITTORESQUE D'ANGLETERRE, 1836
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30108945: 1836. In-8. Relié demi-cuir. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 443 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte et hors texte. Une carte de l'Angleterre de 1836 hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 942-Angleterre.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 29.74
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Imprime par Autorisation du Roi, a L'imprimerie Royale 1831, 1831
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
US$ 1,014.47
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTEXT IN FRENCH, SECOND EDITION- REVISED & ENGLARGED, ORIGINAL BINDING, super octavo, blue heavy boards, black lettering to title plates on spines, deckled/roughcut page edges, vol 1- xx + 608pp, vol 2- xii + 697pp + 4pp to rear, folding tableauxs throughout, 8 folding plates to rear of vol 1, VG- (heavy cracking to front & rear hinges of spines to both vols- boards still firmly attached, v heavy rubbing/scuffing & surface loss to board edges/extrems- moderate surface loss, moderate chafing & surface loss to boards with minor soiling also, light tanning & foxing/soiling to page edges, minor cracking to front gutters, moderate to heavy foxing to pages throughout both vols inc. plates/tableauxs- all looks very age appropriate, some page edges remain uncut).
Published by 0
Seller: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, France
VOLUME 1 : Description de Paris : Les Palais / Eglises, Chapelles, Cimetières / 1863 / 206 pages // VOLUME 2 : Description de Paris : Promenade dans Paris / Beaux-Arts, Sciences et Lettres / Administration / Etablissements de Bienfaisance / Etablissements de Plaisir / Industrie et Commerce / 1861 / 219 pages // VOLUME 3 : Histoire de Paris - Environs de Paris : Paris Ancien / Paris Moderne / Appendice, Coups d'oeil sur les environs de Paris / 1863 / 184 pages // ATLAS : 100 Planches. Français Publié par Henri Charpentier au format : 36 x 50 cm reliés en demi-chagrin Havane. Les couvertures présentent d'infimes frottements d'usage très peu signifiant, les dos sont conservés malgré un petit manquement sur le troisième volume au niveau du titre, les intérieurs sont frais malgré des rousseurs plus ou moins éparses. // Très belle condition générale autant pour la qualité des papiers que des reliures. SUPERBE & FRANCO DE PORT.
Published by Au Bureau du Bulletin, Paris,, 1824
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Switzerland
reliure demi-basane. 210x130mm, 384pages, Etiquette rouge au dos avec titre en lettres dorées, tomaison. Ornementation à simple filet.Intérieur très propre, rousseurs rares sur les gardes. Bel état. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Bruxelles, Association Professionelle des Architectes Belge, format petit in-4°, Un voume en demi-toile vert comprenant les années 1934 et 1935 , 10e et 11e années. 154 pp ; 154 pp. ( nrs. 100 - 109 ; 110 - 117) Relié en demi-toile vert à coins, tomaison et titre sur le dos. Les couvertures originales et les publicités ne sont pas conservées.
Bruxelles, Association Professionelle des Architectes Belge, format petit in-4°, Un volume en demi-toile vert comprenant les années 1936 et 1937 , 12e et 13e années. 182 pp ; 194 pp. ( nrs. 118 - 127 ; 128 - 137) Relié en demi-toile vert à coins, tomaison et titre sur le dos. Les couvertures originales et les publicités ne sont pas conservées.
Bruxelles, Association Professionelle des Architectes Belge, format petit in-4°, Les fasicules comme sortie de la presse, avec couverture originale. DISPONIBLE 3e année nr. 29 décembre 1924 8e série , 1931 nrs. 79, 84, 85, 87, 88 10e année 1934 n° 4 11e année 1935 n°s 5-6 (double) 13e année 1937 n°s 3, 7, 9, 14e année 1938 n°1 15e année 1939 n°s 1, 5, 6, Veuillez indiquer lors d'une commande les n° que vous désirez. Prix par numéro. Réduction importante pour commande de multiples n*s.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1824 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 398 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 398 M. LE Bon FERUSSAC.
1827 Crochard, Paris 5ème éd. 5 vol. Il. en b/n. XX+652; XVI+574; XX+745; XIV+697; VIII+480 p. + XXXIII planches. 21x13 cm. Enc. demi peau. Un peu détériorée Para ver o recibir fotografías de los libros puede ir a nuestra web o solicitarlas.(ciencias puras, en français, quimica, ciencias puras, en français, quimica).
Publication Date: 2024
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1824. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages: - 398, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 398 398.