Language: English
Published by JH Fine Art Photo Ltd., 2007
ISBN 10: 0968249833 ISBN 13: 9780968249833
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by JH Fine Art Photo Ltd, 2001
ISBN 10: 0968249841 ISBN 13: 9780968249840
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by JH Fine Art Photo Ltd., 2007
ISBN 10: 0968249833 ISBN 13: 9780968249833
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
US$ 4.99
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd.
Language: English
Published by JH Fine Art Photo Ltd., Canada, 2002
ISBN 10: 0968455239 ISBN 13: 9780968455234
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: FINE+, Near New. Dust Jacket Condition: Issued Without DJ. PHOTO Cover (illustrator). First Edition By This Publisher. >>>> Over 500 grams >> Because these are very HEAVY, no overseas orders without contacting us first., as extra postage will be needed. Thank-you >>> 88 pages. >>"The search for new territory brought numerous explorers and settlers to the land today called Maritime Canada. Here they found a country of great beauty. Travelling across the most easterly part of Canada, one can see many historic sites, beautiful landmarks and friendly people everywhere. Through the more than 170 colour photos of 'Atlantic Canada' you will be treated to some of the most magnificent and most remote views in all of Canada." >> 435 grams. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by JH Fine Art Photo Ltd., 2004
ISBN 10: 189490107X ISBN 13: 9781894901079
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New Zealand
Paperback. Condition: Good. 88 pages. cover worn, spine faded, bumped, Surrounded by magnificent beaches, studded with historic cities and full of f riendly Ontarians, Southern Ontario's peninsula is nestled in the most southern part of Canada. Washed by the waters of Lake Erie, Georgian Bay, Lake St. Clair,
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd revised edition. (Canada, British Columbia, pictorial works) [ISBN 9781894901901] A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by JH Fine Art Photo Ltd., 2004
ISBN 10: 189490110X ISBN 13: 9781894901109
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Couverture souple. Condition: État Correct. Couverture légèrement usée. Voir photo. Quelques pages avec trace de trombone.Quelques annotations et passages soulignés à la mine.Envoi soigné.
Language: Czech
Published by Jos. R. Vilímek NaN
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Unterschrift / Widmung ohne Bezug; Beschriftungen / Markierungen bis 20 %; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.
Language: English
Published by JH Fine Art Photo Ltd., 2007
ISBN 10: 0968249833 ISBN 13: 9780968249833
Seller: Book Emporium 57, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. 80 pp, Cover is a coloured photo of mountains on a teal blue background with red lettering on front and white lettering on spine. Inside every page has a beautiful coloured photo on glossy paper. Previous owners name blacked out on title page. No underlining, highlighting or notations. Prompt shipping includes tracking.
Language: Spanish
ISBN 10: 1894901959 ISBN 13: 9781894901956
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Bueno. : Este libro de Josef Hanus presenta una colección de fotografías artísticas de Victoria e Isla de Vancouver. Con 96 páginas, ofrece una visión visual de la región, capturando su belleza natural y paisajes. EAN: 9781894901956 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Victoria & Vancouver Island Autor: Josef Hanus| Josef M Hanus Páginas: 96.
Published by Société Parisienne d'Expansion Chimique/Specia, 1969
Seller: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, A, Spain
Condition: Bueno. París 1969. Société Parisienne d'Expansion Chimique/Specia. Confrontations Psychiatriques nº 4. 190 pp. 24x18. Rústica. Cubiertas algo manchadas. Texto en francés. Algún subrayado a lápiz.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 052141265X ISBN 13: 9780521412650
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Cambridge UP (1992). gr.8°. Some figs. XVI, 303 p. Hardbound with dust jacket. (dust jacket slightly faded, otherwise in very good condition).
Language: English
Published by JH Fine Art Photo Ltd, 2005
ISBN 10: 0968249825 ISBN 13: 9780968249826
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Bueno. : Descubre la belleza de Canadá con este libro de fotografías de Josef Hanus. La segunda edición de 'Canada: Atlantic to Pacific' te lleva en un viaje visual desde la costa atlántica hasta el pacífico, capturando la esencia y diversidad del paisaje canadiense. Con 96 páginas de impresionantes imágenes, este libro en formato de tapa blanda es perfecto para los amantes de la fotografía y los entusiastas de los viajes. EAN: 9780968249826 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Canada Autor: Josef Hanus| Josef M. Hanus Editorial: JH Fine Art Photo Ltd Idioma: eng Páginas: 96 Formato: tapa blanda.
Seller: Lacey Books Ltd, Cirencester, United Kingdom
US$ 61.97
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. 2022 British Archaeological Reports large format paperback edition. Unread copy in very good condition.
rilegato. Condition: Good. Buono stato. Legatura editoriale in tutta tela ombrata, con lievi segni di scolorimento. Pagine lievemente ingiallite. PSICHIATRIA (cod. mag: MA - 1852) Psichiatria M Hanus C le Guillon Eliet Psichiatria Soc Ed DEMI Roma 1972 Psichiatria Buono (Good) . Book.
rilegato. Condition: Good. 0. In 8', leg. ed. con sovracc., pp. VIII, 379;segni d'uso alla sovracc. con piccoli strappi, numerosi timbri di appartenenza alla sovrac. e all'll'occhiello e al frontespizio, rare evidenziature n.t., risguardi leggermnete bruniti. ***Books dated over 70 years old are not exportable, please do not order.***. Book.
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi macchie Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture macchie.
Published by Revue de Psychologie et des Sciences de l'Education, Louvain, 1970
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Broché. Condition: Etat satisfaisant. in-8 Description :Pages 373-490. Couverture salie et frottée. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Published by Alexandria VA. Water Environment 2000., 2000
Seller: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italy
In-4° pp. 250 circa. Bross. edit. ill. Ottimo stato.
rilegato. Condition: Good. 0. Copertina: con impressioni in oro, in piena tela. Sovraccoperta: cartonata con alette informative, con segni d'uso. Completo. Testo di riferimento. Molto raro. Buono (Good) . Book.
Language: English
Published by JH Fine Art Photo Ltd, 2001
ISBN 10: 0968249841 ISBN 13: 9780968249840
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 129.19
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. Alaska, Yukon & Northwest Territories This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by JH Fine Art Photo Ltd -, 2001
ISBN 10: 0968249841 ISBN 13: 9780968249840
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
US$ 129.19
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 143.56
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Language: English
Published by AURIS REFERENCE LIMITED, 2015
ISBN 10: 1781545642 ISBN 13: 9781781545645
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Language: English
Published by AURIS REFERENCE LIMITED, 2015
ISBN 10: 1781545642 ISBN 13: 9781781545645
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by AURIS REFERENCE LIMITED, 2015
ISBN 10: 1781545642 ISBN 13: 9781781545645
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
US$ 421.83
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by AURIS REFERENCE LIMITED, 2015
ISBN 10: 1781545642 ISBN 13: 9781781545645
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New.
Published by Puf, Paris, 1980
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Broché. Condition: Bon état. in-8 Description :340 pp. Couverture défraîchie. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Paris, Maloine, 1994. In-8, broché, couverture illustrée, 331 pp. Livres.